وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ویوا ٹیک کے 5 ویں ایڈیشن میں کلیدی خطبہ دیا
آئندہ وبا کے خلاف اپنے قرہ ارض کو محفوظ بنانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا
وبا کے دوران ڈیجیٹل ٹکنالوجی نے اس سے نمٹنے ،رابطہ کرنے ، تسکین اور دل جوئی کرنے میں ہماری مدد کی : وزیراعظم
خلل کا مطلب مایوسی نہیں ہے ،ہمیں مرمت اور تیار کرنے کی دوہری بنیاد پر توجہ مرکوز کرنی ہوگی : وزیراعظم
ہمارے قرہ ارض کو جن چیلنجز کا سامنا ہے ان سے صرف اجتماعی جذبے اورانسان پر مرکوز نظریہ کےساتھ قابو پایا جاسکتا ہے : وزیراعظم
یہ وبا نہ صرف ہماری ابھرنے کی قوت بلکہ ہمارے تخیل کا بھی امتحان ہے ، یہ مزید شمولیاتی ، دیکھ بھال، اور سبھی کے لئے پائیدار مستقبل کی تعمیر کا ایک موقع ہے : وزیراعظم
بھارت دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم میں سے ایک ہے ، اختراع پردازاور سرمایہ کار کی جو ضرورت ہے بھارت اس کی پیشکش کرتا ہے : وزیراعظم
میں پانچ ستون کی بنیاد پر دنیا کو بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کی دعوت دیتا ہوں : ٹیلنٹ، مارکٹ، سرمایہ ، ماحولیاتی نظام اور کشادگی کا کلچر
فرانس اور یوروپ ہمارے اہم شراکت دار ہیں ، ہما
16 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 16 جون 2021 :
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرسنگ کے ذریعہ آج ویوا ٹیک کے پانچویں ایڈیشن میں کلیدی خطبہ دیا۔ وزیراعظم کو ویوا ٹیک 2021، میں کلیدی خطبہ دینے کے لئے مہمان ذی وقار کے طور پر مدعو کیا گیا تھا، جو کہ یوروپ میں سب سے بڑے ڈیجیٹل اور اسٹارٹ اپ پروگراموں میں سے ایک ہے۔ یہ 2016 سے ہر سال پیرس میں منعقد ہوتا ہے۔
اس موقع پر تقریر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بھارت اور فرانس وسیع تر امور پر مل کر کام کررہے ہیں ۔ ان میں ، ٹکنالوجی اور ڈیجیٹل تعاون کے ابھرتے ہوئے شعبے ہیں۔ یہ وقت کی ضرورت ہے کہ اس طرح کا تعاون مسلسل آگے بڑھے۔ اس سے نہ صرف ہمارے ملکوں کو مدد ملے گی بلکہ دنیا کو بھی مدد ملے گی ۔ جناب مودی نے اس کا ذکر کیا کہ انفوسیس فرنچ اوپن ٹورنامنٹ کے لئے تکنیکی مدد فراہم کررہی ہے اور فرانسیسی کمپنیوں جیسے ایٹوس ، کیپ جیمنی اور بھارت کی ٹی سی ایس اور وپرو کا اشتراک دونوں ملکوں کی آئی ٹی مہارت کی مثالیں ہیں جو پوری دنیا میں کمپنیوں اور شہریوں کی خدمت کررہی ہیں۔
India and France have been working closely on a wide range of subjects.
Among these, technology and digital are emerging areas of cooperation: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 16, 2021
وزیراعظم نے واضح کیا کہ جہاں کنوینشن ناکام ہوجاتا ہے ، اختراع مدد کرتی ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا وبا کے دوران ڈیجیٹل ٹکنالوجی نے نمٹنے ، رابطہ کرنے تسکین اور دل جوئی کرنے میں ہماری مدد کی ہے۔ بھارت کا یونیورسل اور یونِک بایو میٹرک ڈیجیٹل شناختی نظام - آدھار - نے غریبوں تک بروقت مالی مدد پہنچانے میں مدد کی ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے بتایا کہ ‘‘ ہم 80 کروڑ لوگوں تک مفت اناج پہنچانے میں کامیاب ہوسکے، اور بہت سے گھروں تک پکانے کے ایندھن پر سبسڈی پہنچاسکیں۔ ہم بھارت میں طلبا کی فوری مدد کے لئے دو پبلک ڈیجیٹل ایجوکیشن پروگرام - سوئم اور دکشا -شروع کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
I believe - Where convention fails, innovation can help.
