PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
12 APR 2021 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
Near 30 Lakh doses given on Day 1 of TIKA UTSAV pushes Cumulative Coverage to 10.45 crore; India’s average doses per day cross 40 Lakh mark, continues to be highest globally; 10 States Contribute 81% of the Daily New Cases; 70.16% of Active Caseload concentrated in 5 States
Today marks Day-2 of the countrywide Tika Utsav. The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 10.45 Cr today.Cumulatively, 10,45,28,565 vaccine doses have been administered through 15,56,361 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 90,13,289 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,24,344 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,96,879 FLWs (1stdose), 47,95,756 FLWs (2nddose), 4,05,30,321 1st dose beneficiaries and 19,42,705 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,20,46,911 (1st dose) and 6,78,360 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60.Eight states account for 60.13% of the total doses given so far in the country.Nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses were administered yesterday, on Day 1 of Tika Utsav.Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw 63,800 Covid Vaccination Centres (CVCs) operational, which is a rise of an average of 18,800 operational CVCs. Most CVCs were operational in the private work places. Additionally, despite being a Sunday, which generally witnesses lower vaccination numbers, the first day of Tika Utsav clocked nearly 30 lakh vaccination doses.As on Day-86 of the vaccination drive (11th April, 2021), 29,33,418 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 27,01,439 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 38,398 sessions for 1st dose and 2,31,979 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.In terms of the number of daily doses administered globally, India continues to remain at the top with an average of 40,55,055 doses administered per day. The corresponding figure yesterday was 38,34,574.India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,68,912 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and Rajasthan have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 83.02% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states. Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 63,294. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 15,276 while Delhi reported 10,774 new cases.India’s total Active Caseload has reached 12,01,009. It now comprises 8.88% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 92,922 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.The five states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Kerala cumulatively account for 70.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 47.22% of the total active caseload of the country.India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,21,56,529 today. The National Recovery Rate is 89.86%.75,086 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.Daily Deaths continue to show an upward trend. 904 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.Ten States account for 89.16% of the new deaths. These areMaharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh.Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (349). Chhattisgarh follows with 122 daily deaths.Nine States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.
For details :
Centre Prohibits Exports of Injection Remdesivir and Remdesivir Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients till the COVID situation in the country improves; Centre takes Various Steps to ensure easy access of Remdesivir to Patients and Hospitals
India is witnessing a recent surge in COVID cases. As on 11.04.2021, there are 11.08 lakh active COVID cases and they are steadily increasing. This has led to a sudden spike in demand for Injection Remdesivir used in treatment of COVID patients. There is a potential of further increase in this demand in the coming days. Seven Indian companies are producing Injection Remdesivir under voluntary licensing agreement with M/s. Gilead Sciences, USA. They have an installed capacity of about 38.80 lakh units per month. In light of the above, Government of India has prohibited the exports of Injection Remdesivir and Remdesivir Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) till the situation improves. In addition, Government of India has taken the following steps to ensure easy access of hospital and patients to Remdesivir:All domestic manufactures of Remdesivir have been advised to display on their website, details of their stockists/distributors to facilitate access to the drug, Drugs inspectors and other officers have been directed to verify stocks and check their malpractices and also take other effective actions to curb hoarding and black marketing. The State Health Secretaries will review this with the Drug Inspectors of the respective States/UTs.and the Department of Pharmaceuticals has been in contact with the domestic manufacturers to ramp up the production of Remdesivir.
For details :
‘Tika Utsav’ is beginning of second major war against Corona: PM
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has called the ‘Tika Utsav’, vaccination festival, the beginning of second big war against Corona and has emphasized special focus on social hygiene along with personal hygiene. The Utsav started yesterday, on the birth anniversary of Mahatma Jyotiba Phule and will continue till the birth anniversary of Babasaheb Ambedkar on April 14th .In a message on the occasion, the Prime Minister stressed four points with regard to the drive. First, Each One- Vaccinate, meaning those who can’t go themselves for vaccination, such as illiterate and old people, should be assisted.Second, Each One- Treat One. This involves helping people in getting Corona treatment, who do not have resources or knowledge to get it.Third, Each One- Save One, meaning I should wear mask and save myself and others. This should be stressed.Finally, society and people should lead in creating ‘micro containment zones’. Family members and community members should create ‘micro containment zone’, in case of even a single positive case. He expressed the hope that with people’s participation. Awareness and responsible behaviour we will succeed in containing Corona once again.He ended by reminding – Dawaibhi, kadaibhi.
