Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June 2021 at around 4 PM. The Prime Minister has been invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021.
Other prominent speakers in the event include Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain and Ministers/MPs from various European countries. The event will also witness participation of corporate leaders like Mr. Tim Cook, CEO, Apple, Mr. Mark Zuckerberg, Chairman and CEO, Facebook and Mr. Brad Smith, President, Microsoft among others.
VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016. It is jointly organized by Publicis Groupe – a prominent advertising and marketing conglomerate and Les Echos – a leading French media group. It brings together stakeholders in technology innovation and the startup ecosystem and includes exhibitions, awards, panel discussions and startup contests. The 5th edition of VivaTech is scheduled to be held between 16-19 June 2021.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 16 जून को विवा टेक आयोजन में मुख्य भाषण देंगे
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 16 जून को शाम लगभग 4 बजे 5वें विवा टेक आयोजन में मुख्य भाषण देंगे। प्रधानमंत्री को विवा टेक 2021में मुख्य भाषण देने के लिए सम्मानित अतिथि के रूप में आमंत्रित किया गया है।
आयोजन के अन्य प्रमुख वक्ताओं में फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति श्री इमैनुएल मैक्रों, स्पेन के प्रधानमंत्री श्री पेड्रो सांचेज और विभिन्न यूरोपीय देशों के मंत्री/सांसद शामिल हैं। इस कार्यक्रम में एप्पल के सीईओ श्री टिम कुक, फेसबुक के अध्यक्ष और मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी श्री मार्क जुकरबर्ग, और माइक्रोसॉफ्ट के अध्यक्ष श्री ब्रैड स्मिथ जैसे कॉरपोरेट नेताओं की भागीदारी भी होगी।
विवा टेक यूरोप में सबसे बड़ी डिजिटल और स्टार्टअप आयोजनों में एक है। इसका आयोजन 2016 के बाद से हर वर्ष पेरिस में किया जाता है। इसका आयोजन संयुक्त रूप एक प्रमुख विज्ञापन और विपणन समूह पब्लिसिज ग्रुप और अग्रणी फ्रांसीसी मीडिया समूहलेस इकोसद्वारा किया जाता है। यह प्रौद्योगिकी नवाचार और स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम के हितधारकों को एक साथ लाता है। इस आयोजन में प्रदर्शनियां, पुरस्कार, पैनल चर्चा और स्टार्टअप प्रतियोगिताएं शामिल की जाती हैं।विवाटेक का 5वां संस्करण 16-19 जून 2021 को आयोजित किया जाना है।