Ministry of Defence
OPERATION SAMUDRA SETU II - INS TARKASH BRINGS MEDICAL OXYGEN CONSIGNMENT FROM QATAR
12 MAY 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
As part of ongoing COVID relief Operation 'Samudra Setu II’ launched by Indian Navy, INS Tarkash, with two Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) filled (20 MT each) cryogenic containers and 230 Oxygen cylinders embarked, arrived at Mumbai on 12 May 21.
The Oxygen containers were facilitated by the French Mission as part of “Oxygen Solidarity Bridge” and Oxygen cylinders were gifted by Indian diaspora in Qatar.
The consignment was handed over to Civil Administration, Maharashtra.

وزارت دفاع
آپریشن سمدر سیتو II آئی این ایس ترکش قطر سے طبی آکسیجن کی کھیپ لے کر پہنچا
12 MAY 2021 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 12/مئی2021 ۔ بھارتی بحریہ کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی کووڈ راحت مہم ’سمدر سیتو II‘ کے ایک جزو کے طور پر آئی این ایس ترکش، مائع طبی آکسیجن (ایل ایم او) سے بھرے ہوئے دو کرایوجینک کنٹینر (ہر ایک میں 20 میٹرک ٹن) اور 230 آکسیجن سلنڈر لے کر 12 مئی 2021 کو ممبئی پہنچا۔
یہ آکسیجن کنٹینر فرانسیسی مشن کے ذریعہ ’’آکسیجن سولیڈریٹی برج‘‘ کے جزو کے طور پر فراہم کئے گئے اور آکسیجن سلنڈر قطر میں رہنے والے غیرمقیم بھارتیوں کے ذریعہ تحفتاً دیے گئے تھے۔
ان سامانوں کو مہاراشٹر کی سول انتظامیہ کے سپرد کیا گیا۔