کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت ریمڈیسور کی فراہمی میں حکومت مہاراشٹر کی ہر ممکن مدد کررہی ہے:جناب من سکھ منڈاویا
17 APR 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 17 اپریل 2021: کیمکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کے وزیر مملکت جناب من سکھ منڈایا نے آج کہا ہے کہ حکومت ہند مہاراشٹر کے سرکاری افسران کے ساتھ سرگرم رابطے میں ہے اور ریمڈیسور کی فراہمی میں ہر ممکن تعاون کررہی ہے۔ اپنے کی ٹویٹ پیغامات میں انھوں نے حکومت مہاراشٹر کے اس کے برعکس بیانات کی سخت مذمت کی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا ہے کہ حکومت نے ملک میں پیداوار دوگنا کرنے کے لئے 12.04.2021 سے اب تک مزید 20 کارخانوں کو پیداواری صلاحیت بڑھانے کی اجازت دے چکی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کے عوام کے لئے ریمڈیسور کی خاطر خواہ فراہمی مرکزی حکومت کی ترجیح ہے۔
سرکاری ریکارڈز کے مطابق ای او یو کی صرف ایک یونٹ اور ایک SEZمیں ہے۔ حکومت نے ریمڈیسور تیار کرنے والوں سے رابطہ کرلیا ہے۔ ایسی کوئی کھیپ پھنسی ہوئی نہیں ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے متعلقہ لوگوں سے درخواست کی ہے کہ وہ ان 16 کمپنیوں کی فہرست عام کریں اور اسٹاک کی دستیابی اور ڈبلیو ایچ او۔ جی ایم پی کے بارے میں بتائیں ۔ مرکزی حکومت اس ملک کے عوام کے لئے سب کچھ کرنے کے عہد پر کارفرما ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Government assisting Maharashtra in supply of Remdesivir in every manner: Shri Mansukh Mandaviya
17 APR 2021 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya has today stated that the Government of India has been in active contact with officers of the Government of Maharashtra and is assisting with supply of Remdesivir in every manner. In a series of tweets he has strongly condemned statements of Maharashtra government, alleging otherwise.
Minister Shri Mandaviya has said that the Government to double the production in the country, has given express permission to 20 more Plants since 12-4-2021 to increase capacity to manufacture. Ensuring adequate supply of Remdesivir to the people of Maharashtra remains the priority of the Union Government
As per the Government’s record, there is only one unit of EoU and one in SEZ. Government has reached out to all the Manufacturers of Remdesivir. No such consignment is stuck.
The Minister has requested concerned people to share the list of these 16 companies, availability of stock and WHO-GMP with them. The Union Government is committed to do everything to help the people of this country.