امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے انڈین پولیس سروس (آئی پی ایس) کے 72ویں بیچ کے زیر تربیت افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یہ وِژن ہے کہ نظام میں تبھی تبدیلی آسکتی ہے جب اس کی مشینری کو آج کی ضرورتوں کے مطابق تربیت فراہم کی جائے
پولیس کو کوئی کارروائی نہیں اور سخت کارروائی سے بچتے ہوئے صرف کارروائی کی جانب آگے بڑھناچاہئے
پولیس کے کردار میں بہتری کیلئے بات چیت اور حساسیت ضروری ہے ، اسی لئے سبھی پولیس اہلکاروں کو حساس بنانے کے ساتھ ہی عوام کے ساتھ بات چیت اور عوامی رابطہ بڑھانے کی ضرورت
سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس اور ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈنٹ آفس پولیس کے عہدے کے پولیس افسران کو تحصیلوں اور گاؤں میں جاکر لوگوں سے ملنا چاہئے اور وہاں رات میں قیام کرناچاہئے
سردار پٹیل نے کہا تھا کہ اگر ہمارے پاس ایک اچھی کُل ہند سروس نہیں ہوگی تو وفاق ختم ہوجائیگا اور بھارت متحد نہیں ہوگا، وفاقی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنا اورملک کے اتحاد کو قائم کرنا آپ کی ذمہ داری ہے
پولیس افسران جانچ کو جتنا سائنسی اور معلومات پر مبنی بنائیں گے افرادی قوت کی ضرورت اتنی ہی کم ہوگی
سائبر کرائم کیلئےمودی سرکار نے تین برس میں متعدداہم اقدامات کیے ہیں، سائبر کرائم سے نمٹنےکیلئے چار ادا
01 JUL 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:یکم جولائی، 2021۔مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے انڈین پولیس سروس (آئی پی ایس) کے 72ویں بیچ کے زیرتربیت افسران کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اس موقع پر اُمورداخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے ،مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری، سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل نیشنل پولیس اکیڈمی کے ڈائرکٹر اور وزارت داخلہ کے اعلیٰ افسران بھی موجود تھے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کورونامیں جان گنوانے والے پولیس اور صحت کارکنان کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئےڈاکٹروں کے قومی دن اور چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹ کے دن کی مبارکباد دی۔
IMG-4352__01
نوجوان پولیس افسران سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کسی بھی تنظیم کیلئے نظام بہت ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوئی بھی تنظیم کامیابی کے ساتھ تبھی چلتی ہے جب اس کو چلانے والے نظام کاحصہ بن کر اس کو مضبوط کرنے کیلئے کام کریں۔ تنظیم کے نظام میں بہتری آنے سے پوری تنظیم میں بہتری آتی ہے اور یہ بہتر نتیجہ عطا کرتی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ تنظیم کو نظام پر مرکوز کرنا ہی کامیابی کا اصل منتر ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا یہ وِژن ہے کہ نظام میں اسی وقت تبدیلی آسکتی ہے جب اس کی مشینری کو آج کی ضرورتوں کے مطابق تربیت فراہم کی جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تربیت میں ہی مسائل کو حل کرنے کا طریقہ تلاش کیا جاناچاہئے تاکہ کسی فرد کو زیادہ سے زیادہ جوابدہ اور کام کے لائق بنایاجاسکے۔ جناب شاہ نےکہا کہ تربیت آدمی کے مزاج ،کام کرنے کے طریقے اور شخصیت سازی کاکام کرتی ہے اور اگر تربیت اچھی طرح سے دی جائے تو زندگی بھر اس کے نتائج برآمد ہوتے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پولیس پر کوئی بھی کارروائی نہ کرنے اور حد سے زیادہ کارروائی کرنے کے الزامات لگتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس کو ان سے بچ کر صرف کارروائی کی سمت میں آگے بڑھناچاہئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ صرف کارروائی کایہ مطلب ہے کہ فطری کارروائی اورپولیس کو قانون کو سمجھ کر مناسب کارروائی کرنی چاہئے۔
IMG-4356
پولیس کے کردار میں بہتری پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس کے لئے پولیس کارکنان کو ہی کام کرنا ہوگا۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ پولیس کے کردار میں بہتری کیلئے بات چیت اور حساسیت ضروری ہے۔ اسی لئے سبھی پولیس کارکنان کو حساس بنانے کے ساتھ ساتھ عوام کے ساتھ بات چیت اور عوامی رابطہ بڑھانے کی ضرورت ہے ۔جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ عوامی رابطہ کے بغیر جرائم کے بارے میں جانکاری رکھنا بہت مشکل ہے۔ اس لئے سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس اور ڈپٹی سپرنٹنڈنٹ آف پولیس سطح کے پولیس افسران کو تحصیل اور گاؤوں میں جاکر لوگوں سے ملناچاہئے اور وہاں رات کو قیام کرناچاہئے۔ ساتھ ہی اپنے علاقے کے اہم پولیس تھانوں کے تحت آنے والے علاقے کے لوگوں سے تبادلہ خیال کرناچاہئے۔
