कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या ई-समितीने विनामूल्य “ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाइल ॲप ” ची माहितीपुस्तिका 14 भाषांमध्ये प्रसिद्ध केली
इंग्रजी आणि प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये प्रसिद्ध या पुस्तिकेत सामान्य लोकांना सहज समजण्यासाठी स्क्रीनशॉटद्वारे अ‍ॅपच्या सर्व वैशिष्ट्यांचे स्पष्टीकरण
23 MAY 2021 11:07AM by PIB Mumbai
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या ई-समितीने नागरिक-केंद्रित सेवेसाठी विनामूल्य “ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाइल ॲप ” ची माहितीपुस्तिका 14 भाषांमध्ये (इंग्रजी, हिंदी, आसामी, बंगाली, गुजराती, कन्नड, खासी, मल्याळम, मराठी, नेपाळी, ओडिया, पंजाबी, तामिळ, तेलगू) प्रसिद्ध केली आहे. सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या ई-समितीने याचिकाकर्ते, नागरिक, वकील, कायदा संस्था, पोलिस, सरकारी संस्था आणि इतर संस्थागत वकील यांच्या हितासाठी आधीच जारी केलेले “ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाईल ॲप ने ” आतापर्यंत 57 लाख डाऊनलोडचा टप्पा ओलांडला आहे.
इंग्रजी व प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये मोबाइल ॲप व त्याची पुस्तिका -सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या ई-समितीच्या अधिकृत संकेतस्थळावरुन https://ecommitteesci.gov.in/service/ecourts-services-mobile-application/ विनामूल्य डाऊनलोड करता येते. .
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचे न्यायाधीश आणि ई समितीचे अध्यक्ष न्यायमूर्ती धनंजय वाय चंद्रचुड यांनी प्रस्तावना लिहिली असून या नि: शुल्क मोबाइल अ‍ॅपचे महत्त्व विशद केले आहे आणि या नागरिक-केंद्रित मोबाईल अ‍ॅपची व्याप्ती अधोरेखित केली आहे. ते म्हणाले, “कायद्याच्या क्षेत्रात डिजिटल सुधारणा सादर करण्यात सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाची ई-समिती आघाडीवर आहे. गेल्या एक वर्षात, महामारीने लॉकडाऊन आणि सार्वजनिक आरोग्याच्या समस्येमुळे कार्यालये आणि न्यायालये बंद केल्यामुळे वकिल, न्यायाधीश आणि याचिकाकर्त्याना उच्च तंत्रज्ञान वापरायला उद्युक्त केले. दूरस्थपणे कार्य करणे, आभासी न्यायालये, डिजिटल कार्यस्थळे आणि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक पद्धतीने खटले व्यवस्थापन न्यायालय प्रक्रियेचा अविभाज्य भाग बनले आहेत. तंत्रज्ञानाला केवळ अंतरिम उपाय म्हणून नाही तर आपली कायदा व्यवस्था अधिक कार्यक्षम, सर्वसमावेशक, प्रवेश करण्यायोग्य आणि पर्यावरणीयदृष्ट्या शाश्वत बनविण्यासाठी दुर्मीळ संधी आम्हाला मिळाली आहे. ई-न्यायालये सर्व्हिसेस मोबाइल अप्लिकेशन हे या दिशेने एक पाऊल आहे. " ते पुढे म्हणाले की आतापर्यंत 57 लाखाहून अधिक डाउनलोडसह अनेक वकिलांनी व याचिकाकर्त्यांनी या मोबाइल ॲपद्वारे देऊ केलेल्या सेवा स्वीकारल्या आहेत.
