Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver Keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at the 5th edition of VivaTech on 16th June 2021 at around 4 PM. The Prime Minister has been invited as a Guest of Honour to deliver the keynote address at VivaTech 2021.
Other prominent speakers in the event include Mr. Emmanuel Macron, President of France, Mr. Pedro Sánchez, Prime Minister of Spain and Ministers/MPs from various European countries. The event will also witness participation of corporate leaders like Mr. Tim Cook, CEO, Apple, Mr. Mark Zuckerberg, Chairman and CEO, Facebook and Mr. Brad Smith, President, Microsoft among others.
VivaTech is one of the largest digital and startup events in Europe, held in Paris every year since 2016. It is jointly organized by Publicis Groupe – a prominent advertising and marketing conglomerate and Les Echos – a leading French media group. It brings together stakeholders in technology innovation and the startup ecosystem and includes exhibitions, awards, panel discussions and startup contests. The 5th edition of VivaTech is scheduled to be held between 16-19 June 2021.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 16 جون کو وائیوا ٹیک کےپانچویں ایڈیشن میں کلیدی خطاب کریں گے
15 JUN 2021 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 16 جون 2021 کو شام چار بجے وائیواٹیک کے 5 ویں ایڈیشن میں کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔ وزیر اعظم کو بطور مہمان ذی وقار وائیوا ٹیک 2021 میں کلیدی خطبہ دینے کے لیے مدعوکیا گیا ہے۔
اس تقریب میں دیگر ممتاز مقررین میں فرانس کے صدر جناب ایمانوئل میکرون ، اسپین کے وزیر اعظم جناب پیڈرو سنچیز اور مختلف یورپی ممالک کے وزراء / اراکین پارلیمان بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں جناب ٹم کُک ، سی ای او ، ایپل ، جناب مارک زکربرگ ، چیئرمین اور سی ای او ، فیس بک اور جناب بریڈ اسمتھ ، صدر ، مائیکروسافٹ سمیت دیگر کارپوریٹ رہنماؤں کی شرکت بھی ہوگی۔
وائیواٹیک ، یورپ کی سب سے بڑی ڈیجیٹل اور اسٹارٹ اپ تقریب میں سے ایک ہے ، جو ہر سال سنہ 2016 سے پیرس میں منعقد ہوتی آئی ہے۔ اس کا اہتمام مشترکہ طور پر پبلک گروپ کے ذریعہ کیا جاتا رہا ہے جو ایک ممتاز اشتہاری اور مارکیٹنگ یونٹ اور لیس ایکوس جو کہ مشہور فرانسیسی میڈیا گروپ ہے۔ اس میں ٹیکنالوجی کی جدت اور اسٹارٹ اپ ماحولیاتی نظام میں اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو یکجا کیاجاتا ہے اور جس میں نمائشیں ، ایوارڈز ، پینل تبادلہ خیال اور اسٹارٹ اپز کے مقابلے شامل ہیں۔ وائیواٹیک کا 5 واں ایڈیشن 16 سے 19جون 2021 کے درمیان منعقد ہونا طے پایا ہے۔
ش ح۔ س ک
U No. 5488