عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ مودی حکومت کے 7 سال مکمل ہونے پر جموں وکشمیر کی 7 پنچایتوں میں کووڈ "سیوا" پروگرام کی صدارت کی
مختلف اضلاع میں سیکڑوں ضرورتمند اور غریب لوگوں میں خشک راشن ، سینیٹائزر ، ماسک ، آکسیمٹر اور دیگر امدادی سامان کی تقسیم
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نےکووڈ وبائی مرض کے خلاف متحدہ جدوجہد کی اپیل کی
30 MAY 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 30 مئی مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج مودی حکومت کے 7 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر جموں و کشمیر میں 7 پنچایتوں میں کووڈ "سیوا" پروگرام کی صدارت کی۔
مختلف اضلاع میں سیکڑوں ضرورتمند اور غریب لوگوں میں خشک راشن، سینیٹائزر، ماسک، آکسیمٹر اور دیگر امدادی سامان دیا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں ممتاز قائدین ، ​​ڈی ڈی سی چیئر مین اور پارٹی نمائندوں نے شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر منعقدہ ایک اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے گذشتہ سات سالوں میں "انتیودے" کی حقیقی روح کے مطابق آخری قطار کے آخری فرد تک پہنچنے کے لئے کئی تاریخی اور عوام دوست فیصلے کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا ، جب نریندر مودی نے مئی 2014 میں وزیر اعظم کا عہدہ سنبھالا ، تو یہ مایوسی سے امید کے ایک نئے سفر کا آغاز تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ان کی قیادت اور رہنمائی نے ترقی کی راہ ہموار کی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کورونا کے زیر سایہ ورچوئل اجلاس کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے ، تمام سیاسی جماعتوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ تنگ مفادات سے بالاتر ہوکر 135 کروڑ سے زیادہ آبادی والے ہندوستان جیسے عظیم ملک میں اجتماعی طور سے جنگی سطح پر کووڈ وبائی مرض کا مقابلہ کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا ، یہ محرک تنقید کا نشانہ بننے کا موقع نہیں ہے اور وہ بھی ایسے وقت میں جب ہمیں صدی میں ایک بار کے بحران کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ صرف متحدہ عزم کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان کووڈ کے خلاف جنگ میں فتح یاب ہو گا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وبائی امراض کے سنگین اثر کے باوجود ، قومی شاہراہوں کی تعمیر ، پی ایم جی ایس وائی سڑکوں کی تعمیر ، دیویکا اور مانسر منصوبے جیسے ترقیاتی کام رکاوٹوں کے باوجود جاری ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے اس بات پر بھی اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام کے دیگر حصوں کے مقابلے ان کے پارلیمانی حلقہ انتخاب کے تمام چھ اضلاع میں کووڈ کی صورتحال تقریبا قابو میں اور مستحکم رہی۔ انہوں نے کہا ، آکسیجن پلانٹ ، وینٹیلیٹر ، آکسیجن والے بیڈ ان تمام جگہوں پر دستیاب ہیں۔
پروگرام میں شریک رہنماؤں ، ڈی ڈی سی چیئرمین اور کارکنوں نے مرکزی وزیر کو اپنے ذاتی وسائل سے کووڈ سے متعلق سامان بھیجنے اور جہاں جہاں ضرورت ہے، آکسیجن پلانٹ لگانے پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے اپنے حلقہ انتخاب میں کووڈ سہولیات کے لئے اپنے ایم پی فنڈ سے ڈھائی کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے پر بھی ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ابھی تک ، کووڈ سے متعلق امدادی سامان اور راشن کے 5 ٹرک حلقہ انتخاب کے مختلف علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ جموں و کشمیر کے دیگر حصوں میں بھیجے گئے ہیں۔
وزیر موصوف نے تمام شراکت داروں کو مزید بتایا کہ ان کے حلقہ انتخاب کے گاؤں میں کووڈ – 19 وبائی امراض کے پھیلاؤ کے خطرے کے پیش نظر ، 'ٹیلی-مشاورت' کی سہولیات قائم کی جارہی ہیں اور اس سے ضلعی اسپتالوں میں مریضوں کے اندھا دھند ریفرل سسٹم کا بوجھ کم ہوگا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے بتایا کہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست میں دستیاب اعدادوشمار کے مطابق 45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگوں کے لئے تقریبا 67 سے 70 فیصد ٹیکہ کاری مکمل ہو گئی ہے ، جو قومی اوسط سے کہیں زیادہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ایک حوصلہ افزا اشارہ ہے کہ پوری مرکزی ریاست میں لوگ کے علاقوں میں لوگ بغیر کسی ہچکچاہٹ کے ٹیکے لگانے کے لئے آگےآرہے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh presides over COVID “Seva” programme at 7 Panchayats of Jammu and Kashmir on completion of 7 years of Modi Government
Dry ration, sanitizer, masks, oximeters and other relief materials distributed to hundreds of needy and poor people in different districts
Dr Jitendra Singh appealed for a united fight against the COVID pandemic
30 MAY 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh today presided over COVID “Seva” programme at 7 Panchayat locations in Jammu & Kashmir, to mark the completion of 7 years of the Modi government.
Hundreds of needy people were given dry ration, sanitizers, face masks, oximeters and other relief material at all the locations in different districts, joined by prominent leaders, DDC Chairmen and Party representatives.
Addressing the gathering, Dr Jitendra Singh said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi had taken several historic and pro-people decisions in the last seven years to reach out to the last man in the last queue in the true spirit of "Antyodaya". He said, when Narendra Modi took over as Prime Minister in May, 2014, it was the beginning of a new journey from pessimism to optimism and added that his leadership and guidance has paved the way for progressive development.
Referring to the virtual meet under the shadow of Corona, Dr Jitendra Singh appealed to all political parties to rise above the narrow interests and fight the COVID pandemic collectively on a war footing in a country as vast as India with a population of over 135 crores. He said, this is not an occasion to indulge in motivated criticism when we are faced with a once in a century crisis like this and underlined that only with a united resolve, India will emerge victorious in the fight against COVID.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that despite the crippling effect of the Pandemic, developmental works like building of National Highways, PMGSY roads, Devika and Mansar projects continued despite constraints.
The Minister also expressed satisfaction that COVID situation almost remained under control and stable in all the six districts of his Parliamentary Constituency in comparison to other parts of the UT. He said, Oxygen Plants, Ventilators, Oxygen beds are available in all these places.
The participating leaders, DDC Chairpersons and Karyakartas thanked the Union Minister for sending the COVID related material from his personal resources and for establishing oxygen plants wherever required. They also thanked him for allocating Rs 2.5 crore from his MP fund for COVID facilities in his constituency. So far, 5 trucks of COVID related relief materials and ration have been dispatched to different parts of the constituency as well as other parts of Jammu & Kashmir.
The Minister further informed all the stakeholders that in view of the threat of the spread of COVID-19 pandemic to the villages in the constituency, ‘Tele-Consultation’ facilities are being set up and this will reduce the burden of patients at District Hospitals through indiscriminate referral system.
Dr. Jitendra Singh informed that nearly 67 to 70 percent vaccination has been done in the Union Territory for 45 years plus population as per the statistics available, which is more than the national average and is an encouraging sign that people across the Union Territory are coming forward to get vaccinated without hesitation.