Ministry of Education
Shri Sanjay Dhotre to represent India in G20 Education Ministers Meet on June 22
20 JUN 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjay Dhotre, MoS for Education and Electronics & IT will represent India in the G 20 Education Ministers meet on the 22nd of June 2021. He will also attend the joint meeting of G20 Ministers for Education and Labour and Employment the same day. The two meetings are being held in a blended mode under the Chairmanship of Italy. India will be participating in virtual mode.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री संजय धोत्रे जी20 शिक्षा मंत्रियों की 22 जून को होने वाली बैठक में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करेंगे
20 JUN 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
शिक्षा और इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी एवं आईटी राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय धोत्रे 22 जून, 2021 को होने वाली जी20 शिक्षा मंत्रियों की बैठक में भारत का प्रतिनिधित्व करेंगे। वह इसी दिन जी20 शिक्षा और श्रम व रोजगार मंत्रियों की संयुक्त बैठक में भी शामिल होंगे। ये दोनों बैठकें इटली की अध्यक्षता में मिलेजुले रूप में होने जा रही हैं। भारत इसमें वर्चुअल माध्यम से भागीदारी करेगा।