Ministry of Power
NHPC organizes massive COVID vaccination camp for Central Power Sector employees & their family members
19 MAY 2021 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
Following the call for large scale COVID vaccination by Hon’ble Prime Minister and as per directions of Shri R.K. Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) (Power and New & Renewable Energy) & Minister of State (Skill Development and Entrepreneurship), Government of India, NHPC Limited , Central Public Sector Undertaking under Ministry of Power organised a two-day vaccination camp at National Power Training Institute (NPTI), Badarpur from 18th to 19th May 2021 in association with Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi for employees (including contract employees and security personnel) and family members (18-44 years) of Ministry of Power, Govt of India, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), Govt. of India and various CPSUs/ organizations under Ministry of Power and MNRE in Delhi / NCR region. The first dose of left out employees and family members between 45 to 60 years was also given.
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC alongwith officials of NHPC, NPTI and Apollo Hospitals during Covid 19 vaccination camp at NPTI, Badarpur, Delhi
Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC visited the vaccination venue on the first day and expressed his gratitude to the NHPC team involved in setting up the camp for their dedication during this crisis period. He further thanked Apollo Hospitals for their association and to NPTI for providing the venue for the vaccination camp.
The two-day vaccination camp witnessed the largest vaccinations by NHPC during a vaccination drive wherein 1270 persons from MOP, NHPC, NTPC, IREDA, NPTI, BHEL, REC, THDC, PTC, CVPPPL, BBMB and UPL received first dosage of Covishield vaccine.
The vaccination camp was organised for the safety of power sector personnel so that uninterrupted power supply on a 24x7 basis is ensured.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے مرکزی بجلی شعبے کے ملازمین اور ان کے کنبوں کے ارکان کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
19 MAY 2021 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19مئی، 2021/وزیراعظم کی طرف سے بڑے پیمانے پر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے لیے کہے جانے کے بعد بجلی اور نئی و قابل تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت آزادنہ چارج اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب آر کے سنگھ کی ہدایت کے مطابق این ایچ پی سی لمیٹڈ نے جو بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کی ایک مرکزی کمپنی ہے بدر پور میں قومی بجلی تربیتی ادارے این پی ٹی آئی میں ایک دو روزہ ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ کیمپ نئی دلی کے اپولو اسپتال کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں 18 اور 19 مئی 2021 کو منعقد کیا گیا۔ یہ کیمپ بجلی کی وزارت حکومت ہند کی نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت کے ملازمین (کانٹریکٹ ملازمین اور سکیورٹی عملے سمیت) اور کنبے کے ارکان (18 سے 44 سال) کے لیے منعقد کیا گیا۔ یہ کیمپ دلی ، این سی آر خطے میں بجلی اور ایم این آر ای کی وزارت کے تحت مختلف سی پی یو / تنظیموں کے ملازمین اور ان کے کنبے کے افراد کے لیے بھی منعقد کیا گیا۔ جن ملازمین اور ان کے کنبے کے افراد کے پہلا ٹیکہ نہیں لگا ہے اور ان کی عمر 45 سے 60 سال کے درمیان ہے انہیں بھی یہ ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
جناب اے کے سنگھ ،سی ایم ڈی، این ایچ پی سی ، این ایچ پی سی ، این پی ٹی آئی اور اپولو اسپتال کے افسران کے ساتھ دلی کے این پی ٹی آئی بدر پور میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کے دوران۔