This has been seen during the COVID-19 global pandemic, which is the biggest disruption of our age: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 16, 2021
When I speak about innovation before the pandemic, I refer to the pre-existing advances which helped us during the pandemic.
Digital technology helped us cope, connect, comfort and console.
Through digital media we could work, talk with our loved ones and help others: PM
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 16, 2021
وزیراعظم نے وبا کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے میں اسٹارٹ اپ سیکٹر کے رول کو سراہا۔ پرائیویٹ سیکٹر میں پی پی ای کٹس، ماسک ، ٹسٹنگ کٹس وغیرہ کی قلت کو دور کرنے میں اہم رول ادا کیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹروں نے بڑے پیمانے پر ٹیلی- میڈیسن کا اپنایا تاکہ کچھ کووڈ اور دیگر غیر کووڈ مسائل کو ورچوئلی حل کیا جاسکے۔دو ویکسین بھارت میں تیار کی جارہی ہیں اور مزید ڈیولپمنٹ اور ٹرائل کے مراحل میں ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے اشارہ کیا کہ ملک کی آئی ٹی پلیٹ فارم آروگیہ- سیتو کانٹیکٹ کا پتہ لگانے میں موثر طریقہ سے کامیاب ہوا ہے۔ کوون ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم نے پہلے ہی کروڑوں لوگوں کو ویکسین کی رسائی کو یقینی بنانے میں مدد کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بھارت دنیا کے سب سے بڑے اسٹارٹ -اپ ایکو سسٹمس کے مقام میں سے ایک ہے ۔ کئی یونیکورنس حالیہ برسوں میں قائم ہوئی ہیں۔ اختراع پردازوں اور سرمایہ کاروں کو جس چیز کی ضرورت ہے ، بھارت اس کی پیشکش کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے پانچ ستونوں کی بنیاد پر دنیا کو بھارت میں سرمایہ کاری کی دعوت دی : ٹیلنٹ، مارکٹ، سرمایہ، ماحولیاتی نظام اور کشادگی کا کلچر ۔ وزیراعظم نے بھارت میں سرمایہ کاروں کو مدعو کرنے کے لئے بھارتی ٹیلنٹ پول ، موبائل فون کی رسائی اور 77.5 کروڑ انٹرنیٹ یوجرز ، دنیا میں سب سے زیادہ اور سستے ڈیٹا کی کھپت اور سوشل میڈیا کے زیادہ استعمال جیسی طاقت پر بھی زور دیا ۔
India's strides in the world of tech and start-up are well-known.
Our nation is home to one of the world's largest start-up eco systems.
Several unicorns have come up in the recent years: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 16, 2021
وزیراعظم نےجدید پبلک ڈیجیٹل انفرااسٹرکچر ، پورے ملک میں پبلک وائی فائی نیٹورکز 1.56لاکھ گاوں کونسلوں کو جوڑنے کے لئے 5.23 لاکھ کلومیٹر لمبے فائبر اوپٹیک نیٹورک جیسی پہل کو بھی نمایا کیا۔ انہوں نے اختراع کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کی کوششوں کو بھی واضح کیا۔وزیراعظم نے بتایا کہ اٹل انوویشن مشن کے تحت 7500 اسکولوں میں جدید ترین اننوویشن لیبس ہیں۔
مختلف شعبوں میں گزشتہ سال سے مختلف شعبوں میں پیدا ہونے والے خلل کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے زور دیا کہ خلل کا مطلب مایوسی نہیں ہے، اس کے بجائے مرمت اور تیارکرنے کی دوہری بنیادوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرنی چاہئے ۔جناب مودی نے کہا ، ‘‘گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران دنیا کو ویکسین کی ضرورت تھی ، آج ہمارے پاس ان میں سے کچھ ہیں۔ اسی طرح سے ہمیں صح کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور اپنی معیشت کو مسلسل درست کرنا ہوگا۔ہم نے بھارت میں سبھی شعبوں میں بڑی اصلاحات کا نفاذ کیا ہے۔ چاہے وہ کانکنی ہو ، خلا، بینک کاری، ایٹمی توانائی اور مزید شعبے ہوں۔ اس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ بھارت ایک ملک کے طور پر خود کو حالات کے مطابق ڈھالنے والا اور مستعد ہے، وبا کے دوران بھی ’’۔
Over the past year, we have witnessed a lot of disruption in different sectors.