For details :
English rendering of PM Narendra Modi's message on 'Tika Utsav'
For details :
India is the fastest country to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine
India is the fastest country in the world to administer 100 million doses of Covid-19 vaccine. India achieved the feat in 85 days whereas USA took 89 days and China reached the milestone in 102 days.The Prime Minister Office tweeted“Strengthening the efforts to ensure a healthy and COVID-19 free India” along with the details.
For details :
Two-day Scientific Convention on World Homoeopathy Day inaugurated today
A two-day convention on ‘Homoeopathy - Roadmap for Integrative Medicine’ was inaugurated on Saturday at New Delhi. Minister of state for Defence Shri Shripad Yesso Naik was the chief guest on this occasion. The Convention was organized by the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), an autonomous apex research organization under Ministry of AYUSH to celebrate the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day. Addressing the gathering online, Shri Shripad Naik emphasized that the contribution of Homeopathy in controlling epidemics is already well known. With an overall support from the Government, during COVID pandemic, an immense achievement of Homoeopathy is reflected through the works of the Council. He said that The Ministry of AYUSH fervently invited research proposals from AYUSH systems of medicine which had an overwhelming response from Homoeopathy fraternity few of which got a nod from the task force committee and Indian Council for Medical Research (ICMR). The minister further said that the mantra of Integration of medicine stood the test of times in this way and he was delighted that CCRH has chosen this as the theme for this Conference.
For details :
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh calls for celebrating the “Teeka Utsav” by facilitating vaccination for eligible
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh called for celebrating the “Teeka Utsav” by facilitating vaccination among those who require it and who are entitled to receive the jab in the current phase of the vaccination drive.Speaking in a Virtual discussion on the occasion of "Teeka Utsav" on Sunday, Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also an eminent medical professional and Diabetologist, dwelt at length on India’s fight against COVID and the optimum way to respond to the “new normal” as an individual and as a community. Dr Jitendra Singh said, while as responsible citizens, it is the obligation of each one of us to act as a catalyst in the Vaccination Drive, at the same time it is also our social responsibility to help our friends and acquaintances to overcome unwarranted apprehensions about COVID. He said, particularly those who have recovered from COVID should take upon themselves the responsibility to spread awareness about the disease because the narration of their first-hand experience can be more effective in reducing the stigma and many myths.Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the importance of preventive and promotive behaviour which has got reaffirmed in the social psyche following the COVID experience, will have a larger implication on individual well-being, because it will also serve to protect from many a lifestyle disease.
For details :
Online Dispute Resolution’s Role Critical during Covid-19 Pandemic: Justice DY Chandrachud; NITI Aayog, Agami& Omidyar Release ODR Handbook
Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) has the potential to decentralize, diversify, democratize, and disentangle the justice delivery mechanism, Supreme Court Justice DY Chandrachud said on Sunday. He was addressing the release event of a handbook on ODR, developed by Agami and Omidyar India, in association with NITI Aayog and with the support of ICICI Bank, Ashoka Innovators for the Public, Trilegal, Dalberg, Dvara and NIPFP.Covid-19 has transformed our lives in unimaginable ways, which inevitably also included the way courts operated—with physical hearings giving way to virtual ones. “The transition was difficult for everyone, including advocates, litigants and even court staff. However, while this process was initially slow, the concept of virtual hearings eventually came to find its place in the judicial ecosystem,” Justice Chandrachud said. Despite resistance and insistence on moving back to physical hearings post the pandemic, Justice Chandrachud emphasized that ODR is the need of the hour, given its many benefits
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Kerala: With Covid cases increasing at an alarming rate, the state health department has decided to strengthen contact tracing and expand treatment facilities. It has also initiated steps to address the vaccine shortage which is threatening to upset the government’s ‘Crush the Curve’ campaign aimed at speeding up the vaccination drive. Health authorities have directed to continue the camps by bringing vaccines from nearby districts to meet the shortage of stock. At present the state has a stock of only about eight lakh doses of the vaccine. The Centre has promised that more than 15 lakh doses of the vaccine will be provided by Thursday. Meanwhile, a total of 6,986 new Covid-19 cases were reported in Kerala yesterday. The test positivity rate was recorded at 10.75 percent. There are now 44,389 active Covid-19 cases in the state. Chief Secretary V P Joy has called a high-level meeting later today of the secretaries of all departments involved in Covid control.
