Ministry of Education
Shri Sanjay Dhotre to represent India in G20 Education Ministers Meet on June 22
20 JUN 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjay Dhotre, MoS for Education and Electronics & IT will represent India in the G 20 Education Ministers meet on the 22nd of June 2021. He will also attend the joint meeting of G20 Ministers for Education and Labour and Employment the same day. The two meetings are being held in a blended mode under the Chairmanship of Italy. India will be participating in virtual mode.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب سنجے دھوترے 22 جون کو جی 20 وزرائے تعلیم کی سربراہ کانفرنس میں ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کریں گے
20 JUN 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 20جون 2021:تعلیم اور الیکٹرانک نیز آئی ٹی کے وزیر مملکت جناب سنجے دھوترے،22 جون 2021 کو جی 20 وزرائے تعلیم کی سربراہ کانفرنس میں ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کریں گے۔ وہ اسی روز جی 20 کے وزرائے تعلیم اور لیبر نیز روزگار کی مشترکہ میٹنگ میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ یہ دونوں میٹنگ اٹلی کی زیر صدارت مشترکہ موڈ میں منعقد کی جارہی ہیں۔ ان میں ہندوستان ورچوئل موڈ میں شرکت کرے گا۔