ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے ریاستی حکام کو کوویڈ کیئر کوچز فراہم کرنے کیلئے تیاریاں کیں
سردست کل 3816 کوچز کوویڈ کیئر کوچز کے طور پر استعمال کیلئے دستیاب ہیں یہ کوویڈ کیئر کوچز ریاستی سرکار کی جانب سے مانگ کی مطابق تعینات کی جارہی ہیں
مہاراشٹر میں نندوربار ضلع میں 21 کوویڈ کوچز تعینات کی گئیں ۔ان کوویڈ کیئر کوچز میں 47 مریض داخل کئے گئے۔
بھارتیہ ریلوے کی جانب سے شکور بستی میں 50کوویڈ کیئر کوچز ،آنند وہار میں 25،وارانسی میں 10 ،بھدوہی میں 10اور فیض آباد میں 10 کوویڈ کیئر کوچز تعینات کئے گئے۔
24 APR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتیہ ریلوے ہندوستان کی حکومت کی حفظان صحت کی کوششوں کو آگے بڑھانے کیلئے بھرپور کوشش کررہا ہے ۔بھارتیہ ریلوے کی جانب سے 5601 ٹرین کوچز کو کوویڈ کیئر سینٹر کے طور پر تبدیل کیا گیا ہے۔سردست کل 3816 کوچز کوویڈ کیئر کوچز کے طور پر استعمال کیلئے دستیاب ہیں۔یہ کوچز بہت ہلکے کیسوں کیلئے استعمال کیے جاسکتے ہیں جنہیں ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کی جانب سے جاری کئے گئے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کوویڈ کیئر سینٹروں کیلئے طبی علاج معالجہ کیلئے ذمہ داری دی جاسکتی ہے۔یہ کوویڈ کیئر کوچز ریاستی سرکاروں کی جانب سے مانگ کے مطابق تعینات کئے جارہے ہیں۔
24اپریل 2021 کو ویسٹرن ریلوے کے تحت مہاراشٹر میں نندوربار ضلع میں 21 کوویڈ کیئر کوچز تعینات کئے گئے۔کل 47 مریضوں کو ان کوویڈ کیئر کوچز میں داخل کیا گیا ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش سرکار نے ہندوستانی ریلوے سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ بھوپال میں 20 کیئر کوویڈ کوچز تعینات کرے اور مغربی سینٹرل ریلوے میں حبیب گنج ریلوے اسٹیشن پر 20 کوویڈ کوچز تعینات کرے۔یہ کوویڈ کیئر کوچز 25 اپریل 2021 سے اپنا کام کاج شروع کردیں گے اور ریاستی سرکار کے سپرد کردئے جائیں گے۔
شمالی ریلوے میں شکوربستی میں 50 کوویڈ کیئر کوچز آنند وہار میں ،25 کوویڈ کیئر کوچز وارانسی ،بھدوہی اور فیض آباد میں 10،10 کوویڈ کیئر کوچز بھارتیہ ریلوے کی جانب سے تعینات کئے گئے ہیں۔شکوربستی میں کل 3 مریضوں کوکوویڈ کیئر کوچز میں داخل کیا گیا ہے۔
(ش ح۔ح ا۔م ش)
U-3965

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways gears up to provide Covid Care Coaches to State Authorities
Presently, total 3816 coaches are available for the use as Covid Care Coaches; These Covid Care Coaches are being deployed as per demand by State Government
21 Covid Care Coaches have been deployed at Nandurbar District in Maharashtra; 47 patient admitted in these Covid Care Coaches
50 Covid Care Coaches at Shakur Basti, 25 at Anand Vihar, 10 at Varanasi, 10 at Bhadohi and 10 Covid Care Coaches at Faizabad deployed by Indian Railways
24 APR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of Government of India. Total 5601 train coaches were converted as Covid Care Centers by Indian Railway. Presently, total 3816 Coaches are available for the use as Covid Care Coaches. The Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These covid care coaches is being deployed as per demand by State Government.
As on 24th April 2021, 21 Covid Care Coaches have been deployed at Nandurbar District in Maharashtra under Western Railway. Total 47 patient have been admitted in these Covid Care Coaches.
Madhya Pradesh Government has requested Indian Railways to deploy 20 Covid Care Coaches at Bhopal and 20 Covid Care Coaches at Habibganj Railway Stations in West Central Railway. These Covid Care Coaches shall be operational & handed over to State Government from 25th April 2021.
In Northern Railway, 50 Covid Care Coaches at Shakur Basti, 25 Covid Care Coaches at Anand Vihar, 10 at Varanasi, 10 at Bhadohi and 10 Covid Care Coaches at Faizabad have been deployed by Indian Railways. Total 3 patient have been admitted in Covid Care Coaches placed at Shakur Basti.