• Tamil Nadu:CM Edappadi K Palaniswami is convening an urgent meeting to review the Covid-19 situation in the state. Alarmed by rising Covid-19 cases in Coimbatore district, schoolteachers have urged the state government to declare holiday for classes till XI. Srivilliputhur Congress candidate PSW Madhava Rao (63) was reported to be dead on Sunday morning. He was admitted with Covid symptoms at a private hospital in Madurai on March 20. After a gap of eight months, Tamil Nadu reported over 6,000 new Covid-19 cases on Sunday. The State reported 6,618 cases, compared to 5,989 cases on Saturday, taking the tally to 9,33,434 while the toll has risen to 12,908 with 22 more deaths being reported.
• Karnataka:Experts opine that the second wave of Covid-19 is likely to peak by the first week of May in Karnataka and will slow down by the end of that month, the wave would last for 60-80 days, Health and Family Welfare Minister K Sudhakar said. As per Covid bulletin released by the state government for 11-04-2021, New Cases Reported: 10250; Total Active Cases: 69225; New Covid Deaths: 40; Total Covid Deaths: 12889.
• Andhra Pradesh: State reported a new high of 3495 Covid infections after testing 31,719 samples taking the overall infections to 9,25,401. The single-day spike is the highest since October 25. The overall active cases in the state have risen to 20,954. Even as the four-day-long mass vaccination drive 'Tika Utsav' takes off in the country, including parts of Andhra Pradesh, followed by the call given by PM Modi, several districts in the state including Visakhapatnam, Srikakulam and East Godavari could not follow suit as they grapple with shortage of vaccine doses. According to Health officials, the count of people approaching vaccine session sites to get immunised has seen a five-fold increase as there is a growing awareness among people about the need to get vaccinated compared to the initial days. This apart, the spike in the daily caseload is invariably driving people to go for the vaccine.
• Telangana: The State Govt issued orders yesterday to impose Rs.1000 fine for not wearing face mask in public places and the State Chief Secretary asked all district collectors/SPs/Police Commissioners to implement the order strictly. A record number of 1,62,385 doses were administered to people of various categories on Saturday. Referring to the Central Govt guidelines to conduct at least 70 percent RT-PCR tests, the State Health Minister EetalaRajender said it is impossible with the present manpower and equipment available with the state to implement it. He said the state is conducting about One lakh Covid tests per day now and out of which around 7,000 tests are RT-PCR tests.
• Assam: Total 73,329 tests were carried out in Assam so far out of which 352 were found to be positive for the novel Coronavirus. The positivity rate was 0.48 per cent. Health Minister HimantaBiswaSarma on Sunday said that the Health Department is planning to conduct 1 lakh tests daily. The Health & Family Welfare department is confident of carrying out the COVID-19 vaccination drive in Assam without any disruption despite shortage of vaccines. The state is expecting to receive 8 lakh fresh stocks of COVID-19 vaccines by April 16.
• Manipur: COVID-19 active cases rise to 107 in Manipur on Sunday. Chief Minister, N Biren Singh takes COVID-19 vaccine first dose and appealed to all eligible to get themselves inoculated.
• Sikkim: Sikkim records 54 new COVID19 cases,14 of whom are tourists. Total number of active cases in the State surged to 169. And a total of 2,662 persons were vaccinated for COVID-19 at different parts of Sikkim.
• Tripura: 48 people tested COVID19 positive with one mortality in the State. In last 12 days the state added 200 positive cases.Vaccination camp in Agartala Press Club held today for Journalist and their family who are above 45 years of age.