IMG-4355
جناب امت شاہ نے نوجوانوں پولیس افسران سے کہاکہ آپ سب کی آئین اور ملک کے قانون کے تئیں ذمہ داری ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آپ کے کاندھوں پر جرائم سے متعلق قانون کی اہم ذمہ داری آنے والی ہے اور اس میں تھوڑی سی بھی جلد بازی کسی کے ساتھ ظلم کرسکتی ہے۔ اس لئے آپ کو بہت سنبھل کر کام کرناچاہئے۔ ملک کے آئین نے ہرشہری کو تحفظ کا حق دیا ہے اور تحفظ فراہم کرنا آپ کا فرض ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک کے پہلے وزیر داخلہ اور مرد آہن سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل نے ملک کو متحد کرنے کا کام کیا اور ان کے بغیر ہم جدید ہندوستان کاتصور بھی نہیں کرسکتے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب ملک آزاد ہوا تو کُل ہند سروسز کے بارے میں کافی بحث ہوئی اور تب سردار پٹیل نے کہا تھا کہ اگرہمارے پاس ایک اچھی کُل ہند سروس نہیں ہوگی تو وفاق ختم ہوجائیگااو ربھارت متحد نہیں ہوگا۔ اس لئے آپ سب کو ہمیشہ یہ یادرکھنا ہے کہ وفاقی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنا اورملک کو متحد رکھنا آپ کی ذمہ داری ہے۔
IMG-4357
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ سائنٹفک جانچ کی ضرورت پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہاکہ پولیس افسران جانچ کو جتنا سائنٹفک اور معلومات پر مبنی بنائیں گے افرادی قوت کی ضرورت اتنی ہی کم ہوگی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس افسران کو ایسا پروجیکٹ شروع کرناچاہئے جس میں دستیاب افرادی قوت کا بہتر اور صحیح استعمال ہوسکے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سائنٹفک جانچ کی سمت میں مودی سرکار نے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں جس کے تحت پچھلے برس نیشنل رکشا شکتی یونیورسٹی کاقیام عمل میں آیا اور کرائم سین سے لیکر کورٹ روم تک جانچ کو آگے بڑھانے کیلئے نیشنل فورنسک سائنس یونیورسٹی کا قیام بھی ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دونوں یونیورسٹیاں آنے والی دہائیوں میں بھارت میں قانون انتظام کومضبوط کرنے میں اہم تعاون دیں گی۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مزیدکہا کہ سائبر کرائم کیلئے بھی سرکار نے تین برس میں متعدد اہم کوششیں کی ہیں اور سائبر کرائم سے نمٹنے کیلئے چار ادارے قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کے بارے میں تیزی سے بیداری پھیلانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ سائبر کرائم کے ساتھ ہی اقتصادی جرائم اور منشیات سے نمٹنے کیلئے بھی متعدد اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے پولیس کانسٹبل کی جدیدکاری پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہاکہ پولیس افسران کوزندگی بھر اس کے لئے کام کرناچاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پولیس فورسز میں 85فیصد کانسٹبل ہیں جو پولیس نظام کا اہم حصہ ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر ہم ان کی بہتر تربیت، صحت، کام کے اچھےماحو ل اور رہنے کی فکر نہیں کرتے تو کیا باقی بچے پندرہ فیصد لوگ ادارے کو اچھے سے چلاسکتے ہیں؟ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پولیس میں سب سے زیادہ مشکل ڈیوٹی کانسٹبل کی ہوتی ہے اس لئے انہیں سبھی ضروری سہولتیں فراہم کرانا اور ان کے تئیں حساس ہونا بہت ضروری ہے۔
IMG-4353
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہاکہ رائےدہندگان ،منتحب عوامی نمائندے اور بیوروکریسی ملکرجمہوریت کے عمل کو پورا کرتے ہیں۔ عوامی نمائندے تو پانچ سال کی میعاد کیلئے چنے جاتے ہیں جب کہ سرکاری افسران 30 سے 35سال کام کرتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہیں ملک کے غریب،پسماندہ، دلت اور قبائلی لوگوں کے تئیں حساس رہتے ہوئے ملک کو آگے بڑھانے کاکام کرنا ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کُل ہند سروسز کے افسران اور خاص طور سے آئی پی ایس افسران کو پرچار سے دور رہناچاہئے۔ پرچار کی لالچ سے کام میں رکاوٹ آتی ہے ،انہوں نے کہا کہ حالانکہ موجودہ دور میں سوشل میڈیا سے بچنا ناممکن ہے لیکن پولیس افسران کو اس سے بچتے ہوئے اپنے فرائض پر دھیان مرکوز کرنا چاہئے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پولیس اکیڈمی چھوڑنے سے پہلے آپ سب کو یہ عہد کرناچاہئے کہ آپ سب روز اپنی ڈائری میں یہ تحریر کریں گے کہ آپ نے جو کام کیا ہے وہ صرف پرچار کیلئے تو نہیں کیا؟
