சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
22 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டன : 1.77 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் மாநிலங்களிடம் உள்ளன
26 MAY 2021 10:08AM by PIB Chennai
தேசியளவிலான தடுப்பூசி திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளை மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கி உதவி வருகிறது. மேலும், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தடுப்பூசிகளை நேரடியாக கொள்முதல் செய்யவும், மத்திய அரசு உதவி வருகிறது.
ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும், மத்திய மருந்துகள் பரிசோதனைக்கூடம் அனுமதிக்கும் தடுப்பூசி நிறுவனங்களின் மருந்துகளில் 50 சதவீதத்தை மத்திய அரசு கொள்முதல் செய்கிறது. இது மாநிலங்களுக்கு தொடர்ந்து இலவசமாக அளிக்கப்படும்.
மத்திய அரசு இதுவரை, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு, இலவச விநியோகம் மற்றும் நேரடி கொள்முதல் முறைகள் மூலம் 22 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட (22,00,59,880) தடுப்பூசிகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இவற்றில் மொத்த நுகர்வு, வீணான மருந்துகள் உட்பட 20,13,74,636 டோஸ்கள்.
1.77 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் (1,77,52,594) மக்களுக்கு போடுவதற்காக மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளிடம் இன்னும் உள்ளன.
மேலும், 1 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை, மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் இன்னும் 3 நாட்களில் பெறவுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721795

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 22 crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.77crore doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
26 MAY 2021 10:08AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In addition, the Govt. of India has also been facilitating direct procurement of vaccines by the States/UTs. Vaccination is an integral pillar of the comprehensive strategy of Government of India for containment and management of the pandemic, along with Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behaviour.
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase-3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021.
Under the Strategy, in every month 50% of the total Central Drugs Laboratory (CDL) cleared vaccine doses of any manufacturer would be procured by Govt. of India. It would continue to make these doses available to the State Govts totally free of cost as was being done earlier.
Government of India has so far provided, both through the free of cost category and through direct state procurement category, more than 22 crore vaccine doses (22,00,59,880) to States/UTs.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 20,13,74,636 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.77 crore COVID Vaccine doses (1,77,52,594) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, 1 lakh (1,00,000) vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.