Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 80,000 vials of Amphotericin-B allocated to States/UTs and Central Institutions - Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs on 26th May
27 MAY 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 80,000 vials of Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
Earlier, 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs on 26th May, 2021.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 80,000 शीशियां आवंटित की गई हैं - श्री डी.वी सदानंद गौड़ा
26 मई को एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की 29,250 शीशियां राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को आवंटित की गई थीं
27 MAY 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री श्री डीवी सदानंद गौड़ा ने घोषणा की कि म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के इलाज में उपयोग की जाने वाली एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी की अतिरिक्त 80,000 शीशियां आज सभी राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों और केंद्रीय संस्थानों को आवंटित की गई हैं।
इससे पहले 26 मई, 2021 को म्यूकोर्मिकोसिस के इलाज में इस्तेमाल होने वाली एम्फोटेरिसिन-बी दवा की 29,250 शीशियां सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को आवंटित की गई थीं।