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پولیس نظام میں سائڈ پوسٹنگ کا تصور آگیا ہے، انہوں نے کہا کہ اپنے پورے مدت کار میں اس سے بچنا چاہئے کیونکہ پولیس نظام میں ایسا کوئی کام نہیں ہے جس کی اہمیت نہ ہو۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اسی وجہ سے آپ تناؤ میں رہتے ہیں اور کئی بار ٹرانسفر کے دباؤ میں اپنا کام بھی ٹھیک سے نہیں کرپاتے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر آپ ٹرانسفر کا من بنالیتے ہیں تو آپ پردباؤ اور تناؤ بہت کم ہوجائیگا۔ ٹرانسفر کا ڈر ختم ہونے پر آپ اپنی ڈیوٹی بہتر ڈھنگ سے کرسکیں گے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے انڈین پولیس سروس میں شامل ہونے کی مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ نوجوان آئی پی ایس افسروں میں کام کرنے کاجذبہ اور مسائل کو سلجھانے کا زبردست حوصلہ ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہیں پورا یقین ہے کہ نوجوان افسران ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی آرزوؤں کو ضرور پورا کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں انڈین پولیس سروس کے 72ویں بیچ کے زیرتربیت پولیس افسران کے علاوہ نیپال، بھوٹان، مالدیپ اورماریشش کے پولیس افسران بھی شامل ہوئے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:6115

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Interacts with Probationary Officers of 72nd Batch of Indian Police Service (IPS) Through Video Conferencing
It is Vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that System can be Changed only When Its Machinery is Trained According to The Needs of Today
Police Should Move Towards Just Action by Avoiding Inaction and Extreme Action
"Dialogue and Sensitivity" are Necessary to Improve Image of The Police, That is why along with Sensitizing All Policemen, There is A Need to Increase Communication and Public Contact
Police Officers of Level of Superintendent of Police and Deputy Superintendent of Police should go to Tehsils and Villages to Meet People and Stay Overnight
Sardar Patel Had said That if We Do Not Have A Good All India Service Then The Union Will End and India Will Not Be United, It Is Your Responsibility to Strengthen The Federal Structure and Maintain Integrity of The Country
The More Police Officers Make Investigations Scientific and Evidence-Based, The Less The Need for Manpower
Modi Government has Taken Many Important Steps Against Cybercrime in Three Years, Created Four Organizations to Deal with Cybercrime
Emphasize on Upgradation of Police Constables, Police Officers Should Work for It Throughout Their Life
Besides Probationary Officers of 72nd Batch of Indian Police Service, Police Officers From Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives And Mauritius also Participated In The Program
01 JUL 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah today interacted with the Probationary Officers of the 72nd Batch of the Indian Police Service (IPS) through video conferencing. Union Minister of State for Home Shri Nityanand Rai, Union Home Secretary, Director of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy and senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs were also present on the occasion. The Union Home Minister, while paying homage to police and health workers who lost their lives during the COVID-19 pandemic, extended his greetings on the occasion of Doctor's Day and Chartered Accountants' Day (CA Day).
