Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 134
India crosses a major landmark with more than 21 Cr Cumulative Vaccination Coverage
More than 1.82 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 28 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
29 MAY 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
India has crossed a significant landmark in its fight against COVID19 pandemic today.
The country has administered more than 21 Cr vaccine doses (21,18,39,768) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
14,15,190 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 9,075 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 1,82,25,509 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
7,999
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
16,389
6
3
Arunachal Pradesh
20,510
0
4
Assam
5,50,624
8
5
Bihar
15,72,323
2
6
Chandigarh
35,607
0
7
Chhattisgarh
7,50,080
2
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
32,628
0
9
Daman & Diu
39,070
0
10
Delhi
10,24,204
25
11
Goa
34,378
0
12
Gujarat
13,67,054
22
13
Haryana
9,58,559
84
14
Himachal Pradesh
80,213
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
1,91,629
146
16
Jharkhand
5,01,817
2
17
Karnataka
8,90,494
125
18
Kerala
1,84,304
1
19
Ladakh
23,668
0
20
Lakshadweep
2,289
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
15,53,245
1
22
Maharashtra
9,51,522
21
23
Manipur
28,677
0
24
Meghalaya
38,533
0
25
Mizoram
16,321
0
26
Nagaland
18,659
0
27
Odisha
6,90,300
23
28
Puducherry
17,037
0
29
Punjab
4,38,210
4
30
Rajasthan
16,97,334
6
31
Sikkim
10,425
0
32
Tamil Nadu
10,95,761
57
33
Telangana
1,40,687
34
34
Tripura
54,015
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
19,80,245
8792
36
Uttarakhand
2,66,626
2
37
West Bengal
9,44,073
10
Total
1,82,25,509
9,373
The total of 21,18,39,768 include 98,61,648 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 67,71,436 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,55,53,395 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 84,87,493 FLWs (2nd dose), 1,82,25,509 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 9,373 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 6,53,51,847 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,05,17,121 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,84,18,226 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,86,43,720 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
98,61,648
2nd Dose
67,71,436
FLWs
1st Dose
1,55,53,395
2nd Dose
84,87,493
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1,82,25,509
2nd Dose
9,373
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,53,51,847
2nd Dose
1,05,17,121
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,84,18,226
2nd Dose
1,86,43,720
Total
21,18,39,768
As on Day-134 of the vaccination drive (29th May, 2021), total 28,09,436 vaccine doses were given. 25,11,052 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,98,384 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 29th May, 2021 (134th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
16,743
2ndDose
10,803
FLWs
1stDose
84,999
2nd Dose
23,056
18-44 years
1st Dose
14,15,190
2nd Dose
9,075
45 to 60 years
1stDose
7,15,209
2nd Dose
1,61,093
Over 60 years
1stDose
2,78,911
2nd Dose
94,357
Total Achievement
1stDose
25,11,052
2ndDose
2,98,384
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -134واں دن
ہندوستان نےمجموعی طور پر21 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری کرنے کے ساتھ ہی ایک بہت بڑی کامیابی حاصل کی ہے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے1.82 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج رات 7 بجے تک28 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
29 MAY 2021 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان نے کووڈ-19 عالمی وبا کے خلاف لڑائی میں آج ایک اہم سنگ میل عبور کرلیا ہے۔
آج رات 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے لئےمجموعی طور پر 21 کروڑ سے زیادہ (21,18,39,768) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔
طبی جانچ، متاثرہ افراد کا پتہ لگانا، علاج و معالجہ اور کووڈ سے متعلق مناسب طرز عمل کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی وبا کی رروک تھام اور اس نمٹنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کوحکومت ہند کی حکمت عملی کے ایک لازمی جزو کی حیثیت حاصل ہے۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے14,15,190مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اس عمر کے 9,075 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا،جس کے ساتھ ہی تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میںٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک اس عمر کے مستفدین کی مجموعی تعداد1,82,25,509ہوگئی ہے ۔بہار، دہلی، گجرات، مدھیہ پردیش، راجستھان اور اترپردیش میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
7,999
0
2
آندھراپردیش
16,389
6
3
اروناچل پردیش
20,510
0
4
آسام
5,50,624
8
5
بہار
15,72,323
2
6
چنڈی گڑھ
35,607
0
7
چھتیس گڑھ
7,50,080
2
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
32,628
0
9
دمن و دیو
39,070
0
10
دہلی
10,24,204
25
11
گوا
34,378
0
12
گجرات
13,67,054
22
13
ہریانہ
9,58,559
84
14
ہماچل پردیش
80,213
0
15
جموں و کشمیر
1,91,629
146
16
جھارکھنڈ
5,01,817
2
17
کرناٹک
8,90,494
125
18
کیرالہ
1,84,304
1
19
لداخ
23,668
0
20
لکشدیپ
2,289
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
15,53,245
1
22
مہاراشٹر
9,51,522
21
23
منی پور
28,677
0
24
میگھالیہ
38,533
0
25
میزورم
16,321
0
26
ناگالینڈ
18,659
0
27
اڈیشہ
6,90,300
23
28
پڈوچیری
17,037
0
29
پنجاب
4,38,210
4
30
راجستھان
16,97,334
6
31
سکم
10,425
0
32
تمل ناڈو
10,95,761
57
33
تلنگانہ
1,40,687
34
34
تری پورہ
54,015
0
35
اترپردیش
19,80,245
8792
36
اتراکھنڈ
2,66,626
2
37
مغربی بنگال
9,44,073
10
میزان
1,82,25,509
9,373
مجموعی طور پر ملک بھر میں21,18,39,768افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے،جن میں98,61,648حفظانصحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور67,71,436ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 1,55,53,395صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)،84,87,493ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے اور18 تا 44 عمر کے زمرہ کے1,82,25,509 مستفدین نے( پہلی خوراک ) اور اسی زمرہ 18 تا 44 عمر کے 9,373 مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی۔ تاہم 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے6,53,51,847افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے1,05,17,121 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے5,84,18,226مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے1,86,43,720مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک )حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
98,61,648
دوسری خوراک
67,71,436
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,55,53,395
دوسری خوراک
84,87,493
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
1,82,25,509
دوسری خوراک
9,373
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,53,51,847
دوسری خوراک
1,05,17,121
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,84,18,226
دوسری خوراک
1,86,43,720
میزان
21,18,39,768
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 134ویں دن (29مئی 2021) مجموعی طور پر28,09,436افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ رات سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق25,11,052مستفدین نے ویکسین کا پہلاٹیکہ لگوایا اور2,98,384 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ29 مئی2021(134واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
16,743
دوسری خوراک
10,803
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
84,999
دوسری خوراک
23,056
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
14,15,190
دوسری خوراک
9,075
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,15,209
دوسری خوراک
1,61,093
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,78,911
دوسری خوراک
94,357
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
25,11,052
دوسری خوراک
2,98,384
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہےجس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