Ministry of Coal
Keen Interest in the Auction Process of Coal Mines for Sale of Coal
18 MAY 2021 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal, launched the auction process for coal mines under the CM (SP) Act and the MMDR Act earmarked for Sale of Coal on March 25, 2021. This is the second tranche of auction of coal mines for Sale of Coal which paves way for liberalisation of Indian coal sector enhancing efficiency, competition and private sector participation leading to development of a vibrant coal market, boosting economic growth and employment generation.
The response to this auction tranche, till now, has been tremendous which is reflected in around 50 mine specific tender documents being purchased by the Bidders till date while many other prospective Bidders are in the process of registration and purchase of the tender documents from the auction portal.
The bid submission date has been extended to enable interested parties to travel to mine locations for inspection once the lockdown conditions are removed in different States of India.

ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮಾರಾಟಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿದ ಆಸಕ್ತಿ
18 MAY 2021 5:04PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶಿತ ಪ್ರಾಧಿಕಾರವು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯನ್ನು ಸಿಎಂ (ಎಸ್ ಪಿ) ಕಾಯ್ದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಎಂಡಿಆರ್ ಕಾಯ್ದೆಯಡಿ 2021 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 25 ರಂದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮಾರಾಟಕ್ಕೆ ಮೀಸಲಿಡಲಾಗಿಟ್ಟಿತ್ತು. ಇದು ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಗಣಿಗಳ ಹರಾಜಿನ ಎರಡನೇ ಹಂತವಾಗಿದೆ ಹಾಗು ಭಾರತೀಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಉದಾರೀಕರಣಕ್ಕೆ ದಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ದಕ್ಷತೆ, ಸ್ಪರ್ಧೆ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ವಲಯದ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ, ಇದು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಕಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಲು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕಾರಣವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ, ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಈ ಹಂತದ ಹರಾಜು ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಗೆ ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಬಂದ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯು ಅಭೂತಪೂರ್ವಾಗಿದೆ, ಇದು ಸುಮಾರು 50 ಗಣಿ ನಿರ್ದಿಷ್ಟ ಟೆಂಡರ್ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಬಿಡ್ಡುದಾರರು ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಖರೀದಿಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಅನೇಕ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿತ ಬಿಡ್ಡುದಾರರು ಟೆಂಡರ್ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿನ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್-ನಿಂದ .ನೋಂದಾಯಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಖರೀದಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ವಿವಿಧ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಲಾಕ್ ಡೌನ್ ಷರತ್ತುಗಳನ್ನು ತೆಗೆದುಹಾಕಿದ ನಂತರ ಆಸಕ್ತರು ಪರಿಶೀಲನೆಗಾಗಿ ಗಣಿ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಗಲು ಬಿಡ್ ಸಲ್ಲಿಕೆ ದಿನಾಂಕವನ್ನು ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.