Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June 2021 at around 4 PM. The Prime Minister has been invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021.
Other prominent speakers in the event include Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain and Ministers/MPs from various European countries. The event will also witness participation of corporate leaders like Mr. Tim Cook, CEO, Apple, Mr. Mark Zuckerberg, Chairman and CEO, Facebook and Mr. Brad Smith, President, Microsoft among others.
VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016. It is jointly organized by Publicis Groupe – a prominent advertising and marketing conglomerate and Les Echos – a leading French media group. It brings together stakeholders in technology innovation and the startup ecosystem and includes exhibitions, awards, panel discussions and startup contests. The 5th edition of VivaTech is scheduled to be held between 16-19 June 2021.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁନ୍ 16 ତାରିଖରେ ଭିଭା ଟେକ୍‌ର ପଞ୍ଚମ ସଂସ୍କରଣରେ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜୁନ୍ 16 ତାରିଖ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ 4ଟା ସମୟରେ ଭିଭା ଟେକର ପଞ୍ଚମ ସଂସ୍କରଣରେ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ।
ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବକ୍ତାମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ମିଃ ଏମାନୁଏଲ ମାକ୍ରନ, ସ୍ପେନର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିଃ ପେଡ୍ରୋ ସାଞ୍ଚେଜ୍ଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ/ସାଂସଦମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ଆପଲର ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ଅଧିକାରୀ ମିଃ ଟିମ୍ କୁକ୍, ଫେସବୁକର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ତଥା ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ଅଧିକାରୀ ମିଃ ମାର୍କ ଜୁକରବର୍ଗ, ମାଇକ୍ରୋସଫ୍ଟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ମିଃ ବ୍ରାଡ ସ୍ମିଥଙ୍କ ସମେତ କର୍ପୋରେଟ ଜଗତର ଅନ୍ୟ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନେତୃବୃନ୍ଦ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ।
2016 ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍ ଠାରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇ ଆସୁଥିବା ଭିଭା ଟେକ୍ ହେଉଛି ୟୁରୋପର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ସର୍ବବୃହତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ। ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିଜ୍ଞାପନ ଓ ବିପଣନ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ- ପିବ୍ଲିସିଜ୍ ଗ୍ରୁପ ଏବଂ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ସଂସ୍ଥା-ଲେସ୍ ଇକୋସ୍ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହା ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ନବୋନ୍ମେଷ ଓ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମର ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ଏଥିରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ, ପୁରସ୍କାର ସମାରୋହ, ପ୍ୟାନେଲ ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ ଷ୍ଟାର୍ଟଅପ୍ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଭିଭା ଟେକ୍‌ର ପଞ୍ଚମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ଜୁନ 16-19, 2021ରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।