Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 148
India crosses a major landmark with Cumulative Vaccine Coverage of 25 Cr
India also crosses the historic landmark of 20 crore first doses administered
More than 4.07 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
12 JUN 2021 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
India achieved a significant milestone in its ongoing COVID-19 vaccination drive today. On 148th day of the drive, the cumulative COVID Vaccination Coverage crossed the 25 crore (25,28,78,702) mark, as per the 7 pm provisional report today. India has also crossed the historic landmark of 20 crore (20,46,01,176) first doses administration.
18,45,201 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 1,12,633 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 4,00,31,646 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 6,74,499 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
14530
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
403836
1968
3
Arunachal Pradesh
72510
0
4
Assam
876685
10162
5
Bihar
2506893
501
6
Chandigarh
88220
0
7
Chhattisgarh
875598
9
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
65328
0
9
Daman & Diu
80428
0
10
Delhi
1355496
97242
11
Goa
95997
1618
12
Gujarat
3602832
59233
13
Haryana
1627335
12838
14
Himachal Pradesh
109533
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
345633
23899
16
Jharkhand
987807
4608
17
Karnataka
2935409
10182
18
Kerala
1052424
941
19
Ladakh
58768
0
20
Lakshadweep
14840
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4064056
80338
22
Maharashtra
2324478
174976
23
Manipur
86143
0
24
Meghalaya
60732
0
25
Mizoram
37880
0
26
Nagaland
79400
0
27
Odisha
1037970
71499
28
Puducherry
59984
0
29
Punjab
482789
1817
30
Rajasthan
3315518
1109
31
Sikkim
41869
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2209641
7950
33
Telangana
1582571
1493
34
Tripura
61700
2696
35
Uttar Pradesh
4384321
102645
36
Uttarakhand
490128
1259
37
West Bengal
2542364
5516
Total
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
The cumulative vaccination coverage of 25,28,78,702 vaccine doses is segregated based on population priority groups, as follows.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
2nd Dose
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
Total
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
As on Day-148 of the vaccination drive (12th June, 2021), total 31,67,961 vaccine doses were given. 28,11,307 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,56,654 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 12th June, 2021 (148th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
2nd Dose
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
Total
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची अद्ययावत माहिती दिवस-148
भारताच्या एकूण लसीकरणाने 25 कोटींचा टप्पा ओलांडला
भारताने पहिल्या मात्रेच्या व्यवस्थापनातही 20 कोटींचा टप्पा ओलांडला
आतापर्यंत 18 ते 44 वयोगटातील 4.07 कोटींहून जास्त लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण झाले आहे
12 JUN 2021 9:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2021
कोविड लसीकरण मोहिमेत आज भारताने महत्वपूर्ण मैलाचा दगड गाठला. कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या आजच्या 148व्या दिवशी संध्याकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंतच्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार लसीकरणाच्या संख्येने 25 कोटींचा (25,28,78,702) टप्पा पार केला. पहिल्या मात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांच्या संख्येनेही 20 कोटींचा (20,46,01,176) ऐतिहासिक टप्पा पार केला.
आज 18 ते 44 वयोगटातील 18,45,201 लाभार्थ्यांना लसींची पहिली मात्रा मिळाली तर याच वयोगटातील 1,12,633 जणांना कोविड लसींची दुसरी मात्रा मिळाली. लसीकरण मोहिमेचा तिसरा टप्पा सुरू झाल्यापासून 37 राज्ये व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये एकूण 4,00,31,646 जणांना लसींची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली, तर 6,74,499 जणांना लसींची दुसरी मात्रा मिळाली. बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजराथ, हरयाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्यप्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तामिळनाडू, तेलंगणा, ओदिशा, उत्तरप्रदेश व पश्चिम बंगाल या राज्यांमध्ये 18 ते 44 वयोगटातील 10 लाखांहून जास्त लाभार्थ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा घेतली.
आतापर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील लोकांना आतापर्यंत दिलेल्या एकूण लसींच्या मात्रांची संख्या खालील तक्त्यात दिसून येईल.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
14530
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
403836
1968
3
Arunachal Pradesh
72510
0
4
Assam
876685
10162
5
Bihar
2506893
501
6
Chandigarh
88220
0
7
Chhattisgarh
875598
9
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
65328
0
9
Daman & Diu
80428
0
10
Delhi
1355496
97242
11
Goa
95997
1618
12
Gujarat
3602832
59233
13
Haryana
1627335
12838
14
Himachal Pradesh
109533
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
345633
23899
16
Jharkhand
987807
4608
17
Karnataka
2935409
10182
18
Kerala
1052424
941
19
Ladakh
58768
0
20
Lakshadweep
14840
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
4064056
80338
22
Maharashtra
2324478
174976
23
Manipur
86143
0
24
Meghalaya
60732
0
25
Mizoram
37880
0
26
Nagaland
79400
0
27
Odisha
1037970
71499
28
Puducherry
59984
0
29
Punjab
482789
1817
30
Rajasthan
3315518
1109
31
Sikkim
41869
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2209641
7950
33
Telangana
1582571
1493
34
Tripura
61700
2696
35
Uttar Pradesh
4384321
102645
36
Uttarakhand
490128
1259
37
West Bengal
2542364
5516
Total
4,00,31,646
6,74,499
लसींच्या एकूण 25,28,78,702 मात्रा दिल्या गेल्या त्याचे नियोजन प्राधान्य गटाच्या लोकसंख्येच्या प्रमाणात खालीलप्रमाणे करण्यात आले.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
1,00,47,057
1,67,20,729
4,00,31,646
7,53,56,174
6,24,45,570
20,46,01,176
2nd Dose
69,62,262
88,37,805
6,74,499
1,19,35,606
1,98,67,354
4,82,77,526
Total
1,70,09,319
2,55,58,534
4,07,06,145
8,72,91,780
8,23,12,924
25,28,78,702
लसीकरणाच्या आजच्या 148 व्या दिवशी ( 12 जून 2021 रोजी) संध्याकाळी 7 वाजता तयार केलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण 31,67,961 जणांना लसींची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली तर 3,56,654 जणांना लसीची दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत अंतिम अहवाल हाती येईल.
Date: 12th June, 2021 (148th Day)
Healthcare workers
Frontline workers
People Aged 18-44 Years
People Aged ≥ 45 Years
People Aged ≥ 60 Years
Total
1st Dose
11,554
81,435
18,45,201
6,26,554
2,46,563
28,11,307
2nd Dose
12,707
23,770
1,12,633
1,00,477
1,07,067
3,56,654
Total
24,261
1,05,205
19,57,834
7,27,031
3,53,630
31,67,961
कोविडला बळी पडू शकणाऱ्या मोठ्या लोकसमूहाचे संरक्षण हा देशातील लसीकरण मोहिमेपाठचा उद्देश असून त्याचा सातत्याने आढावा तसेच वरिष्ठ पातळीवरून लेखाजोखा घेतला जातो.