IMG-4352__01
Interacting with the young police officers, Shri Amit Shah said that a system is very important for any organization. He said that any organization runs successfully only when those who run it become a part of the system and work to strengthen it. By improving the system of the organization, the organization automatically improves and gives better results. Shri Shah also said that making the organization system-centred is the key to success. The Home Minister said that it is the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi that the system can be changed only when its machinery is trained according to the requirements of today. He said that the seed should be planted in training itself to remove the problems, so that a person can be made more and more responsible and dutiful. Shri Shah said that training works to mold the personality, way of working and the whole personality and if training is done properly, then it brings good results throughout life.
The Union Home Minister said there are allegations of no action and extreme action against the police. He said the police should avoid these and move towards just action. Shri Shah said just action means natural action and police should understand the law and do the right thing.
IMG-4356
On improving the image of the police, Shri Amit Shah said only policemen will have to work for improving their image. The Home Minister said "communication and sensitivity" is necessary to improve the image of the police, that is why there is a need to sensitize all policepersons as well as increase communication and public contact. Shri Shah said it is very difficult to gather information about crime without public contact, therefore police officers of the level of Superintendent of Police and Deputy Superintendent of Police should go to Tehsils and villages and meet people and stay overnight. Along with this, they should also interact with the people living under the jurisdiction of important police stations in their area.
IMG-4355
Shri Amit Shah told the young police officers that all of them have allegiance to the Constitution and the law of the country. He said that the important responsibility of criminal law is going to fall on your shoulders and a little haste in it can do injustice to anyone. So you should work very carefully. The Constitution of the country has given the right to security to every citizen and it is your duty to provide security. Shri Shah said that the country's first Home Minister and Iron Man, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel did the work of uniting the country and without him we cannot even imagine a modern India. He said that when the country became independent, there was a lot of debate about All India Services and at that time Sardar Patel had said that if we do not have a good All India Service, then the Union will end and India will not be united. Therefore, all of you have to always remember that it is your responsibility to strengthen the federal structure and maintain the integrity of the country.
IMG-4357
Emphasizing on the need for scientific investigation, the Union Home Minister said that the more scientific and evidence-based the investigations will be, the less the need for manpower. He said that police officers should start such a project in which the available manpower can be better and more optimally utilized. He said that the Modi government has taken several steps in the direction of scientific investigation, under which the National Raksha Shakti University was established last year and the National Forensic Science University was also established to take investigations forward from the crime scene to the courtroom. He said that both the universities in the coming decades would make a significant contribution in strengthening the law and order situation in India. The Union Home Minister also said that the government has made several important efforts against cybercrime in the last three years and has formed four organizations to deal with cybercrime. He said that there is a need to spread rapid awareness about cybercrime. The Home Minister said that along with cybercrime, several steps have also been taken to deal with economic crimes and narcotics.
Stressing on the upgradation of police constables, Shri Amit Shah said that police officers should work for it throughout their life. He said constables make up 85 percent off the strength in the police forces and are an important part of the police system. Shri Shah said that if we do not take care about their better training, health, good work environment and shelter, then can the remaining 15 percent people run the organization well? Shri Shah said that the most difficult duty in the police is that of constables, so it is very important to provide them all the necessary facilities and have sensitivity towards them.
IMG-4353
The Union Home Minister said that voters, elected representatives and the bureaucracy together complete the structure of democracy. People's representatives are elected for a term of five years while government officials serve for 30 - 35 years. He said that probationary police officers are an important part of democracy and the constitutional system. Shri Shah said that they will have to be sensitive towards the concerns of the poor, backward, Dalits and tribal people and work for the progress of the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that officers of All India Services, especially IPS officers, should stay away from publicity. The urge to seek publicity hinders work. He said that although it is difficult to stay away from social media in the present times, police officers should stay away from it and focus on their duties. Before leaving the Police Academy, Shri Shah said, all of you should take a vow that every day you will make a note in your diary whether the work you have done was done only for the sake of publicity.
Shri Amit Shah said that the concept of “Side Posting” has come in the police system. He said that you should avoid thinking of such concepts because there is no such work in the police system which is not of importance. Shri Shah said that because of this you will remain under stress and many times you will not be able to do your work properly under the fear of being transferred. He said that if you make up your mind to take transfers in their stride, then the pressure and stress on you will be greatly reduced. You will be able to do your duty better once you overcome the fear of transfers.
While congratulating the young officers for joining the Indian Police Service, the Union Home Minister said that they have the zeal to work and solve problems. Shri Shah said that he has full faith in these young officers to fulfill the expectations of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Police officers from Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives and Mauritius also participated in the programme besides probationary police officers of the 72nd batch of the Indian Police Service.