صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزارت صحت نے این ای جی وی اے سی کی نئی سفارشیں قبول کیں
این ای جی وی اے سی کی نئی سفارشوں کے تحت، بیماری سے ٹھیک ہونے کے بعد کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری 3 مہینے تک مؤخر کر دی جائے
اگر پہلی خوراک لینے کے بعد کووڈ سے متاثر ہو جائیں، تو کووڈ-19 مرض سے ٹھیک ہونے کے بعد دوسری خوراک 3 مہینے تک مؤخر کر دی جائے
تمام دودھ پلانے والی ماؤں کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی سفارش کی گئی
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے پہلے ویکسین لینے والوں کا ریپڈ اینٹی جن ٹیسٹ (آر اے ٹی) کی کوئی ضرورت نہیں ہے
19 MAY 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کے لیے ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق قومی ماہرین کے گروپ (این ای جی وی اے سی) نے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق نئی سفارشیں شیئر کی ہیں۔ یہ سفارشیں کووڈ-19 کے بدلتے حالات اور ابھرتے عالمی سائنسی ثبوت اور تجربہ پر مبنی ہیں۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے یہ سفارشیں قبول کر لی ہیں اور ان کے بارے میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو مطلع کر دیا ہے، جو یوں ہیں:
درج ذیل منظر نامہ میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کو مؤخر کر دیا جائے:
1. ایسے لوگوں میں، جن میں لیباریٹری جانچ میں سارس-2 کووڈ-19 بیماری کی تصدیق ہوئی ہے: ٹھیک ہونے کے بعد کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری 3 مہینے تک مؤخر کر دی جائے۔
2. ایسے سارس-2 کووڈ-19 مریض جنہیں سارس-2 مخالف مونوکلونل اینٹی باڈیز یا کون ویلیسینٹ پلازمہ دیا گیا ہے: ان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری اسپتال سے ڈسچارج ہونے کی تاریخ سے 3 مہینے تک کے لیے مؤخر کر دی جائے۔
• iii. ایسے لوگ جنہیں کم از کم ایک خوراک مل چکی ہے اور خوراک کا شیڈول پورا ہونے سے پہلے کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض ہو گیا: ان کی دوسری خوراک کووڈ-19 بیماری سے طبی بہتری کے بعد 3 مہینے کے لیے مؤخر کر دی جانی چاہیے۔
• iv. دیگر سنگین عام بیماری سے متاثر لوگ جنہیں اسپتال میں داخل یا آئی سی یو دیکھ بھال میں جانے کی ضرورت پڑی ہو، کو بھی کووڈ-19 ویکسین لینے سے پہلے 8-4 ہفتے کا انتظار کرنا چاہیے۔
کوئی آدمی اگر کووڈ-19 بیماری کا سامنا کر رہا ہے، تو کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے یا آرٹی-پی سی آر جانچ نگیٹو آنے کے 14 دن بعد خون کا عطیہ دینا پڑ سکتا ہے۔
تمام دودھ پلانے والی ماؤں کو کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری سے پہلے ریپڈ اینٹی جن ٹیسٹ (آر اے ٹی) کے ذریعے کوئی جانچ کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔
حاملہ خواتین کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے سلسلے میں، معاملہ زیر غور ہے اور ٹیکہ کاری پر قومی تکنیکی صلاح کار کمیٹی (این ٹی اے جی آئی) کے ذریعے غور کیا جا رہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے ان سفارشوں کے بارے میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے متعلقہ افسران کو مطلع کرنے اور ان کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے آگے قدم اٹھانے کے بارے میں لکھا ہے۔ ریاستوں کو مقامی زبان میں اطلاع و ترسیل کے تمام ذرائع کے استعمال کے ذریعے خدمات فراہم کنندگان کے ساتھ ہی عوام کو ان اطلاعات کی مؤثر تشہیر کو یقینی بنانے کی صلاح دی ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
New Recommendations of NEGVAC accepted by Union Ministry of Health
As per new recommendations of NEGVAC, COVID19 vaccination to be deferred by 3 months after recovery from the illness
If infected with COVID after 1st dose, 2nd dose to be deferred by 3 months after clinical recovery from COVID-19 illness
COVID-19 vaccination recommended for all Lactating Women
No Screening of vaccine recipients by Rapid Antigen Test (RAT) prior to COVID19 vaccination
19 MAY 2021 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The National Expert Group on Vaccine Administration for COVID-19 (NEGVAC) has shared fresh recommendations regarding COVID-19 vaccination with the Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These recommendations have been based on the evolving situation of the COVID-19 pandemic and emerging global scientific evidence & experience.
Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has accepted these recommendations, which are as follows, and has communicated these to the States and UTs also:
Deferring the COVID-19 vaccination in the following scenario:
1. Individuals having lab test proven SARS-2 COVID-19 illness: COVID-19 vaccination to be deferred by 3 months after recovery.
2. SARS-2 COVID-19 patients who have been given anti-SARS-2 monoclonal antibodies or convalescent plasma: COVID-19 vaccination to be deferred by 3 months from the date of discharge from the hospital.
3. Individuals who have received at least the 1st dose and got COVID-19 infection before completion of the dosing schedule: the 2nd dose should be deferred by 3 months after clinical recovery from COVID-19 illness.
4. Persons with any other serious general illness requiring hospitalization or ICU care should also wait for 4-8 weeks before getting the COVID-19 vaccine.
An individual can donate blood after 14 days of either receipt of COVID-19 vaccine or testing RT-PCR negative, if suffering from COVID-19 disease.
COVID-19 vaccination is recommended for all lactating women.
There is no requirement for screening of the vaccine recipients by rapid antigen test (RAT) prior to COVID-19 vaccination.
Regarding COVID-19 Vaccination of pregnant women, the matter is under discussion and further deliberation by the National Technical Advisory Group on Immunization (NTAGI).
The Union Health Ministry has written to States and UTs to direct the concerned officials to take note of these recommendations and undertake necessary action for their effective implementation. States have been advised to ensure effective dissemination of the information to service provides as well as the general public, through use of all channels of information and communication in the local languages. States have also been advised to undertake training of the vaccination staff at all levels.