Ministry of Defence
GENTLEMAN CADET FROM BHUTAN AWARDED THE PRESTIGIOUS MOTIVATIONAL TROPHY AT THE INDIAN MILITARY ACADEMY
10 JUN 2021 4:07PM by PIB Delhi
In an immaculately conducted award ceremony at the Indian Military Academy (IMA), Dehradun on 09 June 2021, Junior Under Officer (JUO) Kinley Norbu, a Foreign Gentlemen Cadet (FGC) from the Kingdom of Bhutan was awarded the prestigious motivational trophy for his excellent all round performance during his training at the Academy. The FGC was adjudged to receive the prestigious motivational trophy since he had won the Best in Physical Training, Best in Turn out and the Best in Drill awards among the GCs who have successfully completed their training. JUO Kinley Norbu is getting commissioned into the Royal Bhutan Army and is part of 84 FGCs from nine foreign countries who are due to passout after completion of pre-commission training at the IMA on 12 June 2021.
A special award of recognition was also presented to FGC Ehsanullah Saadat, from Afghanistan, on being adjudged for best in service subjects, outdoor exercises and book review amongst FGCs.
The IMA commands great respect across the world armies for its exacting training standards. Every fourth GC in the Academy is from a foreign army. The awards reflects the pride which IMA takes in its assessment and award policy for excelling Gentlemen Cadets (GCs) of passing out course, irrespective of their nationalities. These inspire the GCs to compete and inculcate a spirit of winning.
____________________________________________________________
AA,BSC,VBY

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பூடான் வீரருக்கு மரியாதைக்குரிய மோட்டிவேஷனல் கோப்பை, இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடெமியில் வழங்கப்பட்டது
10 JUN 2021 4:07PM by PIB Chennai
டேராடூனில் உள்ள இந்திய ராணுவ அகாடெமியில் நடைபெற்ற சீர்மிகு விழாவில் பூடான் முடியரசை சேர்ந்த வெளிநாட்டு வீரரான இளநிலை அதிகாரி கின்லே நோர்புவுக்கு மரியாதைக்குரிய மோட்டிவேஷனல் கோப்பை வழங்கி கவுரவிக்கப்பட்டது.
அகாடெமியில் வழங்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சியின் போது அனைத்து பிரிவுகளிலும் மிகவும் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டதற்காக அவருக்கு இப்பதக்கம் வழங்கப்பட்டது. இதைத் தொடர்ந்து ராயல் பூடான் ராணுவத்தில் அவர் இணைக்கப்படுகிறார்.
ஒன்பது நாடுகளில் இருந்து பயிற்சி பெற்ற 84 வெளிநாட்டு வீரர்களில் நோர்புவும் ஒருவர் ஆவார். 2021 ஜூன் 12 அன்று இவர்கள் பயிற்சியை நிறைவு செய்கிறார்கள்.
சேவை பிரிவுகள், வெளிப்புற பயிற்சிகள் மற்றும் புத்தக ஆய்வு ஆகியவற்றில் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்ட ஆப்கானிஸ்தானை சேர்ந்த எஹ்ஷனுல்லா சாடத்திற்கு சிறப்பு விருது வழங்கப்பட்டது.
தனது சிறப்பான பயிற்சி முறைகளுக்காக உலகெங்கும் இந்தியா ராணுவ அகாடெமி புகழ்பெற்றுள்ளது. இங்கு பயிற்சி பெறும் நான்கு வீரர்களில் ஒருவர் வெளிநாட்டவர் ஆவார். வீரர்களின் திறனை மதிப்பிடும் இந்த விருதுகள், பயிற்சி பெறும் வீரர்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725958