Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 145
India crosses a major landmark with more than 24 Crore Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination drive
More than 3.42 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 31 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
09 JUN 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID-19 pandemic today. The country has administered cumulatively more than 24 Cr (24,24,79,167) Vaccine Doses as per the 7 pm provision report today. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour. Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
19,24,924 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 86,450 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,38,08,845 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 4,05,114 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
12224
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
122942
562
3
Arunachal Pradesh
66967
0
4
Assam
707151
2786
5
Bihar
2164141
249
6
Chandigarh
76137
0
7
Chhattisgarh
851466
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
54725
0
9
Daman & Diu
66562
0
10
Delhi
1228036
53949
11
Goa
82593
1158
12
Gujarat
3021029
13758
13
Haryana
1380749
5059
14
Himachal Pradesh
106014
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
293345
21067
16
Jharkhand
837404
191
17
Karnataka
2421319
5373
18
Kerala
877329
468
19
Ladakh
51607
0
20
Lakshadweep
11831
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3848802
37368
22
Maharashtra
1994423
118900
23
Manipur
75732
0
24
Meghalaya
42668
0
25
Mizoram
30465
0
26
Nagaland
61904
0
27
Odisha
979548
37780
28
Puducherry
45784
0
29
Punjab
462864
1526
30
Rajasthan
2314348
806
31
Sikkim
14327
0
32
Tamil Nadu
1978560
4674
33
Telangana
1113193
1009
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
3715694
95094
36
Uttarakhand
401511
0
37
West Bengal
2235974
3331
Total
33808845
405114
The total of 24,24,79,167 include 1,00,12,624 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 69,11,311 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,64,71,228 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,51,277 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,38,08,845 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 4,05,114 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,33,23,267 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,16,22,718 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,16,38,580 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,95,34,203 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,12,624
2nd Dose
69,11,311
FLWs
1st Dose
1,64,71,228
2nd Dose
87,51,277
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,38,08,845
2nd Dose
4,05,114
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,33,23,267
2nd Dose
1,16,22,718
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,16,38,580
2nd Dose
1,95,34,203
Total
24,24,79,167
As on Day-145 of the vaccination drive (9th June, 2021), total 31,31,759 vaccine doses were given. 28,37,572 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,94,187 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9th June, 2021 (145th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,207
2ndDose
14,150
FLWs
1stDose
68,397
2nd Dose
24,305
18-44 years
1st Dose
19,24,924
2nd Dose
86,450
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,95,917
2nd Dose
80,099
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,37,127
2nd Dose
89,183
Total Achievement
1st Dose
28,37,572
2nd Dose
2,94,187
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال - 145واں دن
ہندوستان نے ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک 24کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک بڑا سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے3.42 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج رات 7 بجے تک 31 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
09 JUN 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،09 جون، 2021 /
ہندوستان نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں آج ایک اہم سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔آج رات 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میںمجموعی طور پر 24 کروڑ سے زیادہ (24,24,79,167) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔ طبی جانچ، متاثرہ افراد کا پتہ لگانا، علاج و معالجہ اور کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طرز عمل کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی وبا کی رروک تھام اور اس نمٹنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کوحکومت ہند کی حکمت عملی کے ایک لازمی جزو کی حیثیت حاصل ہے۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے 19,24,924 مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اسی عمر کے 86,450 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا۔ تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک مجموعی طور پر 3,38,08,845 اس عمر کے افراد پہلا ٹیکہ اور 4,05,114 افراد دوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کرچکے ہیں ۔ بہار، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان ، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ، اترپردیش اور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
12224
0
2
آندھراپردیش
122942
562
3
اروناچل پردیش
66967
0
4
آسام
707151
2786
5
بہار
2164141
249
6
چنڈی گڑھ
76137
0
7
چھتیس گڑھ
851466
6
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
54725
0
9
دمن و دیو
66562
0
10
دہلی
1228036
53949
11
گوا
82593
1158
12
گجرات
3021029
13758
13
ہریانہ
1380749
5059
14
ہماچل پردیش
106014
0
15
جموں و کشمیر
293345
21067
16
جھارکھنڈ
837404
191
17
کرناٹک
2421319
5373
18
کیرالہ
877329
468
19
لداخ
51607
0
20
لکشدیپ
11831
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
3848802
37368
22
مہاراشٹر
1994423
118900
23
منی پور
75732
0
24
میگھالیہ
42668
0
25
میزورم
30465
0
26
ناگالینڈ
61904
0
27
اڈیشہ
979548
37780
28
پڈوچیری
45784
0
29
پنجاب
462864
1526
30
راجستھان
2314348
806
31
سکم
14327
0
32
تمل ناڈو
1978560
4674
33
تلنگانہ
1113193
1009
34
تری پورہ
59477
0
35
اترپردیش
3715694
95094
36
اتراکھنڈ
401511
0
37
مغربی بنگال
2235974
3331
میزان
33808845
405114
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں 24,24,79,167افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے،جن میں1,00,12,624 حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور 69,11,311 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 1,64,71,228صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 87,51,277 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے اور 18 تا 44 عمر کے زمرہ کے 3,38,08,845 مستفدین نے( پہلی خوراک ) اور اسی زمرہ 18 تا 44 عمر کے 4,05,114 مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی۔ تاہم 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 7,33,23,267 افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 1,16,22,718افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 6,16,38,580 مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,95,34,203 مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک ) حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,00,12,624
دوسری خوراک
69,11,311
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,64,71,228
دوسری خوراک
87,51,277
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
3,38,08,845
دوسری خوراک
4,05,114
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,33,23,267
دوسری خوراک
1,16,22,718
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,16,38,580
دوسری خوراک
1,95,34,203
میزان
24,24,79,167
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 145ویں دن (09 جون2021) مجموعی طور پر 31,31,759 افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ رات سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق28,37,572 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور2,94,187 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ09 جون2021(145واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
11,207
دوسری خوراک
14,150
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
68,397
دوسری خوراک
24,305
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
19,24,924
دوسری خوراک
86,450
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,95,917
دوسری خوراک
80,099
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,37,127
دوسری خوراک
89,183
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
28,37,572
دوسری خوراک
2,94,187
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہے جس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