Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June 2021 at around 4 PM. The Prime Minister has been invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021.
Other prominent speakers in the event include Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain and Ministers/MPs from various European countries. The event will also witness participation of corporate leaders like Mr. Tim Cook, CEO, Apple, Mr. Mark Zuckerberg, Chairman and CEO, Facebook and Mr. Brad Smith, President, Microsoft among others.
VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016. It is jointly organized by Publicis Groupe – a prominent advertising and marketing conglomerate and Les Echos – a leading French media group. It brings together stakeholders in technology innovation and the startup ecosystem and includes exhibitions, awards, panel discussions and startup contests. The 5th edition of VivaTech is scheduled to be held between 16-19 June 2021.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 16 जून रोजी विवा टेकच्या पाचव्या वार्षिक कार्यक्रमात बीजभाषण करणार
15 JUN 2021 3:23PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 जून 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 16 जून 2021 रोजी संध्याकाळी 4 वाजता विवा टेकच्या पाचव्या आवृत्तीत बीज भाषण करतील. विवा टेक 2021 येथे बीज भाषण करण्यासाठी पंतप्रधानांना मानद अतिथी म्हणून आमंत्रित केले गेले आहे.
कार्यक्रमातील इतर प्रमुख वक्त्यांमध्ये फ्रान्सचे अध्यक्ष इमॅन्युएल मॅक्रॉन, स्पेनचे पंतप्रधान पेद्रो सान्चेझ आणि युरोपियन देशांचे मंत्री / खासदार यांचा समावेश आहे. अॅपलचे सीईओ टीम कूक,.फेसबुकचे अध्यक्ष आणि सीईओ मार्क झुकरबर्ग आणि मायक्रोसॉफ्टचे अध्यक्ष ब्रॅड स्मिथ आदींसह कॉर्पोरेट नेत्यांचा या कार्यक्रमात सहभाग असेल.
विवा टेक हा युरोपमधील सर्वात मोठा डिजिटल आणि स्टार्टअप कार्यक्रमांपैकी एक आहे, जो 2016 पासून दरवर्षी पॅरिसमध्ये होतो. एक प्रसिद्ध फ्रेंच मीडिया समूह - प्रसिद्ध जाहिरात आणि विपणन समूह आणि लेस इकोस हा फ्रेंच माध्यम समूह संयुक्तपणे याचे आयोजन करतात. ते तंत्रज्ञान नवसंशोधन आणि स्टार्टअप परिसंस्थेतील हित धारकांना एकत्र आणतात आणि त्यात प्रदर्शन, पुरस्कार, पॅनेल चर्चा आणि स्टार्टअप स्पर्धा यांचा समावेश असतो. विवा टेकचा पाचवा वार्षिक कार्यक्रम 16-19 जून 2021 दरम्यान होणार आहे.