PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
19 MAY 2021 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
• Government monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug
• Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for the 6th Consecutive Day
• Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Daily Recoveries Outnumber Daily New Cases for the 6th Consecutive Day
• Less than 3 Lakh daily New Cases for three successive days
• Highest ever 20 Lakh Tests Conducted in the last 24 hours which is a global record
• Daily Positivity Rate Declines to 13.31%
• More than 64 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719843
Government of India provides advance information on Vaccine Doses Supply availability till 15th June 2021 to States and UTs
States advised to prepare a district-wise, COVID Vaccination Centre (CVC) wise plan for administration of COVID vaccines in advance and publicise it.
CVCs to publish calendars on CoWIN in advance to prevent overcrowding at Vaccination Centres
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719837
New AIIMS started under Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana are providing advanced COVID Care in States
Pradhan Mantri Swasthya Suraksha Yojana (PMSSY), a Central Sector Scheme, was announced in August 2003 to address imbalances in availability of tertiary care hospitals and improve medical education in the country.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719809
Government monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug
Minister of State Shri Mansukh Mandaviya today assured that the Government is monitoring supply of each COVID-19 Essential Drug. All drugs used in the management of COVID-19 are now available in India by ramping up production and increasing the imports. The availability of these drugs is being monitored by implementing three-pronged strategy of Supply Chain Management, Demand Side Management and Affordability.
For Details: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719867

PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
19 MAY 2021 2:47PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
একেৰাহে ৬ষ্ঠ দিনৰ বাবে দৈনিক আৰোগ্যৰ সংখ্যাই দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে
- ক্ৰমশঃ তিনি দিনত ৩ লাখতকৈ কম দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা
- যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত সৰ্বাধিক ২০ লাখ পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে যিটো এটা বিশ্ব অভিলেখ
- দৈনিক সক্ৰিয়তাৰ হাৰ ১৩.৩১%লৈ অৱনমিত হৈছে
- বৰ্তমানলৈকে ১৮-৪৪ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৬৪ লাখতকৈও অধিক সুফলভোগীক টীকা দিয়া হৈছে
সবিশেষ জানিবলৈঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719843
১৫ জুন, ২০২১লৈকে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ শাসিত প্ৰদেশসমূহক ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ভেকচিন ড’জ যোগানৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ আগতীয়া তথ্য প্ৰদান কৰে
ক’ভিড টীকাকৰণৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যসমূহক জিলাভিত্তিক, ক’ভিড টীকাকৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ (চিভিচি)ভিত্তিক পৰিকল্পনা আগতীয়াকৈ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ আৰু ইয়াক ৰাজহুৱা কৰিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে। টীকাকৰণ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত অতিৰিক্ত সমাগম ৰোধ কৰিবলৈ চিভিচিবিলাকে ক’উইনত কেলেণ্ডাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰিব।
সবিশেষ জানিবলৈঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719837
ৰাজ্যসমূহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা যোজনাৰ অধীনত আৰম্ভ কৰা নতুন এইমছে উন্নত ক’ভিডৰ চিকিৎসা প্ৰদান কৰি আছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বাস্থ্য সুৰক্ষা যোজনা (পিএমএছএছৱাই), এটা কেন্দ্ৰীয় খণ্ডৰ আঁচনি, ২০০৩ৰ আগষ্টত ঘোষণা কৰা হয়, ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে দেশত তৃতীয় তৰপৰ চিকিৎসাৰ হাস্পতালৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত থকা বৈষম্য দূৰ কৰা আৰু চিকিৎসা শিক্ষা উন্নত কৰা।
সবিশেষ জানিবলৈঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719809
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰয়োজনীয় ঔষধৰ যোগান পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি আছে চৰকাৰে
ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মনসুখ মন্দাভিয়াই আজি আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰয়োজনীয় ঔষধৰ যোগান পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি আছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনাত ব্যৱহৃত সকলো ঔষধ এতিয়া উৎপাদন দ্ৰুত কৰি আৰু যোগান বৃদ্ধি কৰি ভাৰতত পৰ্যাপ্ত কৰা হৈছে। এই ঔষধবিলাকৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা যোগান শৃংখলা ব্যৱস্থাপনা, চাহিদাৰ দিশৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু সামৰ্থ্যৰ তিনিতৰপীয়া ৰণনীতি প্ৰয়োগ কৰি পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰি থকা হৈছে।
সবিশেষ জানিবলৈঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1719867
পিআইবিৰ ফেক্ট চেক
https://twitter.com/mygovindia/status/1394680426522812421?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1394680426522812421%7Ctwgr%5E%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fpib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D1719926
https://twitter.com/mygovindia/status/1394292873508491267?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E1394292873508491267%7Ctwgr%5E%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fpib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D1719926