Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June 2021 at around 4 PM. The Prime Minister has been invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021.
Other prominent speakers in the event include Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain and Ministers/MPs from various European countries. The event will also witness participation of corporate leaders like Mr. Tim Cook, CEO, Apple, Mr. Mark Zuckerberg, Chairman and CEO, Facebook and Mr. Brad Smith, President, Microsoft among others.
VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016. It is jointly organized by Publicis Groupe – a prominent advertising and marketing conglomerate and Les Echos – a leading French media group. It brings together stakeholders in technology innovation and the startup ecosystem and includes exhibitions, awards, panel discussions and startup contests. The 5th edition of VivaTech is scheduled to be held between 16-19 June 2021.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পঞ্চম ভিভা টেক সম্মেলনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৬ই জুন মূল ভাষণ দেবেন
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ১৫ জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৬ জুন বিকেল ৪টের সময় পঞ্চম ভিভা টেক সম্মেলনে মূল ভাষণ দেবেন। ২০২১এর ভিভা টেক সম্মেলনে সম্মানিত অতিথি হিসেবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়েছে।
এই অনুষ্ঠানে ফরাসী রাষ্ট্রপতি মিঃ ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁ, স্পেনের প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিঃ পেড্রো স্যানচেজ এবং বিভিন্ন ইউরোপীয় রাষ্ট্রের মন্ত্রী ও সাংসদরা বক্তব্য রাখবেন। এছাড়াও অ্যাপেলের মুখ্য কার্যনির্বাহী আধিকারিক মিঃ টিম কক, ফেসবুকের মুখ্য কার্যনির্বাহী আধিকারিক ও চেয়ারম্যান মিঃ মার্ক জুকেরবার্গ এবং মাইক্রোসফ্টের সভাপতি মিঃ ব্রাড স্মিথ সহ কর্পোরেট জগতের বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিরা এই সম্মেলনে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
প্যারিসে ২০১৬ সাল থেকে প্রতি বছর ভিভা টেক সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। এটি ইউরোপের সব থেকে বড় ডিজিটাল ও স্টার্ট আপ সংস্থাগুলির অনুষ্ঠান। বিখ্যাত বিজ্ঞাপন ও বিপণন সংস্থা ‘পাবলিসিস গ্রুপে’ এবং অগ্রণী ফরাসী সংবাদ মাধ্যম ‘ল্যা ইকোস’ যৌথভাবে এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করে থাকে। এখানে বিভিন্ন সম্মেলন, পুরস্কার বিতরণ, প্যানেল আলোচনা এবং স্টার্ট আপ বা নতুন উদ্যোগের সংস্থাগুলির মধ্যে প্রতিযোগিতার ব্যবস্থা করা হয়। প্রযুক্তি উদ্ভাবন ও নতুন উদ্যোগের সংস্থাগুলির সঙ্গে যুক্ত ব্যক্তিরা এতে অংশগ্রহণ করে থাকেন। পঞ্চম ভিভা টেক সম্মেলন ১৬-১৯শে জুন অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।