பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
வீரதீர விருது பெற்ற திருமகன்களுக்கு புதிய முறையில் மரியாதை அளிக்க ஓர் வாய்ப்பு
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Chennai
வீர தீர விருதுகளை வென்றவர்களின் அழியாத துணிச்சலும் தியாகமும் நாட்டின் நினைவலையில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க இடம் வகிக்கின்றன. வீரதீர விருதுகளுக்கான இணையதளம் (www.gallantryawards.gov.in), நாட்டின் வீர தீர விருது வென்றவர்களை நினைவு கூர்ந்து, மரியாதை செலுத்துவதற்கான முன்னணி இணையதளமாக விளங்குகிறது.
நாட்டின் வீரத்திருமகன் களுக்கு புதுமையான முறையில் மரியாதை செலுத்துவதற்கான போட்டிக்கு வீரதீர விருதுகள் இணையதளம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
வீரதீர விருது பெற்றவர்களுக்குத் தகுந்த முறையில் மரியாதை செலுத்துவதே இந்தப் போட்டியின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும். ஏப்ரல் 15 முதல் மே 15 வரை இந்தப் போட்டி நடைபெறும்.
படைப்பாற்றல், அசல் தன்மை, எளிமை, வீர தீர விருதுகள் தளத்தின் நோக்கம் மற்றும் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வை எவ்வாறு எடுத்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றன ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் விண்ணப்பங்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்படும். வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களின் விவரங்கள், வீரதீர விருதுகளுக்கான இணையதளத்திலும் அதன் சமூக ஊடகங்களிலும் வெளியிடப்படும்.
வெற்றி பெறுபவர்கள், 2022-ஆம் ஆண்டு புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பை பார்வையிடும் வாய்ப்பை பெறுவார்கள்.‌ இந்தப் போட்டியில் கலந்து கொள்ள
https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46 என்ற இணையதளத்தைத் தொடர்பு கொள்ளவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1712507

Ministry of Defence
‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition organised by Gallantry Awards portal
Participants invited from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to honour Gallantry Awards Winners
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The immortal courage and sacrifice of the Gallantry Award winners of the country deserve the most distinguished position in the national remembrance. Gallantry Awards portal (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) serves as India’s foremost online platform to honour and remember the Gallantry Awardees of the nation.
The Gallantry Awards portal has organised an ‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition wherein it is inviting participants from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to salute the bravehearts of the nation. The objective of this competition is to find a series of befitting tribute messages for the Gallantry Awardees. The competition is being held from 15th April to 15th May 2021.
Entries received as a part of the competition would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition & simplicity and how well they highlight the vision & objectives of the Gallantry Awards portal. The winners of the competition will be recognised on the Gallantry Awards portal and its related social media channels. These winners will also be given an opportunity to witness the Republic Day Parade 2022 in New Delhi. To participate in the competition, please visit:
https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
The Gallantry Awards portal serves as a dynamic, interactive and participative platform that aims to instil a sense of patriotism, devotion and dedication among the citizens. The portal facilitates the citizens to give their foremost tributes to the valiant Gallantry Award winners of the country.