Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 33.63 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 44 lakh doses in the pipeline
02 JUL 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 33.63 crore (33,63,78,220) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 33,73,22,514 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
Furthermore, 44,90,000 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری
بھارت سرکار کی جانب سے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 33.63 کروڑسے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
چوالیس(44) لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
02 JUL 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی02 جولائی2021: مرکزی حکومت ،ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے کے لئے پُر عزم ہے۔عالمگیر کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا ۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظا م علاقوں کو ٹیکہ دستیاب کرنے میں تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ بہتر منصوبہ بندی اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو منظم کیا جاسکے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے حمایت کررہی ہے۔عالمگیرکووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت 75فیصد ویکسین کی خریداری کرکے (مفت ) سپلائی کرے گی، جو ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں کی طرف سے تیار کی جارہی ہے۔
مرکزی حکومت نے اب تک ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 33.63 کروڑ(336378220) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی ہیں۔مرکزی حکومت یہ ویکسین ( مفت ) اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری زمرے کے تحت فراہم کررہی ہے۔
کُل کھپت میں سے 337322514 خوراکیں برباد ہوئی ہیں۔(آج 8 بجے تک دستیاب اعدادوشمارکے مطابق )۔
مزیدیہ کہ 4490000 سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں اور اگلے تین دن کے اندر ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو یہ خوراکیں مل جائیں گی۔