சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சர்வதேச சமுதாயத்தில் இருந்து பெற்ற கொவிட்-19 உபகரணங்களை மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு இந்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து திறம்பட ஒதுக்கி வருகிறது
06 MAY 2021 7:32PM by PIB Chennai
உலகளாவிய பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போரில், கொவிட்-19-ஐ கட்டுப்படுத்துவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் முயற்சிகளுக்கு சர்வதேச சமுதாயம் உதவிக்கரம் நீட்டி வருகிறது.
தனது “ஒட்டுமொத்த சமுதாய” அணுகலின் கீழ் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் ஒத்துழைப்போடும், மக்களின் ஆதரவோடும், கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போரில் இந்திய அரசு முன்னணியில் உள்ளது.
நிதி ஆயோக் தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரி திரு அமிதாப் காந்த் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற அதிகாரமளிக்கப்பட்ட குழு எண்.3-ன் கூட்டத்தில், மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு செயலாளர் திரு அமித் காரே, மத்திய செலவினங்கள் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் டி வி சோமநாதன், வெளியுறவுத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு தம்மு ரவி, சுகாதாரத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திருமிகு ஆர்தி அஹுஜா ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
வெளிநாடுகளில் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான பொருட்களை துரிதமாக விநியோகிப்பதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து கூட்டத்தில் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. நிவாரண பொருட்கள் ஒரு நாட்டில் இருந்து கிளம்பிய உடன், அது குறித்த தகவலை சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்திற்கு உடனடியாக வெளியுறவுத் துறை அனுப்புவதாக வெளியுறவுத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் தெரிவித்தார். அதன் பிறகு அவற்றை விநியோகிப்பதற்கான திட்டத்தை சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் வகுக்கும்.
பொருட்கள் இந்தியா வந்தடைவதற்குள் அவற்றை விநியோகிப்பதற்கான திட்டத்தை சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் வகுத்து விடுவதாக சுகாதாரத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பல்வேறு நாடுகள்/அமைப்புகளிடம் இருந்து 2021 ஏப்ரல் 27 முதல் மருத்துவ பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உபகரணங்களை இந்திய அரசு பெற்று வருகிறது.
1841 ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள், 1841 ஆக்சிஜன் உருளைகள், 9 ஆக்சிஜன் உற்பத்தி நிலையங்கள், 2403 சுவாசக் கருவிகள்/பி பாப்/சி பாப், 2.8 லட்சத்திற்கும் அதிகமான ரெம்டெசிவிர் குப்பிகள் இது வரை விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2021 மே 5 அன்று பெறப்பட்ட முக்கிய பொருட்களின் விவரம் வருமாறு:
1. ஆஸ்திரேலியா
* சுவாசக் கருவிகள்/பி பாப்/சி பாப் (1056)
* ஆக்சிஜன் செறிவூட்டிகள் (43)
2. அமெரிக்கா
* ஆர்டிகே (40300)
* ரெம்டெசிவிர் (~1.56 லட்சம்)
* தனிநபர் பாதுகாப்பு உபகரணங்கள் மற்றும் இதர பொருட்கள்
3. பகரைன்
* திரவ மருத்துவ கொள்கலன் (02)
2021 மே 5 வரை பெறப்பட்ட அனைத்து பொருட்களும் மாநிலங்கள்/நிறுவனங்களுக்கு முறையாக ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்த நடவடிக்கை தொடர்ந்து நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India continues to Effectively Allocate COVID -19 supplies received from the Global Community to States and UTs
1841 Oxygen Concentrators; 1814 Oxygen Cylinders; 09 Oxygen Generation Plants; 2403 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP; more than 2.8 L Remdesivir vials delivered, so far
06 MAY 2021 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
In the fight against the global pandemic, the global community has extended a helping hand in supporting efforts of India in this collective fight against COVID19. The Government of India continues to be at the forefront of this fight against the COVID19 pandemic in collaboration with the States and UTs and with the support of its citizens under a “whole of society” approach.
A meeting of the Empowered Group No.3 was held under the chairmanship of NITI CEO Shri Amitabh Kant in which Union Secretary (I&B) Shri Amit Khare, Union Secretary (Expenditure) Dr T V Somanathan, Addl. Secy (MEA) Shrir Dammu Ravi, Addl Secy (H) Ms. Arti Ahuja met to discuss ways and means of expediting the distribution of material aid received from abroad. Additional Secretary(MEA), informed that they come to know when the relief material leaves the off shores; the information is sent to Union Health Ministry who then work out the distribution plan. Additional Secretary, Health Ministry informed that distribution plans of material received from abroad are already in place by the time it lands in India.
Government of India has been receiving international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 from different countries/organisations.
1841 Oxygen Concentrators; 1814 Oxygen Cylinders; 09 Oxygen Generation Plants; 2403 ventilators/ Bi PAP/ C PAP; more than 2.8 L Remdesivir vials delivered, so far.
Major items received on 5 May 2021 include:
1. Australia
• Ventilator/ Bi PAP/ C PAP (1056)
• Oxygen Concentrator (43)
1. USA
• RDK (40300)
• Remdesivir (~1.56 lakh)
• PPE kits and additional other items
1. Bahrain
• Liquid Oxygen Container (02)
All items received up to 5th May 2021 have been effectively allocated and promptly dispatched to the states/institutions. This is an ongoing exercise.
Dr N N Mathur, LHMC Hospital, New Delhi on receiving the consignment of COVID equipment as part of international aid: The equipment has already been deployed in the hospital.
Government of India has designed a streamlined and systematic mechanism for effective allocation and distribution of the support supplies received by India. A dedicated Coordination Cell has been created in the Health Ministry to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations. This Cell started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
The cargo clearance and deliveries are facilitated without delay in coordination with various agencies. This is being comprehensively monitored by the Union Health Ministry on a regular basis. This will help to supplement the medical infrastructure of the tertiary care institutions and 31 States/UTs, and strengthen their clinical management capacities for prompt and effective clinical management of the hospitalised COVID19 patients.