قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ون دھن یوجنا کے ذریعے اڈیشہ کے قبائلی لوگوں کی روزی روٹی کو فائدہ پہنچایا جاتا ہے
04 MAY 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
ٹرائی فیڈ کی مہم سنکلپ سے سدھی گاؤ ںاور ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹ کے تحت کئی ٹیموں (جن میں ٹرائی فیڈ کے افسران اور ریاستی ایمپلیمینٹیشن ایجنسیاں، پارٹنرس، صلاح ومشورہ دینے والی ایجنسیاں شامل ہیں) نے ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کو سرگرم کرنے اور دیہی عوام کو اس کے بارے میں سمجھانے کے لئے گاوؤں کا سفر کیا ہے۔ یہ سفر پورے ملک میں ہورہا ہے اور اس سے ٹرائی فیڈ کی ٹیم کو ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کے زمینی سطح پر نفاذ کی دیکھ ریکھ کرنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔
ایک ریاست جہاں ون دھن یوجنا کا نفاذ تیزی سے ہورہا ہے، وہ ہے اڈیشہ۔ ریاست میں 660 ون دھن وکاس کیندروں کے ساتھ 22 ون دھن وکاس کیندر گروپوں میں 6300 سے زیادہ آدی واسیوں کو مثبت طور سے متاثر کیا جارہا ہے۔
پچھلے کچھ مہینوں میں ان گروپوں (کلسٹرس) میں پروسیسنگ، برانڈنگ اور پیکیجنگ کے لئے ضروری مشینری کی خریداری اور تربیت جاری ہے جو پوری ریاست میں میور بھنج، کیون جھار، رائے گڑھ، سندر گڑھ اور کوراپٹ میں پھیلے ہوئے ہیں۔ اس مہینے کے ابتدا میں آدی واسیوں کے ذریعے کچے سال کو تیار کرنا اور پروسیسنگ بھی شروع کی گئی ہے۔
میور بھنج ضلع میں آدی واسی مستفیدین کے تین گروپ لوگو بورو، وی ڈی وی کے سی مادھر تھری وی ڈی وی کے سی اور بھیما کنڈ دی ڈی وی کے سی سال کی پتیوں، سال کے بیج، کوسم بیج اور جنگلی شہد کی پیداوار کے لئے سال کی پتیوں کی پلیٹ اور کپ، کوسم تیل اور پروسیس شہد پر کام کریں گے۔
کیون جھار ضلع میں انچلیکا کھنڈا دھار کلسٹر کے آدی واسی مستفیدین کچے آم، سرسوں اور ہلدی کو آم پاپڑ، آم کے آچار، ہلدی پاؤڈر اور سرسوں کے تیل میں پروسیس کریں گے۔ بان درگا کلسٹر میں لگھوونوں (جنگلوں) پار کی شکل میں املی سال بیج اور چاروں مغز کے بیجوں کو پروسیس کرکے بنا بیج والی املی، املی کیک، سال شیمپو اور پیک بند چاروں مغزز کے بیجوں کی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔
TextDescription automatically generated A group of people standing in front of a green tentDescription automatically generated with low confidence https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image003MOEE.png
A large pile of pineapplesDescription automatically generated with low confidence A group of people seated in a roomDescription automatically generated with low confidence A picture containing dishDescription automatically generated
کئی دیگر اقدامات کے دوران قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ادارے ٹرائی فیڈ نے روزگار اور آمدنی بڑھانے کے لئے ون دھن قبائلی اسٹارٹ آپس پروگرام بھی لاگو کیا ہے۔ یہ وہ بندوبست ہے جہاں چھوٹے جنگلاتی پیداوار کی مارکیٹنگ کا ایک میکانزم تیار کیاگیا ہے اور جسے کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) اور چھوٹی جنگلاتی پیداوار کے لئے ویلیو چین کے فروغ سے مدد کی جاتی ہے۔
پچھلے 18 مہینوں میں ون دھن وکاس یوجنا نے پوری ہندوستان میں ریاستی سطح کے نوڈل اور نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کی امدادی کوشش سے تمام عمل آوری کو فوراً اور متاثر کن طریقے سے لاگو کیا ہے۔
اڈیشہ میں ان ون دھن وکاس کیندر کلسٹرس کے مضبوط ہونے اور پیداوار شروع کرنے سے اس مشرقی ریاست کے قبائلیوں تک اس پروگرام کی پہنچ بڑھے گی جس سے لوگوں کی معیار زندگی اور روزی روٹی میں بہتری آئے گی۔
....................
ش ح،ح ا، ع ر
U-4187

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Benefiting the tribal livelihoods of Odisha through the Van Dhan Yojana
04 MAY 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of TRIFED’s “Sankalp se Siddhi” - Village & Digital Connect Drive, teams (comprising officials from TRIFED and State Implementation Agencies/Mentoring Agencies/Partners) have beenvisiting villages to activate and understand the status of Van Dhan Vikas Kendras. The visits are taking place across the country and have helped Team TRIFED to oversee the ground-level implementation of the Van Dhan Vikas Kendras.
A state where the implementation of the Van Dhan Yojana is gaining quick ground is Odisha. With 660 Van Dhan Vikas Kendras, subsumed into 22 Van Dhan Vikas Kendra Clusters, more than 6300 tribals are being positively impacted in the state.
Over the past few months, training, procurement of machinery required for processing, branding and packaging has been going on in these clusters which are spread across the state in Mayurbhanj, Keonjhar, Rayagada, Sundergarh and Koraput. Production and processing of raw materials by the tribals has commenced earlier this month.
In Mayurbhanj district, tribal beneficiaries in three clusters, Luguburu VDVKC, MaaDharithri VDVKC and Bhimakund VDVKC will work on processing sal leaf, sal seeds, kusum seeds and wild honey to produce plates, cups made of sal leaves, Kusum oil and processed honey. In Keonjhar districts, tribal beneficiaries of theAnchalikaKhandadhar VDVKC will process raw mango, mustard and turmeric into Aampapad, mango pickle, turmeric powder and mustard oil. In Ban Durga VDVKC cluster the MFPs which will be value added are tamarind, sal seeds and char seeds to be made into deseeded tamarind, tamarind cake, sal shampoo and packed char seeds.
Other value-added products that will be processed in the VDVK clusters in the districts of Koraput, Rayagada and Sundargarh include tamarind cake, mahua oil, organic packaged rice, Mahua oil, neem oil, neem cake, deseeded chironji and turmeric powder.
A large pile of pineapplesDescription automatically generated with low confidence A group of people seated in a roomDescription automatically generated with low confidence A picture containing dishDescription automatically generated
Among the many initiatives, TRIFED, Ministry of Tribal Affairs is implementing to generate employment and income generation among the tribal population is the Van Dhan tribal start-ups programme, a component of the the ‘Mechanism for Marketing of Minor Forest Produce (MFP) through Minimum Support Price (MSP) & Development of Value Chain for MFP’ Scheme.
The Van Dhan tribal start-ups, also a component ofthe same scheme, is a programme for value addition, branding & marketing of Minor Forest Produces by establishing Van DhanKendras to facilitate creation of sustainable livelihoods for the forest-based tribes.
Over the past 18 months, the Van Dhan Vikas Yojana has gained tremendous ground with its quick adoption and robust implementation aided by the state nodal and implementation agencies across India.
With the VDVKCs gaining ground and starting production in Odisha with these clusters, the benefits of this programme will reach the tribals of this Eastern State and help in improving their lives and livelihoods.