Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 148
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 25 Cr
India also crosses the historic landmark of 20 crore first doses administered
More than 4.07 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
12 JUN 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 148th day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 25 crore (25,28,78,702) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. India has also crossed the historic landmark of 20 crore (20,46,01,176) first doses administration.
18,45,201 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 1,12,633 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 4,00,31,646 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 6,74,499 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
14530
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
403836
1968
3
Arunachal Pradesh
72510
0
4
Assam
876685
10162
5
Bihar
2506893
501
6
Chandigarh
88220
0
7
Chhattisgarh
875598
9
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
65328
0
9
Daman & Diu
80428
0
10
Delhi
1355496
97242
11
Goa
95997
1618
12
Gujarat
3602832
59233
13
Haryana
1627335
12838
14
Himachal Pradesh
109533
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
345633
23899
16
Jharkhand
987807
4608
17
Karnataka
2935409
10182
18
Kerala
1052424
941
19
Ladakh
58768
0
20
Lakshadweep
14840
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4064056
80338
22
Maharashtra
2324478
174976
23
Manipur
86143
0
24
Meghalaya
60732
0
25
Mizoram
37880
0
26
Nagaland
79400
0
27
Odisha
1037970
71499
28
Puducherry
59984
0
29
Punjab
482789
1817
30
Rajasthan
3315518
1109
31
Sikkim
41869
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2209641
7950
33
Telangana
1582571
1493
34
Tripura
61700
2696
35
Uttar Pradesh
4384321
102645
36
Uttarakhand
490128
1259
37
West Bengal
2542364
5516
Total
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 25,28,78,702 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
2nd Dose
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
Total
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
As on Day-148 of the vaccination drive (12th June, 2021), total 31,67,961 vaccine doses were given. 28,11,307 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,56,654 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 12th June, 2021 (148th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
2nd Dose
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
Total
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 148वां दिन
25 करोड़ कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज के साथ भारत ने एक महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव पार किया
भारत ने 20 करोड़ पहली खुराक लगाने के ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव को भी पार किया
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग में अब तक 4.07 करोड़ से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को टीके लगे
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 31 लाख से ज्यादा वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गई
12 JUN 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने अपने यहां जारी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि हासिल की है। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, आज शाम 7 बजे तक की अभियान के 148वें दिन, कुल कोविड टीकाकरण कवरेज 25 करोड़ (25,28,78,702) खुराक का आंकड़ा पार कर गया। भारत ने 20 करोड़ (20,46,01,176) पहली खुराक लगाने के ऐतिहासिक पड़ाव को भी पार कर लिया है।
आज 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 18,45,201 लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की अपनी पहली खुराक और इसी आयु वर्ग के 1,12,633 लाभार्थियों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक ली। कुल मिलाकर, 37 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 4,00,31,646 व्यक्तियों को उनकी पहली खुराक और टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत के बाद कुल 6,74,499 लोगों ने अपनी दूसरी खुराक ली है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, ओडिशा, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल ने 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से ज्यादा लाभार्थियों को कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई है।
नीचे दी गई तालिका 18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग को अब तक लगाए गए कुल टीकों की खुराक दर्शाती है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
14530
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
403836
1968
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
72510
0
4
असम
876685
10162
5
बिहार
2506893
501
6
चंडीगढ़
88220
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
875598
9
8
दादर और नगर हवेली
65328
0
9
दमन और दीव
80428
0
10
दिल्ली
1355496
97242
11
गोवा
95997
1618
12
गुजरात
3602832
59233
13
हरियाणा
1627335
12838
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
109533
0
15
जम्मू और कश्मीर
345633
23899
16
झारखंड
987807
4608
17
कर्नाटक
2935409
10182
18
केरल
1052424
941
19
लद्दाख
58768
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
14840
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
4064056
80338
22
महाराष्ट्र
2324478
174976
23
मणिपुर
86143
0
24
मेघालय
60732
0
25
मिजोरम
37880
0
26
नगालैंड
79400
0
27
ओडिशा
1037970
71499
28
पुडुचेरी
59984
0
29
पंजाब
482789
1817
30
राजस्थान
3315518
1109
31
सिक्किम
41869
0
32
तमिलनाडु
2209641
7950
33
तेलंगाना
1582571
1493
34
त्रिपुरा
61700
2696
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
4384321
102645
36
उत्तराखंड
490128
1259
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2542364
5516
कुल
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
टीके की 25,28,78,702 खुराक के कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज को जनसंख्या के प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों के आधार पर निम्नानुसार अलग किया गया है।
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 वर्ष व इससे अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष व इससे अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
दूसरी खुराक
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
कुल
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
टीकाकरण अभियान के 148वें दिन (12 जून, 2021) कुल 31,67,961 टीके की खुराक दी गई। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, शाम 7 बजे तक 28,11,307 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक और 3,56,654 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई गई। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आज देर रात तक पूरी कर ली जाएगी।
दिनांक: 12 जून, 2021 (148वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
45 वर्ष व इससे आयु के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष व इससे अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
दूसरी खुराक
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
कुल
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
देश में सबसे ज्यादा जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा देने के लिए एक उपकरण के तौर पर टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित आधार पर समीक्षा होती है और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।