राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने डॉ. बी. आर. आंबेडकर जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर दी शुभकामनाएं
13 APR 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने डॉ. भीमराव रामजी आंबेडकर की जयंती की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
अपने संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “भारत के संविधान निर्माता डॉ. भीमराव रामजी आंबेडकर की जयंती पर, मैं देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
अपने पूरे प्रेरक जीवन में, डॉ. आंबेडकर ने भारी मुश्किलों के बीच अपने विशेष मार्ग का निर्माण किया और अपनी असाधारण व बहुआयामी उपलब्धियों के लिए सराहना हासिल की।
वह मानवाधिकारों के पुरजोर समर्थक थे, जिन्होंने भारत के वंचित समुदायों के लोगों के सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्तर में सुधार और उनके बीच शिक्षा के प्रसार के उद्देश्य से ‘बहिष्कृत हितकारिणी सभा’ का गठन किया था। डॉ. आंबेडकर ने एक बेहतर और न्यायपूर्ण समाज की कल्पना की थी और जीवन भर इसके लिए संघर्ष किया। वह एक आधुनिक भारत का निर्माण करना चाहते थे, जहां जाति के आधार पर या किसी अन्य वजह से कोई भेदभाव न हो; जहां सदियों से पिछड़ेपन से जूझ रहीं महिलाएं और समुदाय आर्थिक व सामाजिक अधिकारों की समानता का लुत्फ उठा सकें।
डॉ. आंबेडकर की जंयती के अवसर पर, आइए उनके जीवन और विचारों से सबक लेकर उनके आदर्शों को अपने जीवन में आत्मसात करने का संकल्प लें तथा भारत को मजबूत व संपन्न बनाने में योगदान करें।”
कृपया राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।

President's Secretariat
President’s Greetings on the eve of Birth Anniversary of dr. B.R. Ambedkar
13 APR 2021 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has greeted fellow-citizens on the eve of the birth anniversary of Dr. Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar.
In a message, the President has said, “On the birth anniversary of the architect of the Constitution of India, Dr. Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, I extend my heartiest congratulations and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
All through his inspiring life, Dr. Ambedkar charted his unique path in the midst of extreme adversity and earned commendations for his extraordinary and multi-faceted achievements.
He was an ardent advocate of human rights, who set up the ‘Bahishkrit Hitakarini Sabha’ with the aim of improving socio-economic status of the people of deprived communities of India and for spread of education amongst them. Dr. Ambedkar envisioned a better and just society and fought for it throughout his life. He wanted to create a modern India where there would be no prejudice on the basis of caste or any other reason; where women and communities subjected to backwardness for centuries would enjoy equity of economic and social rights.
On the occasion of Dr. Ambedkar's birth anniversary, let us resolve to imbibe his ideals in our lives by learning from his life and ideas and contribute towards building a strong and prosperous India.”
Please Click here to see the President Massage