न्याय विभागाचे सचिव वरूण मित्रा यांनीही या पुस्तिकेची प्रस्तावना लिहिली आहे. त्यांनी वकिलांसाठी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक केस मॅनेजमेंट टूल्सचे महत्त्व अधोरेखित केले. ते म्हणाले, “कायद क्षेत्र हळूहळू जागतिक स्तरावर डिजिटल बनत चालले आहे, या बहुआयामी उपक्रमाचा अविभाज्य भाग म्हणून, एक प्रभावी इलेक्ट्रॉनिक केस मॅनेजमेंट टूल (ईसीएमटी) म्हणून ईकोर्ट्स सर्व्हिसेस मोबाइल ॲपचे व्यापकपणे स्वागत केले गेले
इंग्रजी आणि प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये प्रसिद्ध ई-समितीची पुस्तिका सर्वसामान्यांना सहज समजण्यासाठी स्क्रीनशॉटसह सर्व वैशिष्ट्ये स्पष्ट केली आहेत. संबंधित उच्च न्यायालयांच्या केंद्रीय प्रकल्प समन्वयकांच्या सहकार्याने ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाईल ॲप मॅन्युअलचे इंग्रजी भाषांतर ई-समितीच्या इन-हाऊस मानव संसाधन चमूने प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये केले. प्रादेशिक भाषांमधील पुस्तिका संबंधित उच्च न्यायालयाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध करुन देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
ईकोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाईल ॲप्लिकेशनचा उपयोग करून, नागरिक-केंद्रीत विविध सेवा मिळू शकतात जसे की केस क्रमांक, सीएनआर क्रमांक, फाईलिंग नंबर, पक्षकारांची नावे, एफआयआर क्रमांक, वकिलांचा तपशील, कायदे इत्यादी . तसेच सीएनआर , केस स्टेटस सर्च, कॉज लिस्ट सर्च असे विविध शोध प्रकार उपलब्ध आहेत. खटल्याच्या तारीखनिहाय डायरीसह सम्पूर्ण केसचा इतिहास मिळू शकतो. मोबाईल अ‍ॅपवरून ऑर्डर / निवाडा , केसचे तपशील हस्तांतरण, अंतरिम अर्ज स्थिती याची माहिती मिळू शकते. ई-कोर्ट सेवा मोबाइल अ‍ॅपद्वारे एखाद्याला उच्च न्यायालये व जिल्हा न्यायालयांची प्रकरणाची स्थिती / खटल्याची माहिती मिळू शकते.
वकील, याचिकाकर्ते , संस्था "माय केसेस" अंतर्गत सर्व प्रकरणांची डिजिटल डायरी ठेवू शकतात. वकील, याचिकाकर्ते यांच्यासाठी हे सर्वात जास्त वापरले जाणारे आणि आकर्षक वैशिष्ट्य आहे. याचिकाकर्ते, कंपन्या किंवा संघटना ज्यांची वेगवेगळ्या न्यायालयांमध्ये वेगवेगळ्या ठिकाणी अनेक खटले आहेत त्यांना देखील उपयुक्त आहे. 'माय केसेस' मध्ये, एखादी व्यक्ती त्याच्या व्यक्तिगत प्रकरणांची यादी जोडू शकते आणि ई-कोर्ट्स मोबाइल ॲपद्वारे सर्व अद्यतने मिळवू शकते.
सर्व ई-न्यायालय सेवा ई-कोर्ट्स मोबाइल ॲपशी देखील जोडलेल्या आहेत.
ई-कोर्ट्स मोबाइल अॅप भारतीय प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्येही उपलब्ध आहे.
ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाईल ॲप सामान्य नागरिक / वकील / संस्था / सरकारी विभाग यांच्यासाठी वैयक्तिक डिजिटल केस डायरी आहे जी 24X7 विनामूल्य उपलब्ध आहे.
त्यामुळे महामारीदरम्यान , कोणालाही संबंधित न्यायालयात प्रत्यक्ष न जाता ई-कोर्ट सर्व्हिसेस मोबाइल ॲपद्वारे त्यांच्या मोबाईल फोनवर केसची स्थिती, कोर्टाचे आदेश, कॉज लिस्ट यांची माहिती केव्हाही विनामूल्य मिळू शकते!

Ministry of Law and Justice
Supreme Court's E-Committee releases Manual for its free “e-Courts Services Mobile App” in 14 languages
The manuals released in English and regional languages explain all features of app with screenshots for easy understanding for the common man
23 MAY 2021 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
E-Committee, Supreme Court of India has released Manual for its top citizen-centric service- free “e-Courts Services Mobile app” in 14 languages (English, Hindi, Assamese, Bengali, Gujarathi, Kannada, Khasi, Malayalam, Marathi, Nepali, Odia, Punjabi, Tamil, Telugu). “e-Courts Services Mobile app” already released by e-Committee, Supreme Court of India for the benefit of the Litigants, Citizens, Lawyers, Law firms, Police, Government Agencies and other Institutional Litigants has so far crossed 57 lakh downloads.
