சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்புமருந்து வழங்கல்: பொய்களும் உண்மைகளும்
22 JUN 2021 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
தற்போதைய கொவிட்-19 இலவச தடுப்புமருந்து வழங்கல் நடவடிக்கையின் போது 18-44 வயது முன்னுரிமை பிரிவில் உள்ளளவர்களுக்கு இலவச தடுப்பூசிகளை தில்லி அரசு வழங்கவில்லை என்று சில ஊடக செய்திகள் தெரிவிக்கின்றன.
நேரடி மாநில கொள்முதலின் கீழ் வரும் மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்புமருந்துகளும் 2021 ஜூன் 21-க்குள் மாநிலங்களுக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்படுவதை இந்திய அரசு உறுதி செய்துள்ளது என்று தெளிவுப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
மாநில கொள்முதல் தரவுகளின் படி, நேரடி மாநில கொள்முதலின் கீழ் ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட 5.6 லட்சம் டோஸ்களும் தடுப்புமருந்து உற்பத்தியாளர்களால் 21 ஜூனுக்கு முன்னதாக தில்லிக்கு விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டு விட்டன. மேலும், இந்திய அரசின் கொள்முதலின் கீழ் கூடுதலாக 8.8 லட்சம் டோஸ்களும் தில்லிக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்கப்பட்ட நிலையில், 2021 ஜூன் மாத இறுதிக்குள் இன்னும் தடுப்புமருந்துகள் வழங்கப்படும். 2021 ஜூன் 22-ன் படி, 9.9 லட்சம் டோஸ்கள் தில்லியிடம் பயன்படுத்தப்படாமல் இருக்கின்றன.
2021 ஜூன் 21-ல் இருந்து, மாநில அரசு மற்றும் மத்திய அரசு கொள்முதல்கள் ஆகிய இரண்டும் 18 வயதுக்கு மேல் உள்ளவர்களுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1729396

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination: Myths Vs. Facts
Government of India ensured that entire supplies of vaccines under direct State Procurement were provided before 21st June, 2021 to States/UTs
No balance doses of direct State Procurement pending with the vaccine manufacturers
In addition, Government of India provided adequate free doses to States/UTs, as scheduled
22 JUN 2021 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
There have been some media reports alleging non-supply of any free vaccines for 18-44priority age group by Delhi government amid the ongoing free COVID-19 vaccination drive.
It is clarified that Government of India had ensured that full supplies of COVID-19 vaccines under the direct state procurement are provided to the concerned states before 21st June 2021.
As per data of state procurement, the allocated 5.6 lakh doses of direct state procurement have been supplied to Delhi before 21st June by the vaccine manufacturers. Further, an additional 8.8 lakh doses have been provided to Delhi under the Government of India procurement free of cost and more are in the pipeline which will be supplied by end of June 2021.As on 22nd June 2021, Delhi has over 9.9 lakh balance & unutilized doses of COVID vaccines available with it.
With effect from 21st June, 2021 both the State Government and Government of India supplies, irrespective of the type of supply, are to be used for population above 18 years as all categories of priority groups are now unified and are to be provided vaccination free of cost at the State designated GovernmentCVC.