• Meghalaya: Meghalaya Health Minister, Alexander LalooHek on Sunday informed that he will convene a meeting on Tuesday to discuss the surge in COVID-19 cases in the state but made it clear that the state government has not discussed the possibility of re-imposing lockdown in Meghalaya.Darrang, a border village in West Jaintia Hills, has closed down all community activities in the village including schools, after 13 of its residents were tested positive for COVID-19. All schools, public gathering, MGNREGA work and shops will be closed in view of the fresh COVID-19 cases.
• Nagaland: Nagaland reports 2 COVID19 deaths, 5 new cases on Sunday. There has been 83 deaths so far. Nagaland Health Dept official says state has around 1.5 lakh COVID vaccine doses at present.
• Maharashtra: In Maharashtra, 63,294 new patients tested positive on Sunday. In terms of number of tests performed, 11,80,136 samples were tested in the country on Sunday, out of which 22% i.e 2 lakh 63 thousand 137 were in Maharashtra. More than 5 lakh 65 thousand active cases are in Maharashtra. Out of the total number of patients in the state, 3 % cases are critical, while 5% are outside ICU on oxygen support.Out of the total cases, 72% are from the age group of 21 to 60 years. During the last two months, more than 32 thousand children below the age of 10 years tested positive in Maharashtra. In terms of gender, around 61 percent patients are male. The meeting of Maharashtra Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray and members of State’s Covid task force is being held in Mumbai today.Various measures to tackle the covid situation in the state are being discussed in the meeting.State revenue minister BalasahebThorat also said that strict curbs will be imposed in the state. Decision about 10th and 12th board exam will be taken in day or two.
• Gujarat: In the last 24 hours, 5469 new cases of corona were reported and 54 deaths occurred. The state has a total of 3,47,495 including 27,568 active cases. The total vaccination in the state has been 91,23,719. On Saturday, more than five thousand cases of corona were reported in the state and 49 people died from corona. Corona cases are increasing in many districts of the state. The country's largest 1200-bed Civil Covid Hospital in Ahmedabad is now completely filled with corona patients. Meanwhile, in view of the increasing cases of corona, the Gujarat Government has closed offline classes till 30th April in all the government and private colleges in the state.
• Rajasthan: With several areas coming under the grip of second Covid-19 wave, the state reported a jump of 4,080 active cases in 24 hours on Sunday, taking the tally to a new high of 31,986 active infections. The state has now seen a substantial jump of 14.6% in active cases in 24 hours. The state also reported the biggest single-day spike of 5,105 cases. While Jaipur, Kota and Jodhpur reported significant spike in cases, Udaipur has emerged as the biggest hotspot, reporting 864 new infections in 24 hours. On Sunday, 10 deaths were reported in the state. In the past five days, 72 people have died of Covid. CM Ashok Gehlot has said that the Government will not be imposing a lockdown, but strict measures will be taken. Further restricting the number of guests in weddings will be one of these measures.
• Madhya Pradesh: Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan has said that in order to effectively prevent corona infection in the state, a spontaneous corona curfew will be implemented in cities. As many as 5,939 people were found to be infected with COVID-19 virus in the state on Sunday. Currently, the number of active cases stands at 35,316. A maximum of 919 people have been infected in Indore as on Sunday, while 793 in Bhopal, 402 in Jabalpur and 458 new infections have been reported in Gwalior.
• Chhattisgarh: In Chhattisgarh, orders have been issued to impose complete lockdown in 17 districts by the respective administrations. Now it will be mandatory for railway passengers to have a negative report of the corona test conducted within 72 hours before reaching Chhattisgarh. A new portal ( https://cg.nic.in/health/covid19/RTPBedAvailable.aspx ) has been launched by the State Government's Health Department to give information about empty beds in Covid hospitals in all districts of the state. In view of the difficulties faced by the migrant workers from the state, or those working away from their home district during this pandemic period, a Labour Faciliatation Centre has been started to resolve their problems. The workers may call in the helpline numbers 9109849992 and 0771- 2443809 at any time of the day. Also, two senior officers have been sent to Mumbai and Hyderabad to ensure uninterrupted supply of Remdesivir and other essential medicines and equipment to the state. Besides, in view of the lack of oxygen in the hospitals, the state government has decided that eighty percent of the oxygen produced in Chhattisgarh will now be provided to the state hospitals in the form of medical oxygen gas.
