Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Secretary DARPG reviews COVID 19 Public Grievances with Grievance Officers of Central Ministries/ Departments and with the State Governments/ Union Territories
Stresses on the need to pursue time bound and quality grievance redressal in the pandemic times to ensure citizen centric services are delivered in a time bound manner
06 MAY 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary DARPG today chaired 2 review meetings with Grievances officers of 84 central ministries/ departments and the Grievance officers of State/ UT Governments. He highlighted the policies adopted by Government to ensure time bound grievance redressal in the pandemic times. These include operationalization of a dedicated COVID-19 portal for monitoring citizen grievances related to the pandemic, each grievance being assigned a unique identification number, classification of grievances into 11 categories, bringing down the grievance redressal time from 60 days to 3 days, auto generated email reminders and daily report generation for considered analysis. In the period March 30, 2020 to May 3 2021 the CPGRAMS portal of DARPG received 1.92 lac PG cases of which 1.66 lac cases have been redressed. The Central Ministries/ Departments have redressed 1.16 lac PG cases and States/ UT’s have redressed 0.50 lac PG cases. In the period March 1, 2021 to May 3, 2021 the CPGRAMS portal has received 14137 PG cases of which 9267 cases have been redressed.
Secretary DARPG said that the roadmap ahead lay in expeditious implementation of CPGRAMS reforms, integration of State portals with CPGRAMS, integration of district portals with CPGRAMS, analysing the root cause of grievances and bringing systemic reforms and effective operationalization of the appellate authority system. He urged all Grievance officers to focus on citizen centrality in providing grievance redressal in the pandemic period.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव ने केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्य सरकारों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के शिकायत अधिकारियों के साथ कोविड-19 लोक शिकायतों की समीक्षा की
नागरिक केंद्रित सेवाओं को समयबद्ध तरीके से वितरित करने के लिए महामारी के दौरान समयबद्ध और गुणवत्ता शिकायत समाधान की जरूरत पर जोर दिया गया
06 MAY 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव ने आज 84 केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों और राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के शिकायत अधिकारियों के साथ दो समीक्षा बैठकों की अध्यक्षता की।उन्होंने महामारी केसमय में समयबद्ध शिकायत निवारण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सरकार द्वारा अपनाई गई नीतियों पर प्रकाश डाला।इनमें महामारी से संबंधित लोक शिकायतों की निगरानी के लिए एक समर्पित कोविड-19 पोर्टल का संचालन, प्रत्येक शिकायत को एक विशिष्ट पहचान संख्या देना, शिकायतों को 11 श्रेणियों में वर्गीकरण करना, शिकायत निवारण अवधि को 60 दिन से घटाकर 3 दिन करना, ऑटो जेनरेटेड ई-मेल रिमाइंडर्स, विश्लेषण पर विचार करने के लिए दैनिक आधार पर रिपोर्ट देना शामिल है।30 मार्च, 2020 से 3 मई, 2021 की अवधि में डीएआरपीजी के केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पोर्टल पर लोक शिकायत के 1.92 लाख मामले प्राप्त हुए। इनमें से 1.66 लाख मामलों का समाधान कर दिया गया है।केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने 1.16 लाख लोक शिकायत मामलों और राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने 0.50 लाख मामलों का समाधान किया है।1 मार्च, 2021 से 3 मई, 2021 की अवधि में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल को लोक शिकायतों के 14137 मामले प्राप्त हुए हैं। इनमें से 9267 मामलों का निपटारा कर दिया गया है।
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव ने कहा कि सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधारों के शीघ्र कार्यान्वयन में रोडमैप को आगे रखा गया है।इनमें सीपीजीआरएएमएसके साथ राज्य पोर्टलों का एकीकरण, सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ जिला पोर्टलों का एकीकरण, शिकायतों के मूल कारण का विश्लेषण करना एवं प्रणालीगत सुधार लाना और अपीलीय प्राधिकारी प्रणाली का प्रभावी संचालन शामिल हैं।उन्होंनेसभी शिकायत अधिकारियों से आग्रह किया कि वे महामारी की अवधि में शिकायत समाधान प्रदान करने में नागरिक केंद्रीयता पर ध्यान दें।