The mobile app and its manuals in English & regional languages can be freely downloaded from the official website of the e-Committee, Supreme Court of India https://ecommitteesci.gov.in/service/ecourts-services-mobile-application/ .
Dr. Justice Dhananjaya Y Chandrachud, Judge, Supreme Court of India and the Chairperson of e-Committee, fore-worded the manual and stressed the importance of this free mobile app and highlighted the reach of this citizen-centric mobile app . He said, “The e-Committee of the Supreme Court has been at the forefront of introducing digital reforms in the field of law. In the past one year, the pandemic has also pushed advocates, judges and litigants to adopt high tech solutions due to the closure of offices and courts in light of lockdowns and public health concerns. Working remotely, virtual courts, digital workplaces and electronic case management have become integral to how the legal profession is practiced and conducted. This has given us a rare opportunity to embrace technology not just as an interim measure but to transform our legal system to make it more efficient, inclusive, accessible and environmentally sustainable. The e-Courts Services Mobile Application is a step in this direction." He further added that many advocates and litigants have already embraced the services offered through this mobile application with more than 57 lakh downloads so far. The application will pave the way for optimizing our legal system in an ever-evolving digital world”.
Shri Barun Mitra, Secretary, Department of Justice, who has also fore-worded the manual, has highlighted the importance of this Electronic Case Management Tools for the Advocates. He said “As the legal world is gradually turning digital globally, the process of ICT enablement of the judicial landscape in India has concurrently made significant strides. As an integral part of this multidimensional initiative, the eCourts Services Mobile App has been widely hailed as an effective Electronic Case Management Tool (ECMT). Its popularity is manifested in the growing number of downloads by lawyers, having already crossed the 57 lakh figure”.
Shri Mitra observed, “Robust Case Management and sound supporting systems are at the core of any well-functioning legal architecture. ECMT tool enables a lawyer to efficiently manage case information, document assembly, calendaring, time-tracking of case status, accessing judicial decisions, compliance requirements etc. To cap it, ECMT is of immense convenience being available 24 x 7 with no geographical boundaries and easy access on no-cost basis. The eCourts Services Mobile App with its digital diary features has thus evolved into a must-have tool for lawyers to promote their professional efficiency. Publication of this Manual on eCourts Services Mobile App is yet another laudable step by the eCommittee of the Supreme Court to create large scale awareness of this ECMT and in bringing its benefits to the doorstep of the lawyers' community.”
The e-Committee manuals released in English and regional languages explain all features with screenshots for easy understanding for the common man. The e-Courts services mobile app Manual in English was translated in regional languages by the in-house Human resource team of the eCommittee, comprising the Master trainers (Judicial Officers & staff) from various High Courts, in coordination with the Central Project Coordinators of the respective High Courts. The said regional language manuals are also made available on the respective High Court websites.
Using the eCourts services mobile application , one can get various citizen-centric services like search for cases with case numbers, CNR numbers, filing numbers, party names, FIR number, advocate details, Acts, etc. case type. Various search types like CNR Search, Case Status Search, Cause List Search also available. One can get the complete case history of the case from the filing until disposal, including the date wise case diary. One can access Orders/ Judgment, Transfer details of the case, interim application status from the mobile app. Through the e-Courts services mobile app- one can get the case status/ case details of both High Courts and District Courts.
The Advocate /Litigant/organization can maintain a digital diary of all cases under "My Cases", which is the most used and attractive feature for Advocates & Litigants. It can be customized using the My cases option available in it is equivalent to a digital diary for an advocate/ litigant. Using 'My Cases', one can add the personal case numbers and can get automatic updates. It is also useful for litigants, firms, companies or organization having multiple cases in different Courts at different places. In 'My Cases', one can add his personalized list of cases and get all updates through the eCourts mobile application.
All the e-Courts services are also interlinked with the e-Courts mobile app.
The e-Courts Mobile app is also available in Indian regional languages.
The e-Courts Services mobile App is the personalized digital case diary for litigants/ common citizen/advocates/organization/government department with all the case details available in their hands(set) 24 *7 free of cost.
So During the pandemic, anyone can access the case status, court orders, cause list 24*7 and free of cost through their mobile phone with the e-Courts services mobile app without physically going to the concerned court complex !