PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
19 MAY 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
• Government monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug
• Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for the 6th Consecutive Day
• Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for the 6th Consecutive Day
• Less than 3 Lakh daily New Cases for three successive days
• Highest ever 20 Lakh Tests Conducted in the last 24 hours which is a global record
• Daily Positivity Rate Declines to 13.31%
• More than 64 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719843
Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
States advised to prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC) wise plan for administration of COVID vaccines in advance and publicise it.
CVCs to publish calendars on CoWIN in advance to prevent overcrowding at Vaccination Centres
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719837
New AIIMS started under Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana are providing advanced COVID Care in States
Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY), a Central Sector Scheme, was announced in August 2003 to address imbalances in availability of tertiary care hospitals and improve medical education in the country.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719809
Government monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug
Minister of State Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today assured that the Government is monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug. All drugs used in the management of COVID-19 are now available in India by ramping up production and increasing the imports. The availability of these drugs is being monitored by implementing three-pronged strategy of Supply Chain Management, Demand Side Management and Affordability.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719867

PIB Headquarters
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਬਾਰੇ ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਦਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ
19 MAY 2021 2:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
C:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\7 april\image002855I.pngC:\Users\user\Desktop\narinder\2021\April\7 april\image00102T2.jpg
• ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੀ ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
• 6 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਰਜ ਹੋਈਆਂ
• ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ 15 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਗਾਂਊਂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ਪੱਤਰ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ
6ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀਆਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦਰਜ ਹੋਈਆਂ
• ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ 3 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ।
• ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ 20 ਲੱਖ ਟੈਸਟ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ,ਜੋ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਪਧਰੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਹੈ।
• ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਘਟ ਕੇ 13.31 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
• 18 -44 ਸਾਲ ਤੱਕ ਵਰਗ ਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 64 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719843
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ 15 ਜੂਨ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਟੀਕਾ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਬਾਰੇ ਅਗਾਂਊਂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਵਾਰ, ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਅਗਾਂਊਂ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸੀ ਵੀ ਸੀਜ਼ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭੀੜ ਭੜੱਕੇ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਲਈ ਅਗਾਂਊਂ ਕੋਵਿਨ ਉੱਪਰ ਕਲੰਡਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719837
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਾਸਥਯ ਸੁਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਨਵੇਂ ਏਮਸ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਵਾਸਥਯ ਸੁਰਕਸ਼ਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਸਵਾਈ), ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਸਕੀਮ, ਅਗਸਤ 2003 ਵਿਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਰਜੇ ਦੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਵਿਚ ਅਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਕਟਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719809
ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੀ ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨਸੁੱਖ ਮਾਂਡਵੀਯਾ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੀ ਹਰੇਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਦਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਾਮਦ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੁਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਵਰਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ 3 ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ- ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ, ਮੰਗ, ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ- ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1720148
ਪੀਆਈਬੀ ਫੈਕਟ ਚੈੱਕ