पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालयाने वर्ष 2018-19 वर्षासाठी राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कारासाठी प्रवेशिका मागवल्या
प्रवेशिका पाठवण्याची अंतिम तारीख 10 ऑगस्ट 2021
05 JUL 2021 7:45PM by PIB Mumbai
पर्यटन मंत्रालयाने पर्यटन क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्टतेसाठी व्यक्ती व संस्थांकडून अर्ज मागवले आहेत. राज्य सरकारे / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश, वर्गीकृत हॉटेल्स , हेरिटेज हॉटेल्स, मान्यताप्राप्त ट्रॅव्हल एजंट्स, टूर ऑपरेटर आणि टूरिस्ट ट्रान्सपोर्ट ऑपरेटर, व्यक्ती आणि इतर खासगी संस्थांनी आपापल्या क्षेत्रात बजावलेल्या कामगिरीच्या सन्मानार्थ आणि पर्यटनाला चालना देण्याच्या उद्देशाने निकोप स्पर्धेस प्रोत्साहित करण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कार विविध श्रेणीअंतर्गत प्रदान केले जातात.
प्रवेशिका निर्दिष्ट सूचनेनुसार योग्य स्वरूपात पाठवाव्यात. जर नमूद केले नसेल तर एप्रिल, 2018 ते मार्च 2019 या कालावधीत हाती घेतलेले उपक्रम ग्राह्य धरले जातील.
संबंधित विभागात प्रवेशिका पाठवण्याची शेवटची तारीख 10 ऑगस्ट 2021 (संध्याकाळी चार वाजता) आहे आणि प्रवेशिका हार्ड कॉपी स्वरूपात आणि निर्दिष्ट केलेल्या स्वरूपात पाठवाव्यात. 2018-19 च्या राष्ट्रीय पर्यटन पुरस्कारांचे तपशील व मार्गदर्शक तत्वे पर्यटन मंत्रालयाच्या संकेतस्थळावर www.tourism.gov.in देण्यात आली आहेत

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism invites entries for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19
Last date for receipt of entries is 10th August 2021
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has invited applications from individuals and organisations for excellence in the field of tourism. National Tourism Awards are presented in various segments of travel and tourism industry such as State Governments / Union Territories, classified hotels, heritage hotels, approved travel agents, tour operators and tourist transport operators, individuals and other private organizations in recognition of their performance in their respective fields and also to encourage healthy competition with an aim to promote tourism.
Applications have to be made in proper forms, wherever specified. Unless otherwise mentioned, the entries for the award should have been published or the activities undertaken during the period April, 2018 to March 2019.
The last date for receipt of entries in the respective divisions is 10th August 2021 (1600 Hrs.) and entries should be sent as hard copies and strictly in the formats where specified. The details and guidelines for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19 are given on the website of the Ministry of Tourism: www.tourism.gov.in