• Goa: The state's active Covid-19 count on Sunday crossed the 4,000-mark for the first time since October 15 last year. The state's positivity rate too soared to an alarming 21%. 525 new cases along with 170 recoveries and 2 deaths have been reported in Goa on Sunday. There are 4322 active cases at present and the recovery rate is 91.70%.
FACT CHECK
Image Image Image

PIB Backgrounder
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
12 APR 2021 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
• ‘টিকা উৎসৱ’ৰ প্ৰথম দিনটোতে প্ৰায় ৩০লাখ ড’জ ভেকচিন প্ৰদানেৰে ভাৰতত এতিয়ালৈকে মুঠ ১০.৪৫ কোটি লোকক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে
• বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত দেশত ১,৬৮,৯১২গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, ছত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ আৰু কেৰালাত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭০.১৬% ৰোগী আছে
• বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৯খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এজনো ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা নাই
• দেশৰ পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত নোহোৱালৈকে ৰেমডিছিভিৰ বেজী আৰু ৰেমডেছিভিৰ এপি ৰপ্তানিত নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰিছে
টিকা উৎসৱৰ প্ৰথম দিনটোতে প্ৰায় ৩০লাখ ভেকচিন প্ৰদানেৰে মুঠ ১০.৪৫ কোটি লোকক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে; ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি দিনে গড় প্ৰদানৰ সংখ্যাই অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ৪০ লাখৰ সীমা, যি বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্বাধিক; দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তৰ ৮১% লাভ ১০ ৰাজ্য, চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭০.১৬% আছে ৫ ৰাজ্য
আজি দেশজোৰা টিকা উৎসৱৰ দ্বিতীয় দিন। আজি দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন ড’জৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই ১০.৪৫ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমানভাৱে, আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী তথ্য অনুসৰি, ১৫,৫৬,৩৬১ পৰ্ব ১০,৪৫,২৮,৫৬৫ ড’জ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছেঃ ৯০,১৩,২৮৯ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক ১ম ড’জ আৰু ৫৫,২৪,৩৪৪ স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ, ৯৯,৯৬,৮৭৯ আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী (ড’জ), ৪৭,৯৫,৭৫৬ আগশাৰীৰ কৰ্মী (দ্বিতীয় ড’জ), ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৪,০৫,৩০,৩২১ হিতাধিকাৰীক ড’জ আৰু ১৯,৪২,৭০৫ হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ আৰু ৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ৩,২০,৪৬,৯১১ হিতাধিকাৰী (১ম ড’জ) আৰু ,৭৮,৩৬০ হিতাধিকাৰী (দ্বিতীয় ড’জ) দেশখনত অদ্যপি প্ৰদান কৰা মুঠ ড’জৰ ৬০.১৩% প্ৰদান কৰা হয় আঠখন ৰাজ্যত। টিকা উৎসৱৰ ১ম দিনা অৰ্থাৎ কালি প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ ড’জ টিকাকৰণ কৰা যায়। দেশজোৰা টিকা উৎসৱৰ ১ম দিনা দেখা যায় যে ৬৩,৮০০ ক’ভিডৰ টিকাকৰণ কেন্দ্ৰ কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ আছে, যি গড়ে ১৮,৮০০ কাৰ্যক্ষম চিভিচিৰপৰা বৃদ্ধি হৈ পৰে। গৰিষ্ঠসংখ্যক চিভিচি ব্যক্তিগত কৰ্ম স্থানত কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈ আছিল। অতিৰিক্তভাৱে, দেওবাৰ হোৱা সত্বেও, সাধাৰণতে টিকাকৰণৰ সংখ্যা নিম্ন হোৱা সত্বেও, টিকা উৎসৱৰ প্ৰথম দিনটোত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ ড’জ টিকাকৰণ কৰা যায়। টিকাকৰণ কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৮৬-সংখ্যক দিন (১১ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, ২৯,৩৩,৪১৮ ড’জ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৩৮,৩৯৮ পৰ্বত ২৭,০১,৪৩৯ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম ড’জ আৰু ২,৩১,৯৭৯ হিতাধিকাৰীক দ্বিতীয় ড’জ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা যায়। বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰদান কৰা দৈনিক ড’জৰ সংখ্যাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, প্ৰতি দিনে গড়ে ৪০,৫৫,০৫৫ ড’জ প্ৰদানেৰে ভাৰতে শীৰ্ষস্থান অধিকাৰ কৰি আহিছে। কালি এই পৰিমাণ আছিল ৩৮,৩৪,৫৭৪। ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তবৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১,৬৮,৯১২ টা নতুন আক্ৰান্তলাভ কৰা হয়। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, তামিল নাডু, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট আৰু ৰাজস্থানকে ধৰি দহ ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্তবৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮৩.০২% লাভ কৰা হৈছে এই ১০ খন ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্ত সৰ্বাধিক ৬৩,২৯৪জন। ইয়াৰ পাছতে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত ১৫,২৭৬জন আৰু দিল্লীত ১০,৭৭৪জন লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হয়। ১৬খন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন আক্ৰান্ত উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে। ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাই ১২,০১,০০৯ স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ হাৰ ৮.৮৮% হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যাত নতুনকৈ ৯২,৯২২জন যোগ হয়। ভাৰতৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ ৭০.১৬% লাভ কৰা যায় পাঁচখন ৰাজ্য যেনে- মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু কেৰালাৰ। দেশখনৰ মুঠ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগী ৪৭.২২% মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰতে আছে। আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,২১,৫৬,৫২৯। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৮৯.৮৬%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৭৫,০৮৬ জন ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে। দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই আহিছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৯০৪জন ৰোগী ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হৈছে। নতুনকৈ মৃত্যু হোৱা ৰোগীৰ ৮৯.১৬% ১০খন ৰাজ্যৰ। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত সৰ্বাধিক ৩৪৯জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ চত্তীশগড়তো ১২২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত নখন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ ওড়িশা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, মেঘালয়, ছিকিম, লক্ষদ্বীপ, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
দেশৰ পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত নোহোৱালৈকে ৰেমডিছিভিৰ বেজী আৰু ৰেমডেছিভিৰ এপি ৰপ্তানিত নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰিছে; ৰোগী আৰু চিকিৎসালয়সমূহে ৰেমডেচিভিৰৰ সহজলভ্যতা নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে ভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ
ভাৰতত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ক’ভিড ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ১১-০৪-২০২১ অনুসৰি, সক্ৰিয় ক’ভিড ঘটনা হৈছে ১১.০৮ লাখ আৰু দ্ৰুতভাৱে ইয়াৰ বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে। ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিৎসাত ব্যৱহাৰৰ অৰ্থে ৰেমডেছিভিৰ বেজীৰ চাহিদা হঠাৎ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আগন্তুক দিনসমূহত এই চাহিদা অধিক বৃদ্ধিৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মেছাৰ্চ গিলিড চায়েন্সৰ সৈতে ভলন্টেৰী লাইচেন্সিং এগ্ৰিমেন্টৰ অধীনত সাতটা ভাৰতীয় কোম্পানীয়ে ৰেমডেছিভিৰ বেজী প্ৰস্তুত কৰি আছে। এইসমূহৰ সংস্থাপিত ক্ষমতা হৈছে প্ৰতি মাহে প্ৰায় ৩৮.