Ministry of Defence
‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition organised by Gallantry Awards portal
Participants invited from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to honour Gallantry Awards Winners
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The immortal courage and sacrifice of the Gallantry Award winners of the country deserve the most distinguished position in the national remembrance. Gallantry Awards portal (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) serves as India’s foremost online platform to honour and remember the Gallantry Awardees of the nation.
The Gallantry Awards portal has organised an ‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition wherein it is inviting participants from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to salute the bravehearts of the nation. The objective of this competition is to find a series of befitting tribute messages for the Gallantry Awardees. The competition is being held from 15th April to 15th May 2021.
Entries received as a part of the competition would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition & simplicity and how well they highlight the vision & objectives of the Gallantry Awards portal. The winners of the competition will be recognised on the Gallantry Awards portal and its related social media channels. These winners will also be given an opportunity to witness the Republic Day Parade 2022 in New Delhi. To participate in the competition, please visit:
https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
The Gallantry Awards portal serves as a dynamic, interactive and participative platform that aims to instil a sense of patriotism, devotion and dedication among the citizens. The portal facilitates the citizens to give their foremost tributes to the valiant Gallantry Award winners of the country.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
శౌర్య పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్‌ ద్వారా "ఇన్నోవేటివ్‌ ట్రిబ్యూట్స్‌ టు బ్రేవ్‌ హార్ట్స్‌" పోటీ
శౌర్య అవార్డుల విజేతల గౌరవం పెంచేలా విశిష్టంగా, సృజనాత్మకతతో నివాళులు అర్పించే కార్యక్రమ రూపకల్పనకు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న పోటీదారులకు ఆహ్వానం
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Hyderabad
శౌర్య పురస్కార విజేతలైన సైనికులు దేశ సేవలో చూపిన అసమాన ధైర్యం, త్యాగనిరతికి దేశ జ్ఞాపకాల్లో విశిష్ట స్థానం ఉంటుంది. శౌర్య పురస్కార గ్రహీతలను గౌరవించటానికి, ప్రజలు వారిని ఎప్పటికీ గుర్తుంచుకునేలా చేయడానికి శౌర్య పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్‌ (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) మన దేశ తొలి ఆన్‌లైన్ వేదికగా సేవలందిస్తోంది.
ఈ పోర్టల్, "ఇన్నోవేటివ్‌ ట్రిబ్యూట్స్‌ టు బ్రేవ్‌ హార్ట్స్‌" పోటీని నిర్వహిస్తోంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న పోటీదారులను ఆహ్వానిస్తోంది. వీర సైనికులకు విశిష్టంగా, సృజనాత్మకతతో నివాళులు అర్పించే కార్యక్రమాన్ని పోటీదారులు రూపొందించాలి. శౌర్య పురస్కార గ్రహీతల గౌరవం పెంచేలా, తగిన నివాళి సందేశాలను రూపొందించడం ఈ పోటీ లక్ష్యం. ఈ నెల 15న ప్రారంభమైన పోటీ వచ్చే నెల 15వ తేదీ వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది.
పోటీలో భాగంగా దరఖాస్తులను స్వీకరిస్తారు. సృజనాత్మకత, వాస్తవికత, కూర్పు, సరళతతోపాటు, శౌర్య పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ ఆలోచనలు, లక్ష్యాలను ఎంత స్పష్టంగా అవి చూపుతున్నాయి అన్న అంశాల ఆధారంగా దరఖాస్తుల అర్హత నిర్ణయిస్తారు. శౌర్య పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్, దాని సామాజిక మాధ్యమ ఖాతాల ద్వారా విజేతలను నిర్ణయిస్తారు. వచ్చే ఏడాది గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవంలో పాల్గొనే అవకాశాన్ని కూడా విజేతలకు కల్పిస్తారు. పోటీలో పాల్గొనే ఆసక్తి ఉన్నవారు 'https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46'ను చూడవచ్చు.
ప్రజల్లో దేశభక్తి, భక్తి, అంకితభావాన్ని పెంచే చురుకైన, స్నేహపూర్వక వేదికగా శౌర్య పురస్కారాల పోర్టల్ పనిచేస్తోంది. మన దేశ శౌర్య పురస్కార గ్రహీతలకు నివాళులు అర్పించే అవకాశాన్ని ఈ పోర్టల్ ప్రజలకు కల్పిస్తోంది.