Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 145
India crosses a major landmark with more than 24 Crore Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination drive
More than 3.42 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
09 JUN 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID-19 pandemic today. The country has administered cumulatively more than 24 Cr (24,24,79,167) Vaccine Doses as per the 7 pm provision report today. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
19,24,924 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 86,450 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,38,08,845 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 4,05,114 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
12224
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
122942
562
3
Arunachal Pradesh
66967
0
4
Assam
707151
2786
5
Bihar
2164141
249
6
Chandigarh
76137
0
7
Chhattisgarh
851466
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
54725
0
9
Daman & Diu
66562
0
10
Delhi
1228036
53949
11
Goa
82593
1158
12
Gujarat
3021029
13758
13
Haryana
1380749
5059
14
Himachal Pradesh
106014
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
293345
21067
16
Jharkhand
837404
191
17
Karnataka
2421319
5373
18
Kerala
877329
468
19
Ladakh
51607
0
20
Lakshadweep
11831
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3848802
37368
22
Maharashtra
1994423
118900
23
Manipur
75732
0
24
Meghalaya
42668
0
25
Mizoram
30465
0
26
Nagaland
61904
0
27
Odisha
979548
37780
28
Puducherry
45784
0
29
Punjab
462864
1526
30
Rajasthan
2314348
806
31
Sikkim
14327
0
32
Tamil Nadu
1978560
4674
33
Telangana
1113193
1009
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
3715694
95094
36
Uttarakhand
401511
0
37
West Bengal
2235974
3331
Total
33808845
405114
The total of 24,24,79,167 include 1,00,12,624 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 69,11,311 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,64,71,228 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,51,277 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,38,08,845 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 4,05,114 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,33,23,267 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,16,22,718 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,16,38,580 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,95,34,203 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,12,624
2nd Dose
69,11,311
FLWs
1st Dose
1,64,71,228
2nd Dose
87,51,277
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,38,08,845
2nd Dose
4,05,114
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,33,23,267
2nd Dose
1,16,22,718
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,16,38,580
2nd Dose
1,95,34,203
Total
24,24,79,167
As on Day-145 of the vaccination drive (9th June, 2021), total 31,31,759 vaccine doses were given. 28,37,572 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,94,187 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9th June, 2021 (145th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,207
2ndDose
14,150
FLWs
1stDose
68,397
2nd Dose
24,305
18-44 years
1st Dose
19,24,924
2nd Dose
86,450
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,95,917
2nd Dose
80,099
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,37,127
2nd Dose
89,183
Total Achievement
1st Dose
28,37,572
2nd Dose
2,94,187
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ - 145ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਕੌਮੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 24 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3.42 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 31 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
09 JUN 2021 8:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਆਪਣੀ ਲੜਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਪਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਆਰਜੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਮੁਤਾਬਕ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ 24 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (24,24,79,167) ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ, ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਟੈਸਟ, ਟਰੈਕ, ਟ੍ਰੀਟ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਵਿਵਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਹਿਮ ਥੰਮ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਉਦਾਰਵਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ 1 ਮਈ 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 19,24,924 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 86,450 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 3,38,08,845 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 4,05,114 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ
ਰਾਜ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
12224
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
122942
562
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
66967
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
707151
2786
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
2164141
249
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
76137
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ
851466
6
8
ਦਾਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
54725
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਉ
66562
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1228036
53949
11
ਗੋਆ
82593
1158
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
3021029
13758
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1380749
5059
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
106014
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
293345
21067
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
837404
191
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
2421319
5373
18
ਕੇਰਲ
877329
468
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
51607
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦੀਪ
11831
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3848802
37368
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
1994423
118900
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
75732
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
42668
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
30465
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
61904
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
979548
37780
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
45784
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
462864
1526
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
2314348
806
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
14327
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
1978560
4674
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
1113193
1009
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
59477
0
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3715694
95094
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
401511
0
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
2235974
3331
ਕੁੱਲ
33808845
405114
ਕੁੱਲ 24,24,79,167 ਵਿਚੋਂ 1,00,12,624 ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ (ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ) ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ 69,11,311 ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂਜ਼ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ, 1,64,71,228 ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰਜ਼ (ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂਜ਼) ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ, 87,51,277 ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ, 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3,38,08,845 ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ 4,05,114 ਨੂੰ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। 45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ 77,33,23,267, 1,16,22,718 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) , 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ), 6,16,38,580 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ) ਅਤੇ 1,95,34,203 ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,12,624
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
69,11,311
ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂਜ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,64,71,228
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,51,277
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,38,08,845
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,05,114
45-60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,33,23,267
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,16,22,718
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,16,38,580
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,95,34,203
ਕੁੱਲ
24,24,79,167
ਟੀਕਾਕਰ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ -145ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (9 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਤੱਕ, ਕੁੱਲ 31,31,759 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ 28,37,572 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 2,94,187 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 9 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (145 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਐਚਸੀਡਬਲਯੂ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,207
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,150
ਐਫਐਲਡਬਲਯੂਜ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
68,397
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
24,305
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
19,24,924
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
86,450
45-60 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,95,917
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
80,099
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,37,127
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
89,183
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
28,37,572
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,94,187
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ, ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।