Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism invites entries for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19
Last date for receipt of entries is 10th August 2021
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India has invited applications from individuals and organisations for excellence in the field of tourism. National Tourism Awards are presented in various segments of travel and tourism industry such as State Governments / Union Territories, classified hotels, heritage hotels, approved travel agents, tour operators and tourist transport operators, individuals and other private organizations in recognition of their performance in their respective fields and also to encourage healthy competition with an aim to promote tourism.
Applications have to be made in proper forms, wherever specified. Unless otherwise mentioned, the entries for the award should have been published or the activities undertaken during the period April, 2018 to March 2019.
The last date for receipt of entries in the respective divisions is 10th August 2021 (1600 Hrs.) and entries should be sent as hard copies and strictly in the formats where specified. The details and guidelines for National Tourism Awards for the year 2018-19 are given on the website of the Ministry of Tourism: www.tourism.gov.in

وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت نےسال 2018-19 کے قومی سیاحتی ایوارڈس کے لئے اندراجات مدعو کئے ہیں
اندراجات کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ 10 اگست 2021 ہے
05 JUL 2021 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت سیاحت نے سیاحت کے میدان میں عمدہ کارکردگی کے لئے افراد اور تنظیموں سے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔ قومی سیاحتی ایوارڈز مختلف سیاحت اور سیاحت کی صنعت کے شعبوں میں پیش کیے جاتے ہیں جیسے ریاستی حکومتیں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے ، درجہ بند ہوٹل ، قدیم ہوٹل ، منظور شدہ ٹریول ایجنٹ ، ٹور آپریٹرز اور سیاحتی ٹرانسپورٹ آپریٹرز ، افراد اور دیگر نجی تنظیمیں۔ یہ ایوارڈس سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے متعلقہ شعبوں میں ان کی کارکردگی کے اعتراف میں دئیے جاتے ہیں نیز انکا مقصدصحت مند مقابلے کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا بھی ہے۔
درخواستیں جہاں کہیں بھی ہوں، مخصوص فارم میں دینی ہوں گی۔ جب تک کہ کوئی دیگر ہدایت نہ دی جائے، ایوارڈ کے لئے اندراجات کو 2018 سے مارچ 2019 کے دوران شائع کیا جا چکا ہو یا انجام دی گئی سرگرمیاں بھی اسی مدت میں وقوع پذیر ہوئی ہوں۔
متعلقہ ڈویژنوں میں اندراجات کی وصولی کی آخری تاریخ 10 اگست 2021 (سہ پہر 04بجے) ہے اور انٹریز کو کارڈکاپیوں کے طور پر اور ان مخصوص فارمیٹس میں سے ارسال کیا جانا چاہئے۔ قومی سیاحت ایوارڈ برائے سال 2018-19 کے لئے تفصیلات اور رہنما خطوط وزارت سیاحت کی ویب سائٹ www.tourism.gov.in پر دیئے گئے ہیں۔