Much of it is still there.
Yet, disruption does not have to mean despair.
Instead, we must keep the focus on the twin foundations of repair and prepare: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) June 16, 2021
وزیراعظم نے آئندہ وبا کے خلاف اپنے قرہ ارض کو محفوظ رکھنے کی ضرورت پر بھی زور دیا ۔یہ یقینی بنانا ہے کہ ہم پائیدار طرز زندگی پر توجہ مرکوز کریں جو ماحولیاتی انحتاط روکے۔ تحقیق نیز اختراع کو آگے بڑھانے میں تعاون کو مضبوطی ملے ۔ وزیراعظم نے اسٹارٹ اپ کمیونٹی پر زور دیا کہ وہ اس چیلنج پر قابو پانے کے لئے اجتماعی جذبے اور انسان پرمرکوز نظریہ کے ساتھ کام کرنے میں پیش پیش رہیں ۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اسٹارٹ -اپ میں نوجوانوں کا غلبہ ہے ۔ یہ ایسے لوگ ہیں جو ماضی کے بوجھ سے آزاد ہیں۔ عالمی ٹرانسفارمیشن کو طاقت بخشنے کے لئے وہ صحیح جگہ پر ہیں ۔ ہمارے اسٹارٹ-اپس کو : حفظان صحت، ماحول دوست ٹکنالوجی جن میں کچرے کی ری سائکلنگ ، زراعت اور سیکھنے کے نئے زمانے کے ٹولس جیسے شعبوں میں امکانات تلاش کرنے ہوں گے’’۔
وزیراعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ فرانس اور یوروپ بھارت کے اہم شراکت داروں میں سے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے مئی میں پورٹو میں ای یو رہنماوں کے ساتھ چوٹی کانفرنس میں صدر میخواں کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ڈیجیٹل پارٹنر شپ ، اسٹارٹ اپ سے لے کر کوانٹم کمپیوٹنگ تک ، اہم ترجیح بن کرابھری ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے اپنے خطاب کے اختتام پر کہا کہ ،‘‘ تاریخ سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ قیادت نے نئے ٹکنالوجی میں قائدانہ صلاحیت معاشی استحکام ، روزگار اور خوشحالی کو آگے بڑھاتی ہے لیکن ہماری شراکت داری کو انسانیت کی خدمت میں ایک بڑے مقصد کے لئے بھی کام کرنا ہوگا۔ یہ وبا نہ صرف ہماری ابھرنے کی قوت بلکہ ہمارے تخیل کا بھی امتحان ہے ، یہ مزید شمولیاتی ، دیکھ بھال اور سبھی کے لئے پائیدار مستقبل کی تعمیر کا ایک موقع ہے۔
Addressing @VivaTech Summit. https://t.co/AIC6Zkcju5
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) June 16, 2021

Prime Minister's Office
PM delivers Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech
Stresses the need for insulating our planet against the next pandemic
During the pandemic digital technology helped us cope, connect, comfort and console: PM
Disruption does not have to mean despair, we must keep the focus on the twin foundations of repair and prepare: PM
The challenges our planet faces can only be overcome with a collective spirit and a human centric approach: PM
This pandemic is not only a test of our resilience, but also of our imagination. It is a chance to build a more inclusive, caring and sustainable future for all: PM
India is home to one of the world's largest start-up eco systems, India offers what innovators and investors need: PM
I invite the world to invest in India based on the five pillars of: Talent, Market, Capital, Eco-system and, Culture of openness: PM
France and Europe are our key partners, our partnerships must serve a larger purpose in service of humanity: PM
16 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi delivered the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech today via video conference. The Prime Minister was invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021, one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that India and France have been working closely on a wide range of subjects. Among these, technology and digital are emerging areas of cooperation. It is the need of the hour that such cooperation continues to grow further. It will not only help our nations but also the world at large. Shri Modi mentioned Infosys providing tech support for the French Open tournament and collaboration involving French companies like Atos, Capgemini and India’s TCS and Wipro as examples of IT talent of the two countries serving companies and citizens all over the world.
