சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி பற்றிய கட்டுக்கதைகளை களைதல்
11 JUN 2021 2:53PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தை தீவிரமாக அமல்படுத்தும் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் முயற்சிக்கு மத்திய அரசு உதவி வருகிறது.
கிராமங்களில் தடுப்பூசி போடுவதற்கு மக்கள் தயங்குவதாக சில ஊடகங்களில் செய்திகள் வெளியாகியுள்ளன.
தடுப்பூசி போட்டுக் கொள்வதற்கான தயக்கம் உலகம் முழுவதும் உள்ளது. இப்பிரச்சினையை அறிவியல்பூர்வமாக ஆராய்ந்து சமுதாய அளவில் தீர்க்கப்பட வேண்டும். இதை மனதில் வைத்துதான், கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி தகவல் தொடர்பு உத்திகள், கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது முதல் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
உள்ளூர் தேவைக்கு ஏற்றபடி, மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் இந்த யுக்திகளை பின்பற்றுகின்றன. அனைத்து ஊடகங்களுக்கான தகவல், கல்வி, தகவல் (ஐஇசி) பொருட்கள் தயாரிக்கப்பட்டு மாநிலங்களுடன் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
தடுப்பூசி போட்டுக் கொள்வதற்கான தயக்கம் பிரச்சினையை போக்குவதற்கு, மாநிலங்களுடன் மத்திய அரசு இணைந்து செயல்படுகிறது.
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகள், கொவிட் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து ஐஇசி பொருட்கள் மூலம் பழங்குடியினர் இடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தும்படி அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிடம் மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1726211

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Busting Myths of Immunization
‘COVID-19 Vaccine Communication Strategy’ covering details on Vaccine Hesitancy was shared with all the States/ UTs at the beginning of the COVID-19 Vaccination Drive.
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare is working closely with all the States/ UTs in addressing the issue of Vaccine Hesitancy on a regular basis.
11 JUN 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been supporting the efforts of States and UTs for an effective Vaccination drive under the ‘Whole of Government’ approach since 16thJanuary, this year.
There have been certain Media reports alleging ‘Vaccine Hesitancy’ in rural areas by Health workers.
It is informed that Vaccine Hesitancy is a globally accepted phenomenon and should be addressed by scientifically studying and addressing the issue at the community level. Keeping this in mind, a ‘COVID-19 Vaccine Communication Strategy’ covering details on Vaccine Hesitancy was shared with all the States/ UTs at the beginning of the COVID-19 Vaccination Drive. This strategywas also shared with the Mission Directors of National Health Missions of all States on 25thJanuary 2021 as a part of the Orientation of State Immunization and IEC Officers from all States/UTs on COVID-19 Vaccination Communication Strategy. All States/ UTs are following the same and adopting the strategy as per the local requirement. Several IEC materials and prototypes for all media – print, social& electronic media have been prepared and shared with states for suitable adaptation at the state level.
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare is working closely with all the States/ UTs in addressing the issue of Vaccine Hesitancy on a regular basis. Further, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has communicated to all States/UTs to create awareness generation in Tribal communities through IEC material on COVID-19 vaccines and COVID Appropriate Behavior (CAB). The Ministry is also working in close coordination with the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India in this regard.