Ministry of Defence
‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition organised by Gallantry Awards portal
Participants invited from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to honour Gallantry Awards Winners
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The immortal courage and sacrifice of the Gallantry Award winners of the country deserve the most distinguished position in the national remembrance. Gallantry Awards portal (www.gallantryawards.gov.in) serves as India’s foremost online platform to honour and remember the Gallantry Awardees of the nation.
The Gallantry Awards portal has organised an ‘Innovative Tributes to Bravehearts’ competition wherein it is inviting participants from all over India to recommend unique and innovative tributes to salute the bravehearts of the nation. The objective of this competition is to find a series of befitting tribute messages for the Gallantry Awardees. The competition is being held from 15th April to 15th May 2021.
Entries received as a part of the competition would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition & simplicity and how well they highlight the vision & objectives of the Gallantry Awards portal. The winners of the competition will be recognised on the Gallantry Awards portal and its related social media channels. These winners will also be given an opportunity to witness the Republic Day Parade 2022 in New Delhi. To participate in the competition, please visit:
https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
The Gallantry Awards portal serves as a dynamic, interactive and participative platform that aims to instil a sense of patriotism, devotion and dedication among the citizens. The portal facilitates the citizens to give their foremost tributes to the valiant Gallantry Award winners of the country.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
গ্যালান্ট্রি অ্যাওয়ার্ড পোর্টালের পক্ষ থেকে দুঃসাহসী সেনা জওয়ানদের উদ্ভাবনমূলক শ্রদ্ধা’ প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন
গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কার বিজেতাদের অভিনব ও সৃজনশীল পদ্ধতিতে শ্রদ্ধা জানাতে প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণের জন্য সারা দেশ থেকে প্রতিযোগীদের আমন্ত্রণ
18 APR 2021 9:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
জাতীয় স্মরণিকায় গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কার জয়ীদের অসীম সাহস ও আত্মবলিদানের বিষয়টি সর্বদাই স্বতন্ত্র স্বীকৃতির দাবি রাখে। এই প্রেক্ষিতে অ্যাওয়ার্ড পোর্টালের পক্ষ থেকে গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কার জয়ীদের যথাযোগ্য সম্মান ও শ্রদ্ধা জানাতে অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্মে এক প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণের জন্য সারা দেশে আগ্রহীদের কাছ থেকে অভিনব ও সৃজনশীল পদ্ধতিতে অসীম সাহসী জওয়ানদের শ্রদ্ধা ও সম্মান জানানোর প্রস্তাব আহ্বান করা হয়েছে। দুঃসাহসী সেনা জওয়ানদের অভিনব পদ্ধতিতে সম্মান ও শ্রদ্ধা জানানোর জন্য এই প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কার জয়ীদের যথাযোগ্য শ্রদ্ধা ও সম্মান জানাতে সাধারণ মানুষের পাঠানো সেরা বার্তাগুলি খুঁজে বের করার লক্ষ্যে এই উদ্যোগ। প্রতিযোগিতা ১৫ এপ্রিল থেকে শুরু হয়ে ১৫ মে পর্যন্ত চলবে।
প্রাপ্ত বার্তাগুলি সৃজনশীলতা, মৌলিকতা, নিহিত মমার্থ ও সরলতার বিভিন্ন দিকের ওপর ভিত্তি করে সেরা বার্তাগুলিকে চিহ্নিত করা হবে। গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কারের উদ্দেশ্য এবং স্বীকৃতির বিষয়গুলি যাতে প্রেরিত বার্তায় প্রাধান্য পায়, সে বিষয়গুলিও খতিয়ে দেখা হবে। প্রতিযোগিতায় বিজয়ীদের গ্যালান্ট্রি অ্যাওয়ার্ড পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে স্বীকৃতি জানানো হবে। এমনকি প্রতিযোগিতায় বিজয়ীরা আগামী বছর সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজ অনুষ্ঠান স্থলে উপস্থিত হয়ে প্রত্যক্ষ করার সুযোগ পাবেন। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণের জন্য নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://www.gallantryawards.gov.in/single_challenge/event/46
সাধারণ মানুষের মধ্যে দেশাত্ববোধ, আন্তরিকতা ও নিষ্ঠার মূল্যবোধগুলি প্রতিষ্ঠার লক্ষ্যে গ্যালান্ট্রি অ্যাওয়ার্ড পোর্টাল পারস্পরিক সমন্বয় ও যোগাযোগের এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ হিসেবে কাজ করে। এই পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে সাধারণ মানুষ দেশের গ্যালান্ট্রি পুরস্কার জয়ীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়ে থাকেন।