சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி பற்றிய அண்மைத் தகவல்
09 JUN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தும் முயற்சியில், மத்திய அரசு இதுவரை, 24 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான (25,06,41,440) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. இன்று காலை 8 மணி வரையிலான தரவுகளின் அடிப்படையில், மொத்தம் 23,74,21,808 டோஸ் தடுப்பூசி (வீணானவை உட்பட) பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சுமார் 1.33 கோடி (1,33,68,727) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
அடுத்த மூன்று நாட்களில் கூடுதலாக 3 லட்சம் (3,81,750) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை மத்திய அரசு, மாநிலங்களுக்கும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் வழங்கவிருக்கிறது
தாராளமயமாக்கப்பட்ட விலை நிர்ணயம் மற்றும் துரிதப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மூன்றாம் கட்ட கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி உத்தி, மே 1 முதல் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த உத்தியின் கீழ் ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் மத்திய மருந்துகள் ஆய்வகம் அனுமதி அளித்த மொத்த தடுப்பூசிகளில் 50 சதவீதத்தை இந்திய அரசு கொள்முதல் செய்து, மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு இலவசமாக வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725535

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 25 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.33 crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
09 JUN 2021 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
More than 25 crore (25,06,41,440) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 23,74,21,808 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.33 crore (1,33,68,727) COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 3 lakh (3,81,750) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.