சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுமார் 2 மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு: தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு 1.20 லட்சமாகப் பதிவு
05 JUN 2021 10:16AM by PIB Chennai
சுமார் இரண்டு மாதங்களுக்குப் பிறகு, இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றினால் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,20,529 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. இதையடுத்து, தொடர்ந்து 9-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் இரண்டு லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்குத் தற்போது சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து கணிசமாக சரிந்து, தற்போது 15,55,248 ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 5.42 சதவீதமாகும். இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 5-வது நாளாக 20 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 80,745 சரிந்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 23-வது நாளாக புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,97,894 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளார்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விட கூடுதலாக 77,365 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,67,95,549 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 93.38 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,84,421 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 36,11,74,142 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 6.89 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 5.78 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 12 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இதுவரை 22.78 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகளும், கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,50,080 தடுப்பூசிகளும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி மொத்தம் 32,00,677 முகாம்களில் 22,78,60,317 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1724611

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports 1.20 lakh Daily New Cases in last 24 hours, lowest in nearly two months
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 9 continuous days
With 15,55,248 Active Cases, the Caseload is below 20 lakhs for five successive days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 23rd consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 93.38%
Daily Positivity Rate further dips to 5.78%, continues the trend of less than 10% positivity for 12 continuous days
More than 36.5 lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
05 JUN 2021 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 1,20,529 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours, its lowest in almost two months (last 58 days). The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 9 continuous days now. This is a result of collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 15,55,248. The Caseload is below 20 lakhs for five successive days.
A net decline of 80,745 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 5.42%of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 23rd consecutive day. 1,97,894 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
77,365 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,67,95,549 people have already recovered from COVID-19 &1,97,894 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 93.38%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 20,84,421 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 36.1 crore (36,11,74,142) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 6.89% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 5.78% today. It has remained less than 10% for 12 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 22.78 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 36,50,080 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 22,78,60,317 vaccine doses have been administered through 32,00,677 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
99,45,863
2nd Dose
68,41,480
FLWs
1st Dose
1,60,57,349
2nd Dose
86,38,798
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,59,69,460
2nd Dose
1,19,137
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,97,94,194
2nd Dose
1,11,93,705
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,01,85,472
2nd Dose
1,91,14,859
Total
22,78,60,317