रक्षा मंत्रालय
गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल द्वारा 'इनोवेटिव ट्रिब्‍यूट्स टु ब्रेवहर्ट्स' प्रतियोगिता आयोजित
गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं को अभिनव एवं अनोखी श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए पूरे भारत से प्रतिभागियों को आमंत्रित किया गया
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
देश के गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं के अदम्‍य साहस और बलिदान को राष्ट्रीय स्‍मृति में सबसे विशिष्ट स्‍थान मिलना चाहिए। गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) देश के गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं को याद करने और उन्‍हें सम्‍मान देने के लिए भारत के अग्रणी ऑनलाइन प्‍लेटफॉर्म के तौर पर काम करता है।
गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल ने 'इनोवेटिव ट्रिब्यूट्स टु ब्रेवहर्ट्स' प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया। इसमें देश के गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं को अभिनव एवं अनोखी श्रद्धांजलि देने के लिए पूरे भारत से प्रतिभागियों को आमंत्रित किया गया। इस प्रतियोगिता का उद्देश्य गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं के लिए श्रद्धांजलि संदेशों की एक श्रृंखला तैयार करना है। यह प्रतियोगिता 15 अप्रैल से 15 मई 2021 के बीच आयोजित की जा रही है।
इस प्रतियोगिता के तहत प्राप्‍त प्रविष्टियों का मूल्‍यांकन रचनात्मकता, मौलिकता, रचना कौशल एवं सरलता जैसे तत्वों के आधार पर किया जाएगा। साथ ही यह भी देखने की कोशिश की जाएगी कि उसमें गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल के दृष्टिकोण एवं उद्देश्यों को किस प्रकार उजागर किया गया है। इस प्रतियोगिता के विजेताओं की सूची गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल और इससे संबंधित सोशल मीडिया चैनलों पर प्रकाशित की जाएगी। इन विजेताओं को नई दिल्ली में गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2022 में मौजूद रहने का अवसर दिया जाएगा। इस प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के लिए कृपया इस लिंक पर जाएं: https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स पोर्टल एक डायनेमिक, इंटरैक्टिव एवं सहभागी प्‍लेटफॉर्म के रूप में कार्य करता है जिसका उद्देश्य नागरिकों में देशभक्ति, श्रद्धा और समर्पण की भावना पैदा करना है। यह पोर्टल नागरिकों को देश के गैलेंट्री अवार्ड्स विजेताओं को अपनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है।

Ministry of Defence
‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition organised by Gallantry Awards portal
Participants invited from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to honour Gallantry Awards Winners
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The immortal courage and sacrifice of the Gallantry Award winners of the country deserve the most distinguished position in the national remembrance. Gallantry Awards portal (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) serves as India’s foremost online platform to honour and remember the Gallantry Awardees of the nation.
The Gallantry Awards portal has organised an ‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition wherein it is inviting participants from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to salute the bravehearts of the nation. The objective of this competition is to find a series of befitting tribute messages for the Gallantry Awardees. The competition is being held from 15th April to 15th May 2021.
Entries received as a part of the competition would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition & simplicity and how well they highlight the vision & objectives of the Gallantry Awards portal. The winners of the competition will be recognised on the Gallantry Awards portal and its related social media channels. These winners will also be given an opportunity to witness the Republic Day Parade 2022 in New Delhi. To participate in the competition, please visit:
https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
The Gallantry Awards portal serves as a dynamic, interactive and participative platform that aims to instil a sense of patriotism, devotion and dedication among the citizens. The portal facilitates the citizens to give their foremost tributes to the valiant Gallantry Award winners of the country.