Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 148
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 25 Cr
India also crosses the historic landmark of 20 crore first doses administered
More than 4.07 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
12 JUN 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 148th day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 25 crore (25,28,78,702) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. India has also crossed the historic landmark of 20 crore (20,46,01,176) first doses administration.
18,45,201 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 1,12,633 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 4,00,31,646 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 6,74,499 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
14530
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
403836
1968
3
Arunachal Pradesh
72510
0
4
Assam
876685
10162
5
Bihar
2506893
501
6
Chandigarh
88220
0
7
Chhattisgarh
875598
9
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
65328
0
9
Daman & Diu
80428
0
10
Delhi
1355496
97242
11
Goa
95997
1618
12
Gujarat
3602832
59233
13
Haryana
1627335
12838
14
Himachal Pradesh
109533
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
345633
23899
16
Jharkhand
987807
4608
17
Karnataka
2935409
10182
18
Kerala
1052424
941
19
Ladakh
58768
0
20
Lakshadweep
14840
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4064056
80338
22
Maharashtra
2324478
174976
23
Manipur
86143
0
24
Meghalaya
60732
0
25
Mizoram
37880
0
26
Nagaland
79400
0
27
Odisha
1037970
71499
28
Puducherry
59984
0
29
Punjab
482789
1817
30
Rajasthan
3315518
1109
31
Sikkim
41869
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2209641
7950
33
Telangana
1582571
1493
34
Tripura
61700
2696
35
Uttar Pradesh
4384321
102645
36
Uttarakhand
490128
1259
37
West Bengal
2542364
5516
Total
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 25,28,78,702 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
2nd Dose
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
Total
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
As on Day-148 of the vaccination drive (12th June, 2021), total 31,67,961 vaccine doses were given. 28,11,307 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,56,654 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 12th June, 2021 (148th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
2nd Dose
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
Total
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -148واں دن
بھارت نے مجموعی طور پر25 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک بڑی کامیابی حاصل کرلی ہے
بھارت نے ویکسین کی 20 کروڑ خوراکیں دے کر ایک تاریخی سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے4.07 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج رات 7 بجے تک31لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
12 JUN 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے جاری کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے دوران آج ایک اہم تاریخی کامیابی حاصل کرلی ہے۔ آج رات 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں جاری مہم کے 148ویں دن کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے لئے لگائے جانے والے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد25 کروڑ(25,28,78,702) کو عبور کرگئی۔ہندوستان نے 20 کروڑ(20,46,01,176) مستفدین کوویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دے کر ایک اور تاریخی سنگ میل بھی عبور کیا ہے۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے18,45,201مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اسی عمر کے 1,12,633 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک ملک کی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر 4,00,31,646افراد نےپہلا ٹیکہ اور 6,74,499 افراد کی مجموعی تعداد نے دوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کرلیا ہے۔بہار، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش،مہاراشٹر،راجستھان ، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ،اڈیشہ، اترپردیشاور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
14530
0
2
آندھراپردیش
403836
1968
3
اروناچل پردیش
72510
0
4
آسام
876685
10162
5
بہار
2506893
501
6
چنڈی گڑھ
88220
0
7
چھتیس گڑھ
875598
9
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
65328
0
9
دمن و دیو
80428
0
10
دہلی
1355496
97242
11
گوا
95997
1618
12
گجرات
3602832
59233
13
ہریانہ
1627335
12838
14
ہماچل پردیش
109533
0
15
جموں و کشمیر
345633
23899
16
جھارکھنڈ
987807
4608
17
کرناٹک
2935409
10182
18
کیرالہ
1052424
941
19
لداخ
58768
0
20
لکشدیپ
14840
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
4064056
80338
22
مہاراشٹر
2324478
174976
23
منی پور
86143
0
24
میگھالیہ
60732
0
25
میزورم
37880
0
26
ناگالینڈ
79400
0
27
اڈیشہ
1037970
71499
28
پڈوچیری
59984
0
29
پنجاب
482789
1817
30
راجستھان
3315518
1109
31
سکم
41869
0
32
تمل ناڈو
2209641
7950
33
تلنگانہ
1582571
1493
34
تری پورہ
61700
2696
35
اترپردیش
4384321
102645
36
اتراکھنڈ
490128
1259
37
مغربی بنگال
2542364
5516
Total
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
مجموعی طور پر25,28,78,702 ویکسین کی دی گئی تعداد ترجیحی زمروں کی بنیاد پر مستفدین میں درج ذیل کے مطابق تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی تفصیل
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اوّل کے اہلکار
18تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
دوسری خوراک
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
مجموعی تعداد
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 148ویں دن (12جون 2021) مجموعی طور پر31,67,961افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ رات سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق28,11,307مستفدین نے ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگوایا اور3,56,654 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ12 جون2021(148واں دن)
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
صف اوّل کے اہلکار
18تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی تعداد
پہلی خوراک
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
دوسری خوراک
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
مجموعی تعداد
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہےجس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سےکی جارہی ہے۔