Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 134
India crosses a major landmark with more than 21 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
More than 1.82 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
29 MAY 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today.
The country has administered more than 21 Cr vaccine doses (21,18,39,768) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
14,15,190 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 9,075 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 1,82,25,509 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
7,999
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
16,389
6
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,510
0
4
Assam
5,50,624
8
5
Bihar
15,72,323
2
6
Chandigarh
35,607
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,50,080
2
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
32,628
0
9
Daman & Diu
39,070
0
10
Delhi
10,24,204
25
11
Goa
34,378
0
12
Gujarat
13,67,054
22
13
Haryana
9,58,559
84
14
Himachal Pradesh
80,213
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,91,629
146
16
Jharkhand
5,01,817
2
17
Karnataka
8,90,494
125
18
Kerala
1,84,304
1
19
Ladakh
23,668
0
20
Lakshadweep
2,289
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
15,53,245
1
22
Maharashtra
9,51,522
21
23
Manipur
28,677
0
24
Meghalaya
38,533
0
25
Mizoram
16,321
0
26
Nagaland
18,659
0
27
Odisha
6,90,300
23
28
Puducherry
17,037
0
29
Punjab
4,38,210
4
30
Rajasthan
16,97,334
6
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
10,95,761
57
33
Telangana
1,40,687
34
34
Tripura
54,015
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
19,80,245
8792
36
Uttarakhand
2,66,626
2
37
West Bengal
9,44,073
10
Total
1,82,25,509
9,373
The total of 21,18,39,768 include 98,61,648 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,71,436 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,55,53,395 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 84,87,493 FLWs (2nd dose), 1,82,25,509 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 9,373 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,53,51,847 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,05,17,121 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,84,18,226 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,86,43,720 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,61,648
2nd Dose
67,71,436
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,53,395
2nd Dose
84,87,493
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,82,25,509
2nd Dose
9,373
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,53,51,847
2nd Dose
1,05,17,121
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,18,226
2nd Dose
1,86,43,720
Total
21,18,39,768
As on Day-134 of the vaccination drive (29th May, 2021), total 28,09,436 vaccine doses were given. 25,11,052 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,98,384 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 29th May, 2021 (134th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,743
2ndDose
10,803
FLWs
1stDose
84,999
2nd Dose
23,056
18-44 years
1st Dose
14,15,190
2nd Dose
9,075
45 to 60 years
1stDose
7,15,209
2nd Dose
1,61,093
Over 60 years
1stDose
2,78,911
2nd Dose
94,357
Total Achievement
1stDose
25,11,052
2ndDose
2,98,384
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड -19 लसीकरण ताजी स्थिती - दिवस 134
एकूण 21 कोटीहून अधिक लसीकरणासह भारताने ओलांडला महत्वाचा टप्पा
आतापर्यंत 18-44 वयोगटातील 1.82 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त लाभार्थ्यांनी लसीकरण केले
आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत 28 लाखांहून अधिक लस मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
29 MAY 2021 10:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 मे 2021
कोविड -19 महामारीविरुद्धच्या लढ्यात आज भारताने महत्वपूर्ण टप्पा ओलांडला.
देशात आज संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार लसीच्या 21 कोटीहून अधिक मात्रा (21,18,39,768) देण्यात आल्या.
चाचणी, शोध, उपचार आणि कोविड अनुरूप वर्तनासह, महामारीच्या नियंत्रण आणि व्यवस्थापनासाठी लसीकरण हा भारत सरकारच्या सर्वसमावेशक धोरणाचा अविभाज्य स्तंभ आहे.
18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 14,15,190 लाभार्थ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा घेतली आणि त्याच वयोगटातील,9,075 लाभार्थ्यांना आज लसीची दुसरी मात्रा प्राप्त झाली. लसीकरण मोहिमेचा तिसरा टप्पा सुरू झाल्यापासून एकूण 37 राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 1,82,25,509 व्यक्तींना लसीची पहिली मात्रा मिळाली आहे. बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, मध्य प्रदेश, राजस्थान आणि उत्तर प्रदेशात 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 10 लाखाहून अधिक लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली.
खालील तक्त्यात आत्तापर्यंत 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील लोकांना देण्यात आलेल्या लसीच्या एकूण मात्रा दर्शविल्या आहेत.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
7,999
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
16,389
6
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,510
0
4
Assam
5,50,624
8
5
Bihar
15,72,323
2
6
Chandigarh
35,607
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,50,080
2
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
32,628
0
9
Daman & Diu
39,070
0
10
Delhi
10,24,204
25
11
Goa
34,378
0
12
Gujarat
13,67,054
22
13
Haryana
9,58,559
84
14
Himachal Pradesh
80,213
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,91,629
146
16
Jharkhand
5,01,817
2
17
Karnataka
8,90,494
125
18
Kerala
1,84,304
1
19
Ladakh
23,668
0
20
Lakshadweep
2,289
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
15,53,245
1
22
Maharashtra
9,51,522
21
23
Manipur
28,677
0
24
Meghalaya
38,533
0
25
Mizoram
16,321
0
26
Nagaland
18,659
0
27
Odisha
6,90,300
23
28
Puducherry
17,037
0
29
Punjab
4,38,210
4
30
Rajasthan
16,97,334
6
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
10,95,761
57
33
Telangana
1,40,687
34
34
Tripura
54,015
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
19,80,245
8792
36
Uttarakhand
2,66,626
2
37
West Bengal
9,44,073
10
Total
1,82,25,509
9,373
98,61,648 आरोग्य कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 67,71,436 कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली आहे. 1,55,53,395 आघाडीच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 84,87,493 आघाडीच्या कर्मचाऱ्यांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 1,82,25,509 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 18-44 वर्षे वयोगटातील 9,373 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 6,53,51,847 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 45 ते 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील 1,05,17,121 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली. 60 वर्षे वयावरील 5,84,18,226 लोकांनी लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 60 वर्षे वयावरील 1,86,43,720 लोकांनी लसीची दुसरी मात्रा घेतली अशाप्रकारे एकूण 21,18,39,768 लोकांचे लसीकरण करण्यात आले.
HCWs
1st Dose
98,61,648
2nd Dose
67,71,436
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,53,395
2nd Dose
84,87,493
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,82,25,509
2nd Dose
9,373
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,53,51,847
2nd Dose
1,05,17,121
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,18,226
2nd Dose
1,86,43,720
Total
21,18,39,768
संध्याकाळी 7 पर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार लसीकरण मोहिमेच्या (दि. 29 मे, 2021) 134 व्या दिवशी 28,09,436 लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. 25,11,052 लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची पहिली मात्रा तर 2,98,384 लाभार्थ्यांना लसीची दुसरी मात्रा देण्यात आली. अंतिम अहवाल आज रात्री उशीरापर्यंत पूर्ण होईल.
HCWs
1stDose
16,743
2ndDose
10,803
FLWs
1stDose
84,999
2nd Dose
23,056
18-44 years
1st Dose
14,15,190
2nd Dose
9,075
45 to 60 years
1stDose
7,15,209
2nd Dose
1,61,093
Over 60 years
1stDose
2,78,911
2nd Dose
94,357
Total Achievement
1stDose
25,11,052
2ndDose
2,98,384
कोविड 19 पासून देशातील सर्वात असुरक्षित लोकांचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी लसीकरण मोहीम एक साधन असून नियमितपणे सर्वोच्च स्तरावर त्याचा आढावा आणि परीक्षण केले जाते.