بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بھارت میں عالمی مسابقت والی مینو فیکچرنگ کے لئے ٹکنالوجی تیار کرنے کے مقصد سے 6 ٹکنالوجی اختراعی پلیٹ فارم لانچ کئے گئے
اعلی سطحی ٹکنالوجی میں اختراع سے ملک میں خوشحالی آتی ہے،ہمیں اپنی ضرورتوں کے لئے اختراع کرنی چاہئے اور ’آتم نربھر بھارت‘ کی جانب لے جانا چاہئے: جناب پرکاش جاؤڈیکر
02 JUL 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2 جولائی 2021، بھارتی صنعتوں اور سرکاری صنعتوں کے وزیر جناب پرکاش جاؤڈیکر نے آج (ورچوول موڈ کے ذریعہ) 6 ٹکنالوجی اختراعی پلیٹ فارموں کا افتتاح کیا جو کہ بھارت میں عالمی مسابقت والی مینوفیکچرنگ کے لئے ٹکنالوجی تیار کرنے پر فوکس کریں گے۔
جناب جاؤڈیکر نے کہا کہ یہ پلیٹ فارم ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو۔ آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن‘ کی تقریبات کے دوران ملک کے لئے ایک تحفہ ہیں اور ان سے بھارتی صنعت کو درپیش ٹکنالوجی سے متعلق مسائل کو شناخت کرنے کے لئے بھارت کے تمام تکنیکی وسائل اور متعلقہ صنعت کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لانے اور اس کے اجتماعی حل کے میں مدد ملے گی۔
آئی آئی ٹی مدراس ، سنٹرل مینوفیکچرنگ ٹکنالوجی انسٹی ٹیوٹ (سی ایم ٹی آئی)، انٹرنیشنل سینٹر فار آٹو موٹیو ٹکنالوجی (آئی سی اے ٹی)، اوٹوموٹیو ریسرچ ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈیا (اے آر اے آئی) ، بی ایچ ای ایل اور ایچ ایم ٹی کے ذریعہ آئی آئی ایس سی بنگلور کے تعاون سے 6 ٹکنالوجی پلیٹ فارم تیار کئے گئے ہیں۔
یہ پلیٹ فارم صنعت (او ای ایمس، ٹیئر1 ٹیئر2 او رٹیئر3 کمپنیوں اور خام مال تیار کرنے والوں سمیت)، اسٹارٹ اپس، ڈومین ایکسپرٹ/ پروفیشنلز، آر اینڈ ڈی ادارے اور شعبہ تعلیم (کالج اور یونیورسٹیاں) کو مینوفیکچرنگ ٹکنالوجی سے متعلق معاملات پر ٹکنالوجی سولیوشن، تجاویز ایکسپرٹ رائے وغیرہ فراہم کرائیں گے۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم اس کے علاوہ ریسرچ اور ڈیولپمنٹ اور دیگر ٹکنالوجی سے متعلق پہلوؤں کے سلسلے میں بھی معلومات کے تبادلے کی سہولت فراہم کرائیں گے۔ ان پلیٹ فارموں پر 39000 طلبا ، ماہرین، انسٹی ٹیوٹس، صنعتیں اور تجربہ گاہیں پہلے ہی رجسٹریشن کراچکی ہیں۔
چھ ٹکنالوجی پلیٹ فارموں پر رجسٹریشن کے لئے لنک درج ذیل ہیں۔
1. https://aspire.icat.in
2. https://sanrachna.bhel.in/
3. https://technovuus.araiindia.com/
4. https://techport.hmtmachinetools.com
5. https://kite.iitm.ac.in/
6. https://drishti.cmti.res.in/

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Six technology innovation platforms launched for development of technologies for globally competitive manufacturing in India.
Innovation in high-end technology creates wealth for the country, we must innovate for our needs and lead India towards an ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat’: Shri Prakash Javadekar
02 JUL 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Shri Prakash Javadekar today inaugurated (through virtual mode) six Technology Innovation Platforms which will focus on development of technologies for the globally competitive manufacturing in India.
Shri Javadekar said that these platforms are the gift to the nation during the celebration of AzadikaAmrutMahotsav-Celebration of 75 Years of Independence’ and will help in bringing all India’s technical resources and the concerned Industry on to one platform to kick start and facilitate identification of technology problems faced by Indian Industry and crowd source solutions for the same.
The Minister further stated that this will facilitate the development of the key ‘mother’ manufacturing technologies' indigenously through ‘Grand Challenges’ on the Platforms to help achieve the vision of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat and a globally competitive manufacturing sector in India.
The Six Technology Platforms have been developed by IIT Madras,Central Manufacturing Technology Institute (CMTI), International Centre for Automotive Technology(iCAT), Automotive Research Association of India(ARAI),BHEL and HMT in association with IIScBanglore. These platforms will focus on development of technologies for the globally competitive manufacturing in India.
These platforms will facilitate industry (including OEMs, Tier 1 Tier 2 & Tier 3 companies & Raw Material Manufacturers), start-ups, domain experts/professionals, R&D institutions and academia (colleges & universities), to provide technology solutions, suggestions, expert opinions etc. on issues involving manufacturing technologies. Further, it will facilitate exchange of knowledge with respect to research & development and other technological aspects. Over 39000 Students, Experts, Institutes, Industries and labs have already registered on these platforms.
Following are the links to register on the six Technology Platforms:
1. https://aspire.icat.in
2. https://sanrachna.bhel.in/
3. https://technovuus.araiindia.com/
4. https://techport.hmtmachinetools.com
5. https://kite.iitm.ac.in/
6. https://drishti.cmti.res.in/