The Prime Minister pointed out that where convention fails, innovation helps. During the pandemic, said the Prime Minister, digital technology helped us cope, connect, comfort and console. India's universal and unique bio-metric digital identity system - Aadhar - helped to provide timely financial support to the poor. “We could supply free food to 800 million people, and deliver cooking-fuel subsidies to many households. We in India were able to operationalise two public digital education programes- Swayam and Diksha - in quick time to help students”, the Prime Minister informed.
The Prime Minister praised the role of the start-up sector in meeting the challenge of the pandemic. The private sector played a key role in addressing the shortage of PPE kits, masks, testing kits etc. Doctors adopted tele-medicine in a big way so that some COVID and other non-COVID issues could be addressed virtually. Two vaccines are being made in India and more are in the development or trial stage. The Prime minister indicated that indigenous IT platform, Arogya-Setu enabled effective contact tracing. The COWIN digital platform has already helped ensure vaccines to millions.
The prime Minister said that India is home to one of the world's largest start-up eco systems. Several unicorns have come up in the recent years. India offers what innovators and investors need. He invited the world to invest in India based on the five pillars of: Talent, Market, Capital, Eco-system and, Culture of openness. The Prime Minister also stressed the strengths like, Indian talent pool, mobile phone penetration and Seven Seventy-Five million internet users, highest and cheap data consumption in the world and the highest use of social media to invite investors to India.
The Prime Minister also enumerated initiatives like state-of-the-art public digital infrastructure, five hundred and twenty three thousand kilometres of fibre optic network linking One hundred and fifty six thousand village councils, public wi-fi networks across the country. He also elaborated on efforts to nurture a culture of innovation. There are state-of-the-art innovation labs in Seven Thousand Five Hundred schools under the Atal Innovation Mission, the Prime Minister informed.
Talking about the disruption in different sector over the past year, the Prime Minister insisted that disruption does not have to mean despair. Instead, the focus should be kept on the twin foundations of repair and prepare. “This time last year, the world was still seeking a vaccine. Today, we have quite a few. Similarly, we have to continue repairing health infrastructure and our economies. We in India implemented huge reforms across sectors, be it mining, space, banking, atomic energy and more. This goes on to show that India as a nation is adaptable and agile, even in the middle of the pandemic” Said Shri Modi.
The Prime Minister also stressed the need for insulating our planet against the next pandemic. Ensuring we focus on sustainable life-styles that stop ecological degradation. Strengthening cooperation in furthering research as well as innovation. The Prime Minister called upon the start-up community to take the lead in working with collective spirit and a human centric approach to overcome this challenge. “The start-up space is dominated by youngsters. These are people free from the baggage of the past. They are best placed to power global transformation. Our start-ups must explore areas such as: Healthcare. Eco-friendly technology including waste recycling, Agriculture, new age tools of learning”, said the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister emphasized that France and Europe are among India’s key partners. Referring to his conversations with President Macron, in summit with EU leaders in Porto in May, The Prime Minister said that digital partnership, from start-ups to quantum computing, emerged as a key priority. “History has shown that leadership in new technology drives economic strength, jobs and prosperity. But, our partnerships must also serve a larger purpose, in service of humanity. This pandemic is not only a test of our resilience, but also of our imagination It is a chance to build a more inclusive, caring and sustainable future for all,” concluded the Prime Minister.