Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism invites entries for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19
Last date for receipt of entries is 10th August 2021
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has invited applications from individuals and organisations for excellence in the field of tourism. National Tourism Awards are presented in various segments of travel and tourism industry such as State Governments / Union Territories, classified hotels, heritage hotels, approved travel agents, tour operators and tourist transport operators, individuals and other private organizations in recognition of their performance in their respective fields and also to encourage healthy competition with an aim to promote tourism.
Applications have to be made in proper forms, wherever specified. Unless otherwise mentioned, the entries for the award should have been published or the activities undertaken during the period April, 2018 to March 2019.
The last date for receipt of entries in the respective divisions is 10th August 2021 (1600 Hrs.) and entries should be sent as hard copies and strictly in the formats where specified. The details and guidelines for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19 are given on the website of the Ministry of Tourism: www.tourism.gov.in

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 2018-19 ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀ
ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 10 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 ਹੈ
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾ ਲਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨਯਾਤਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਵਰਗੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਟਲ, ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਹੋਟਲ, ਮਾਨਤਾਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਟ੍ਰੈਵਲ ਏਜੇਂਟ, ਟੂਰ ਓਪਰੇਟਰਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਸਟ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਓਪਰੇਟਰਸ, ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਨਿਜੀ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਹੈ।
ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਹੋਵੇ, ਉੱਚਿਤ ਫਾਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਏ। ਜਿਸ ਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਉਲੇਖ ਨਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ, ਪਰੁਸਕਾਰ ਲਈ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2018 ਤੋਂ ਮਾਰਚ 2019 ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਜਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਦੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਮਿਤੀ 10 ਅਗਸਤ, 2021 (1600 ਵਜੇ) ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਡ ਕਾਪੀ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੇਜੀ ਜਾਏ। 2018-19 ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.tourism.gov.in ‘ਤੇ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।