Ministry of Power
NHPC carries out large scale covid vaccination drive
Covid 19 vaccination being carried at IREDA, New Delhi for employees of MOP, MNRE and PSUs/ organizations under MOP and MNRE
08 MAY 2021 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
As per direction of Shri R.K. Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) (Power and New & Renewable Energy) & Minister of State (Skill Development and Entrepreneurship), Government of India, NHPC Limited is undertaking large scale covid vaccination drives for employees of Ministry of Power and various CPSUs/ organizations under Ministry of Power in Delhi / NCR region. The vaccination drive is being carried out for the safety of power sector personnel so that uninterrupted power supply on a 24x7 basis is ensured.
NHPC organized a vaccination drive at IREDA, New Delhi yesterday on 7th May, 2021 in association with Apollo Hospitals, New Delhi. A total of 117 employees (between the age of 18 to 44) from MOP, NHPC, IREDA, PFC, NSPCL, NTPC, MNRE, NEEPCO and CEA received their first dosage of Covishield vaccine during the drive. The vaccination drive has been further extended till today ie. 8th May 2021 to enable vaccinations of more employees.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے بڑے پیمانے پر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلائی
وزارت بجلی ، ایم این آر ای اور وزارت بجلی اور ایم این آر آئی کے تحت آنے والی پبلک سیکٹر اکائیوں/ تنظیموں کے ملازمین کے لیے نئی دہلی میں کووڈ – 19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی جا رہی ہے
08 MAY 2021 8:58AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 08 مئی حکومت ہند کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) (بجلی اور جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی) اور وزیر مملکت (ہنر مند ی کی ترقی اور کاروبا) جناب آر کے سنگھ کی ہدایت کے مطابق این ایچ پی سی لمیٹڈ دہلی / این سی آر خطے میں وزارت بجلی کے ملازمین اور وزارت بجلی کے تحت آنے والی متعدد سی پی ایس یو /تنظیموں کے ملازمین کے لیے وسیع پیمانے پر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم چلا رہی ہے۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم بجلی کے شعبہ کے ملازمین کی حفاظت کے لیے چلائی جا رہی ہے جس سے 24 گھنٹے بجلی کی بغیر رکاوٹ فراہمی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
این ایچ پی سی نے نئی دہلی کے اپولواہسپتال کےاشتراک سے کل 7 مئی 2021 کو آئی آر ای ڈی اے میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا اہمتام کیا ۔ مہم کے دوران وزارت بجلی ، این ایچ پی سی ، آئی آر ای ڈی اے ، پی ایف سی ، این ایس پی سی ایل ، این ٹی پی سی ، ایم این آر ای ،این ای ای پی سی او سی ای اے کے کل 117 ملازمین (18 سے 44 سال کے درمیان) نے اس مہم کے دوران کووی شیلڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو آج 8 مئی 2021 تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے جس سے کہ مزید ملازمین کو ٹیکہ لگایا جاسکے ۔