சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், அடுத்த 3 நாட்களில் சுமார் 10 லட்சம் தடுப்பூசி
07 MAY 2021 10:24AM by PIB Chennai
அடுத்த மூன்று நாட்களில், மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் 10,25,000 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை மத்திய அரசு கூடுதலாக அளிக்க உள்ளது.
இதுவரை, 17.35 கோடி (17,35,07,770) கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்களை, மாநிலங்களுக்கும், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும், மத்திய அரசு இலவசமாக வழங்கியுள்ளது. இன்று காலை எட்டு மணி வரையிலான நிலவரப்படி, 16,44,77,100 டோஸ் தடுப்பு மருந்து (வீணானவை உட்பட) பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
90,30,670 கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் வசம் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
தமிழக நிலவரம் : தமிழ்நாட்டுக்கு இதுவரை 72,03,950 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் 3.98 விழுக்காடு வீணானதாகத் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதனையும் சேர்த்து, 65,90,328 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 6,13,622 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் தமிழகத்தின்வசம் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
புதுச்சேரி நிலவரம் : புதுச்சேரி யூனியன்பிரதேசத்திற்கு இதுவரை 3,97,130 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதில் 0.76 விழுக்காடு வீணானதாகத் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதனையும் சேர்த்து, 2,11,500 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. 1,85,630 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் புதுச்சேரிவசம் கையிருப்பில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1716688

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Govt. of India has so far provided more than 17.35 crore vaccine doses to States/UTs Free of Cost
More than 90 lakh doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered
Over 10 Lakh doses in addition will be received by the States/UTs in the next 3 days
07 MAY 2021 10:24AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is leading the fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UT through a “Whole of Government” approach. Vaccination forms an integral component of the five point strategy of Government of India of containment and management of the pandemic (including Test, Track, Treat and COVID Appropriate Behavior).
Implementation of the Liberalized and Accelerated Phase 3 Strategy of Covid-19 Vaccination has started from 1st May 2021. Potential beneficiaries can either register directly on the CoWIN portal (cowin.gov.in) or through the Aarogya Setu app.
The Government of India has so far provided more than 17.35 crore vaccine doses (17,35,07,770) to States/UTs Free of Cost. Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 16,44,77,100 doses (as per data available at 8 am today).
More than 90 lakh COVID Vaccine doses (90,30,670) are still available with the States/UTs to be administered. States with negative balance are showing more consumption (including wastage) than vaccine supplied as they have not reconciled the vaccine they have supplied to Armed Forces.
Furthermore, more than 10 lakh (10,25,000) vaccine doses will be received in addition by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.