Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Additional 80,000 vials of Amphotericin-B allocated to States/UTs and Central Institutions - Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda
29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B allocated to States/UTs on 26th May
27 MAY 2021 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri D.V Sadananda Gowda announced that the additional 80,000 vials of Amphotericin-B, used in the treatment for Mucormycosis have been allocated to all the States/UTs and Central Institutions today.
Earlier, 29,250 vials of Amphotericin- B drug, used in treatment of Mucormycosis, have been allocated to all the States/UTs on 26th May, 2021.

रसायन आणि खते मंत्रालय
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्रीय संस्थांना अ‍ॅम्फोटेरिसिन-बी औषधाच्या अतिरिक्त 80,000 कुप्यांचे वितरण - श्री. डी.व्ही. सदानंद गौडा
26 मे रोजी राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना अ‍ॅम्फोटेरिसिन-बी च्या 29,250 कुप्या वितरीत
27 MAY 2021 6:22PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय रसायन आणि खते मंत्री श्री डी. व्ही. सदानंद गौडा यांनी जाहीर केले की, म्युकरमायकोसिसच्या उपचारात वापरल्या जाणार्‍या अ‍ॅम्फोटेरिसिन-बी औषधाच्या अतिरिक्त 80,000 कुप्या आज सर्व राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि केंद्रीय संस्थांना वितरीत करण्यात आल्या.
यापूर्वी, 26 मे 2021 रोजी म्युकरमायकोसिसच्या उपचारात वापरल्या जाणार्‍या अ‍ॅम्फोटेरिसिन-बी औषधाच्या 29,250 कुप्यांचे वितरण सर्व राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना करण्यात आले.