Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 150
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 25.87 Crore
More than 4.42 Cr Vaccine doses administered in the age group 18-44, so far
More than 35 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
14 JUN 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 25.87 Cr (25,87,13,321) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
20,99,621 vaccine doses were administered as first dose and 1,16,326 vaccine doses given as second dose in the age group 18-44 years today. Cumulatively, 4,34,35,032 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 8,33,808 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
15386
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
605840
2203
3
Arunachal Pradesh
78663
0
4
Assam
939539
35327
5
Bihar
2588805
738
6
Chandigarh
97977
1
7
Chhattisgarh
888257
18785
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
69659
0
9
Daman & Diu
80845
0
10
Delhi
1393583
110700
11
Goa
128801
2076
12
Gujarat
3975988
75164
13
Haryana
1722941
17156
14
Himachal Pradesh
135835
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
399821
24642
16
Jharkhand
1100392
15124
17
Karnataka
3118236
11514
18
Kerala
1203660
1178
19
Ladakh
59880
0
20
Lakshadweep
16521
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4446833
98615
22
Maharashtra
2491318
192226
23
Manipur
91076
0
24
Meghalaya
75180
0
25
Mizoram
50620
1
26
Nagaland
92938
0
27
Odisha
1057752
83221
28
Puducherry
66611
0
29
Punjab
576666
2293
30
Rajasthan
3570196
1339
31
Sikkim
54411
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2539055
9705
33
Telangana
1845748
1796
34
Tripura
74340
5400
35
Uttar Pradesh
4586488
108354
36
Uttarakhand
552086
9578
37
West Bengal
2643085
6672
Total
4,34,35,032
8,33,808
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 25,87,13,321 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,67,641
1,68,38,400
4,34,35,032
7,65,48,740
6,29,78,733
20,98,68,546
2nd Dose
69,81,884
88,76,931
8,33,808
1,20,81,922
2,00,70,230
4,88,44,775
Total
1,70,49,525
2,57,15,331
4,42,68,840
8,86,30,662
8,30,48,963
25,87,13,321
As on Day-150 of the vaccination drive (14th June, 2021), total 35,96,462 vaccine doses were given. 31,84,503 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 4,11,959 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 14th June, 2021 (150th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
10595
64986
2099621
720320
288981
31,84,503
2nd Dose
13642
23643
116326
102959
155389
4,11,959
Total
24,237
88,629
22,15,947
8,23,279
4,44,370
35,96,462
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورت حال-150 واں دن
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 25.87 کروڑ سے متجاوز
اب تک 18 سے 44 سال تک عمر کے 4.42 کروڑ سے زیادہ افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج شام سات بجے تک 35 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
14 JUN 2021 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
آج شام سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 25.87 کروڑ سے زیادہ(258713321) ہوچکی ہے۔
آج 18 سے 44 سال کی درمیانی عمر والے 2099621 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی، جب کہ اسی عمر کے 116326 افراد کو ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی تیسرے مرحلے کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں 43435032 افراد کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور مجموعی طور پر833808 افراد اپنی دوسری خوراک حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ بہار، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، جھار کھنڈ، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان، تملناڈو، تلنگانہ، اڈیشہ، اترپردیش اور مغربی بنگال میں 18 سے 44 سال درمیانی عمر کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کو کووڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی۔
نیچے دیئے گئے جدول میں اب تک 18 سے 44 سال کے درمیانی عمر والے افراد کو مجموعی طور پر دی گئی ویکسین کی خوراکوں کو ظاہر کیا گیا ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
15386
0
2
آندھرا پردیش
605840
2203
3
اروناچل پردیش
78663
0
4
آسام
939539
35327
5
بہار
2588805
738
6
چنڈی گڑھ
97977
1
7
چھتیس گڑھ
888257
18785
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
69659
0
9
دمن اور دیو
80845
0
10
دہلی
1393583
110700
11
گوا
128801
2076
12
گجرات
3975988
75164
13
ہریانہ
1722941
17156
14
ہماچل پردیش
135835
0
15
جموںو کشمیر
399821
24642
16
جھاڑ کھنڈ
1100392
15124
17
کرناٹک
3118236
11514
18
کیرالہ
1203660
1178
19
لداخ
59880
0
20
لکشدیپ
16521
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
4446833
98615
22
مہاراشٹر
2491318
192226
23
منی پور
91076
0
24
میگھالیہ
75180
0
25
میزورم
50620
1
26
نا گا لینڈ
92938
0
27
اڈیشہ
1057752
83221
28
پڈوچیری
66611
0
29
پنجاب
576666
2293
30
راجستھان
3570196
1339
31
سکم
54411
0
32
تملناڈو
2539055
9705
33
تلنگانہ
1845748
1796
34
تریپورہ
74340
5400
35
اترپردیش
4586488
108354
36
اترا کھنڈ
552086
9578
37
مغربی بنگال
2643085
6672
کل میزان
4,34,35,032
8,33,808
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد جو مرتب کی گئی ہے وہ آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں پر مبنی ہے، جیسا کہ ذیل میں دکھایاگیا ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک کا مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18 سے 44 سال کے درمیان والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
1,00,67,641
1,68,38,400
4,34,35,032
7,65,48,740
6,29,78,733
20,98,68,546
دوسری خوراک
69,81,884
88,76,931
8,33,808
1,20,81,922
2,00,70,230
4,88,44,775
کل
1,70,49,525
2,57,15,331
4,42,68,840
8,86,30,662
8,30,48,963
25,87,13,321
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 150 ویں دن(14 جون 2021) کو مجموعی طور پر 3596462 افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے، شام سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 3184503 مستفیدین کو ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 411959 مسفتیدین نے ویکسین کی دوسری خوراک حاصل کی۔ دن بھر کی کارگزاری کی حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے تک مکمل ہوپائے گی۔
تاریخ:14 جون2021(150 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
صف اول کے کارکنان
18 سے 44 سال کے درمیان والے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
کل
پہلی خوراک
10595
64986
2099621
720320
288981
31,84,503
دوسری خوراک
13642
23643
116326
102959
155389
4,11,959
کل
24,237
88,629
22,15,947
8,23,279
4,44,370
35,96,462
ملک میں ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل اصل میں ان لوگوں کے تحفظ کا ایک ذریعہ ہے جن کے کووڈ-19 سے متاثر ہونے کا زیادہ خطرہ ہے اور اس عمل کا تجزیہ اور نگرانی اعلی ترین سطح پر مستقل طور سے کی جارہی ہے۔