ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் சிகிச்சை ரயில் பெட்டிகளை மாநிலங்களுக்கு வழங்க ரயில்வே தயாராகி வருகிறது
24 APR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசின் சுகாதார முயற்சிகளுக்கு வலு சேர்க்க அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் இந்திய ரயில்வே எடுத்து வருகிறது. மொத்தம் 5,601 ரயில் பெட்டிகள் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை மையங்களாக இந்திய ரயில்வேயால் மாற்றப்பட்டன. தற்சமயம் 3,816 ரயில் பெட்டிகள் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை மையங்களாக பயன்படுத்த தயாராக உள்ளன.
சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள வழிகாட்டுதல்களின் படி, கொவிட் சிகிச்சை மையங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட வேண்டிய லேசான பாதிப்புடையவர்களுக்கு சிகிச்சை அளிக்க இந்த பெட்டிகளை பயன்படுத்திக் கொள்ளலாம்.
2021 ஏப்ரல் 24 நிலவரப்படி, மேற்கு ரயில்வேயின் கீழ் மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நந்தர்பார் மாவட்டத்திற்கு 21 கொவிட் சிகிச்சை ரயில் பெட்டிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மொத்தம் 47 நோயாளிகள் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்கள்.
மேற்கு மத்திய ரயில்வேயின் கீழ், போபாலுக்கு 20 கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெட்டிகளையும், ஹபிப்கஞ்ச் ரயில் நிலையத்திற்கு 20 கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெட்டிகளையும் வழங்குமாறு இந்திய ரயில்வேயை மத்தியப் பிரதேச அரசு கேட்டுக்கொண்டுள்ளது. 2021 ஏப்ரல் அன்று இந்த கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெட்டிகள் மாநில அரசுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டு செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வரும்.
வடக்கு ரயில்வேயில், ஷகுர் பஸ்தியில் 50 கொவிட் சிகிச்சை ரயில் பெட்டிகளும், ஆனந்த விகாரில் 25 பெட்டிகளும், வாரணாசியில் 10 பெட்டிகளும், பதோஹியில் 10 பெட்டிகளும் மற்றும் பரிதாபாத்தில் 10 பெட்டிகளும் இந்திய ரயில்வேயால் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஷகுர் பஸ்தியில் இருக்கும் பெட்டிகளில் 3 நோயாளிகள் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways gears up to provide Covid Care Coaches to State Authorities
Presently, total 3816 coaches are available for the use as Covid Care Coaches; These Covid Care Coaches are being deployed as per demand by State Government
21 Covid Care Coaches have been deployed at Nandurbar District in Maharashtra; 47 patient admitted in these Covid Care Coaches
50 Covid Care Coaches at Shakur Basti, 25 at Anand Vihar, 10 at Varanasi, 10 at Bhadohi and 10 Covid Care Coaches at Faizabad deployed by Indian Railways
24 APR 2021 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of Government of India. Total 5601 train coaches were converted as Covid Care Centers by Indian Railway. Presently, total 3816 Coaches are available for the use as Covid Care Coaches. The Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These covid care coaches is being deployed as per demand by State Government.
As on 24th April 2021, 21 Covid Care Coaches have been deployed at Nandurbar District in Maharashtra under Western Railway. Total 47 patient have been admitted in these Covid Care Coaches.
Madhya Pradesh Government has requested Indian Railways to deploy 20 Covid Care Coaches at Bhopal and 20 Covid Care Coaches at Habibganj Railway Stations in West Central Railway. These Covid Care Coaches shall be operational & handed over to State Government from 25th April 2021.
In Northern Railway, 50 Covid Care Coaches at Shakur Basti, 25 Covid Care Coaches at Anand Vihar, 10 at Varanasi, 10 at Bhadohi and 10 Covid Care Coaches at Faizabad have been deployed by Indian Railways. Total 3 patient have been admitted in Covid Care Coaches placed at Shakur Basti.