Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary DARPG reviews COVID 19 Public Grievances with Grievance Officers of Central Ministries/ Departments and with the State Governments/ Union Territories
Stresses on the need to pursue time bound and quality grievance redressal in the pandemic times to ensure citizen centric services are delivered in a time bound manner
06 MAY 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary DARPG today chaired 2 review meetings with Grievances officers of 84 central ministries/ departments and the Grievance officers of State/ UT Governments. He highlighted the policies adopted by Government to ensure time bound grievance redressal in the pandemic times. These include operationalization of a dedicated COVID-19 portal for monitoring citizen grievances related to the pandemic, each grievance being assigned a unique identification number, classification of grievances into 11 categories, bringing down the grievance redressal time from 60 days to 3 days, auto generated email reminders and daily report generation for considered analysis. In the period March 30, 2020 to May 3 2021 the CPGRAMS portal of DARPG received 1.92 lac PG cases of which 1.66 lac cases have been redressed. The Central Ministries/ Departments have redressed 1.16 lac PG cases and States/ UT’s have redressed 0.50 lac PG cases. In the period March 1, 2021 to May 3, 2021 the CPGRAMS portal has received 14137 PG cases of which 9267 cases have been redressed.
Secretary DARPG said that the roadmap ahead lay in expeditious implementation of CPGRAMS reforms, integration of State portals with CPGRAMS, integration of district portals with CPGRAMS, analysing the root cause of grievances and bringing systemic reforms and effective operationalization of the appellate authority system. He urged all Grievance officers to focus on citizen centrality in providing grievance redressal in the pandemic period.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری نے مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں اور ریاستی حکومتوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے شکایات افسران کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 عوامی شکایات کا جائزہ لیا
شہریوں پر مرکوز خدمات کی وقت کی پابندی کے ساتھ تقسیم کے ساتھ وبا کے دوران پابند وقت اور معیاری تدارک شکایات کی ضرورت پر زور دیا گیا
06 MAY 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6/مئی2021 ۔ انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے سکریٹری نے آج 84 مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے شکایات افسران کے ساتھ دو جائزہ میٹنگوں کی صدارت کی۔ انھوں نے وبا کے دوران پابندیِ وقت کے ساتھ شکایات کے تدارک کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے حکومت کے ذریعہ اپنائی گئی پالیسیوں پر روشنی ڈالی۔ ان میں وبا سے متعلق عوامی شکایات کی نگرانی کے لئے ایک مخصوص کووڈ-19 پورٹل کا آپریشن، ہر شکایت کو ایک مخصوص پہچان نمبر دینا، شکایتوں کو 11 زمروں میں تقسیم کرنا، شکایات کے تدارک کی مدت کو 60 دن سے کم کرکے تین دن کرنا، خودکار ای میل ریمائنڈرس، تجزیے پر غور کرنے کے لئے یومیہ بنیاد پر رپورٹ دینا شامل ہے۔ 30 مئی 2020 سے 3 مئی 2021 کی مدت میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے مرکوز عوامی شکایات تدارک اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پورٹل پر عوامی شکایات سے متعلق 1.92 لاکھ معاملات موصول ہوئے۔ ان میں سے 1.66 لاکھ معاملات کا ازالہ کردیا گیا ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں نے 1.16 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کے معاملات اور ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 0.50 لاکھ معاملات کا حل نکالا ہے۔ یکم مارچ 2021 سے 3 مارچ 2021 کی مدت میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کو عوامی شکایات سے متعلق 14137 معاملات موصول ہوئے ہیں، ان میں سے 9267 معاملات کا نمٹارہ کردیا گیا ہے۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری نے کہا کہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحات کے جلد نفاذ میں لائحۂ عمل کو آگے رکھا گیا ہے۔ ان میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ریاستی پورٹلوں کا ارتباط، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے ساتھ ضلع پورٹلوں کا ارتباط، شکایتوں کے اصل اسباب کا تجزیہ کرنا اور نظام سے متعلق اصلاحات کرنا اور اپیلیٹ اتھارٹی سسٹم کا موثر نظام قائم کرنا شامل ہے۔ انھوں نے سبھی شکایات افسروں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ وبا کے دوران شکایات کے تدارک کے لئے شہری ارتکاز پر توجہ دیں۔