கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச போட்டித்திறன் மிக்க உற்பத்தியை இந்தியாவில் ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக 6 தொழில்நுட்ப தளங்கள் தொடக்கம்
02 JUL 2021 3:56PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் சர்வதேச போட்டித்திறன் மிக்க உற்பத்திக்கான தொழில்நுட்பங்களை உருவாக்குவதில் கவனம் செலுத்தக்கூடிய 6 தொழில்நுட்ப புதுமை தளங்களை மத்திய கனரக தொழில்கள் மற்றும் பொது நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
75-வது சுதந்திர தின கொண்டாட்டங்களின் போது நாட்டுக்குக் கிடைத்த பரிசாக இந்த தளங்கள் அமைந்துள்ளன என்றும், இந்தியாவின் அனைத்து தொழில்நுட்ப வளங்கள் மற்றும் தொடர்புடைய தொழில்துறைகளை ஒரே தளத்தில் கொண்டு வந்து, இந்திய தொழில்துறை எதிர்கொண்டு வரும் தொழில்நுட்ப பிரச்சினைகளுக்கான தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்க இவை உதவும் என்றும் திரு ஜவடேகர் கூறினார்.
தற்சார்பு இந்தியா மற்றும் இந்தியாவில் சர்வதேச போட்டித்திறன் மிக்க உற்பத்தி துறை ஆகிய லட்சியங்களை அடைய உதவும் விதத்தில் முக்கிய தொழில்நுட்பங்களை உள்நாட்டிலேயே உருவாக்க இந்த தளங்கள் உதவும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
ஐஐடி சென்னை, மத்திய உற்பத்தி தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம், சர்வதேச வாகன தொழில்நுட்ப மையம், இந்திய வாகன ஆராய்ச்சி சங்கம், பெல் மற்றும் எச்எம்டி ஆகியவை ஐஐஎஸ்சி பெங்களூருவுடன் இணைந்து இந்த ஆறு தளங்களை உருவாக்கியுள்ளன.
ஆறு தொழில்நுட்ப தளங்களில் பதிவு செய்து கொள்வதற்கான இணைப்புகள் பின்வருமாறு:
a. https://aspire.icat.in
b. https://sanrachna.bhel.in/
c. https://technovuus.araiindia.com/
d. https://techport.hmtmachinetools.com
e. https://kite.iitm.ac.in/
f. https://drishti.cmti.res.in/
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1732263

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Six technology innovation platforms launched for development of technologies for globally competitive manufacturing in India.
Innovation in high-end technology creates wealth for the country, we must innovate for our needs and lead India towards an ‘AatmaNirbhar Bharat’: Shri Prakash Javadekar
02 JUL 2021 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Shri Prakash Javadekar today inaugurated (through virtual mode) six Technology Innovation Platforms which will focus on development of technologies for the globally competitive manufacturing in India.
Shri Javadekar said that these platforms are the gift to the nation during the celebration of AzadikaAmrutMahotsav-Celebration of 75 Years of Independence’ and will help in bringing all India’s technical resources and the concerned Industry on to one platform to kick start and facilitate identification of technology problems faced by Indian Industry and crowd source solutions for the same.
The Minister further stated that this will facilitate the development of the key ‘mother’ manufacturing technologies' indigenously through ‘Grand Challenges’ on the Platforms to help achieve the vision of an Aatmanirbhar Bharat and a globally competitive manufacturing sector in India.
The Six Technology Platforms have been developed by IIT Madras,Central Manufacturing Technology Institute (CMTI), International Centre for Automotive Technology(iCAT), Automotive Research Association of India(ARAI),BHEL and HMT in association with IIScBanglore. These platforms will focus on development of technologies for the globally competitive manufacturing in India.
These platforms will facilitate industry (including OEMs, Tier 1 Tier 2 & Tier 3 companies & Raw Material Manufacturers), start-ups, domain experts/professionals, R&D institutions and academia (colleges & universities), to provide technology solutions, suggestions, expert opinions etc. on issues involving manufacturing technologies. Further, it will facilitate exchange of knowledge with respect to research & development and other technological aspects. Over 39000 Students, Experts, Institutes, Industries and labs have already registered on these platforms.
Following are the links to register on the six Technology Platforms:
1. https://aspire.icat.in
2. https://sanrachna.bhel.in/
3. https://technovuus.araiindia.com/
4. https://techport.hmtmachinetools.com
5. https://kite.iitm.ac.in/
6. https://drishti.cmti.res.in/