صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری: اوہام اور حقائق
حکومت ہند نے یہ پختہ انتظامات کئے کہ براہ راست ریاستی خریداری کے تحت ویکسین کی تمام تر فراہمی 21 جون 2021 سے قبل ریاستوں/ مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں میں مہیا کرادی جائے
براہ راست ریاستی خریداری کی کوئی بقیہ خوراکیں ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں پر واجب نہیں ہیں
اس کے علاوہ حکومت ہند نے ریاستوں/یوٹیز کو طے شدہ پروگرام کے مطابق خاطر خواہ تعداد میں مفت خوراکیں مہیا کرائیں
22 JUN 2021 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 22 جون 2021: میڈیا میں اس طرح کی خبریں آئی تھیں جن میں الزام لگایا گیا تھا کہ کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا میں جاری مفت ٹیکہ کاری میں دہلی سرکار کی جانب سے 18 سے 44 برس کی عمر والوں کے لئے مفت ویکسین کی سپلائی نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
یہ واضح کیا گیا ہے کہ حکومت ہند نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا کہ متعلقہ ریاستوں کو 21 جون 2021 سے قبل کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی براہ راست ریاستی خریداری کے تحت مکمل فراہمی کی جائے ۔
ریاستی خریداری کے اعدادوشمار کے مطابق ویکسین تیار کرنے والوں نے 21 جون 2021 سے قبل مختص کردہ 5.6 لاکھ خوراکیں دہلی کو فراہم کیں۔ اس کے علاوہ 8.8 لاکھ خوراکیں حکومت ہند کی خریداری کے تحت مفت دہلی کو فراہم کی گئیں اور مزید خوراکیں پہنچنے کے عمل میں ہیں جو جون 2021 کے آخر تک پہنچ جائیں گی۔ 22 جون 2021 تک دہلی کے پاس 9.9 لاکھ باقی اور غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں۔
21 جون 2021 سے ریاستیں حکومت اور حکومت ہند کی فراہمی، خواہ وہ کسی بھی قسم کی سپلائی ہو۔18 برس سے زیادہ کی عمر والوں کے لئے استعمال کی جائے گی کیونکہ تمام ترجیحی گروپوں کو اب یکجا کردیا گیا ہے اور ریاستی حکومت کے نشان زد CVC میں یہ خوراکیں مفت دی جائیں گی۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination: Myths Vs. Facts
Government of India ensured that entire supplies of vaccines under direct State Procurement were provided before 21st June, 2021 to States/UTs
No balance doses of direct State Procurement pending with the vaccine manufacturers
In addition, Government of India provided adequate free doses to States/UTs, as scheduled
22 JUN 2021 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
There have been some media reports alleging non-supply of any free vaccines for 18-44priority age group by Delhi government amid the ongoing free COVID-19 vaccination drive.
It is clarified that Government of India had ensured that full supplies of COVID-19 vaccines under the direct state procurement are provided to the concerned states before 21st June 2021.
As per data of state procurement, the allocated 5.6 lakh doses of direct state procurement have been supplied to Delhi before 21st June by the vaccine manufacturers. Further, an additional 8.8 lakh doses have been provided to Delhi under the Government of India procurement free of cost and more are in the pipeline which will be supplied by end of June 2021.As on 22nd June 2021, Delhi has over 9.9 lakh balance & unutilized doses of COVID vaccines available with it.
With effect from 21st June, 2021 both the State Government and Government of India supplies, irrespective of the type of supply, are to be used for population above 18 years as all categories of priority groups are now unified and are to be provided vaccination free of cost at the State designated GovernmentCVC.