৮০ লাখ ইউনিট। এনে দৃষ্টিকোণেৰে, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে পৰিস্থিতি উন্নত হোৱালৈকে ৰেমডেচিভিৰ ইনজেকশ্যন আৰু ৰেমডেচিভিৰ এক্টিভ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল ইনগ্ৰেডিয়েন্ট (API) ৰ ৰপ্তানিত নিষেধাজ্ঞা আৰোপ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰোপৰি, ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰোগী আৰু চিকিৎসালয়সমূহে ৰেমডেচিভিৰ ৰ সহজ লাভ নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে নিম্ন উল্লেখিত পদক্ষেপসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছেঃ ৰেমডেচিভিৰ ৰ সকলো ঘৰুৱা প্ৰস্তুতকাৰীকে ড্ৰাগ লাভ সুচলতৰ কৰিবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ ৱেবচাইটত ষ্টকিষ্ট/বিতৰকৰ সবিশেষ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ড্ৰাগ পৰিদৰ্শক আৰু আন বিষয়াবৰ্গক ষ্টক পৰীক্ষণ আৰু সেইসমূহৰ অপব্যৱহাৰ পৰীক্ষা আৰু গোপনে মজুত ৰখা আৰু চোৰাং কাৰবাৰ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰিবলৈ আন ফলপ্ৰসূ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য সচিবসকলে সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ ড্ৰাগ পৰিদৰ্শকৰ সৈতে ইয়াৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিব। ৰেমডেচিভিৰ ৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ ফাৰ্মাচিউটিকেল বিভাগে ঘৰুৱা প্ৰস্তুতকৰ্তাসকলৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ অব্যাহত ৰাখিব। ভাৰত চৰকাৰে লগতে ৰাজ্যসমূহক এই পৰামৰ্শও প্ৰদান কৰে যে প্ৰমাণ ভিত্তিক ‘ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ অৰ্থে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্লিনিকেল ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰট’কল’ ক বৰ্তমানে বিশেষজ্ঞ কমিটিসমূহৰ সৈতে বহু আলোচনাৰ পাছত যুগুত কৰি তোলা হৈছে আৰু ই হৈছে ক’ভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীসকলৰ চিকিৎসাৰ অৰ্থে নিৰ্দেশক নথি। এই প্ৰট’কলত, ৰেমডেচিভিৰক এটা ইনভেষ্টিগেশ্যনেল থেৰাপী হিচাপে তালিকাভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে, অৰ্থাৎ ইয়াত বিস্তৃত নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাখনিত উল্লেখিত প্ৰতিলক্ষণৰ ওপৰিও জ্ঞাত আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ হৈছে অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহক এই পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰদান কৰা যায় যে এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ কথা পুনৰবাৰ ৰাজহুৱা আৰু ব্যক্তিগত উভয় খণ্ডৰ চিকিৎসালয়সমূহলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ’ব আৰু সন্মতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা যাব।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
‘টিকা উৎসৱ’ ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দ্বিতীয় বৃহৎ যুঁজৰ আৰম্ভণিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘টিকা উৎসৱ’ক ক’ৰোনাৰ বিৰুদ্ধে দ্বিতীয় বৃহৎ যুঁজৰ আৰম্ভণি বুলি অভিহিত কৰি ব্যক্তিগত স্বচ্ছতাৰ লগতে সামাজিক স্বচ্ছতাক বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷ মহাত্মা জ্যোতিবা ফুলেৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে কালি এই উৎসৱৰ আৰম্ভ কৰে আৰু ১৪ এপ্ৰিলত বাবা চাহেব আম্বেদকাৰৰ জন্মদিনলৈকে অব্যাহত থাকিব৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
‘টিকা উৎসৱ’ উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ বাৰ্তা
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
দ্ৰুতগতি ভিড-১৯ৰ ১০০নিযুত পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদান কৰা বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰত শীৰ্ষত ভাৰত
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ ১০০নিযুত পালি প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰে পৃথিৱীৰ আটাইতকৈ দ্ৰুতগতিত টীকাকৰণ কৰা দেশ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে ভাৰত। ভাৰতে এই সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিলে ৮৫দিনত। ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে আমেৰিকাই এই সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ লৈছিল ৮৯দিন আৰু চীনে লৈছিল ১০২দিন। এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে কৰা টুইটত উল্লেখ কৰে,“এক সুস্থ আৰু ক’ভিড-১৯ মুক্ত ভাৰত সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সবল কৰা হৈছে প্ৰয়াস”।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেFor details :
বিশ্ব হোমিঅপেথী দিৱস উপলক্ষে দুদিনীয়া বিজ্ঞানভিত্তিক সন্মিলনৰ উদ্বোধন
বিশ্ব হোমিঅ’পেথী দিৱস উপলক্ষে হোমিঅ’পেথী-ইন্টিগ্রেটেড মেটিচিনৰ ৰোডমেপ-শীৰ্ষক দুদিনীয়াৰ বিজ্ঞানভিত্তিক সন্মিলনখনি শনিবাৰে উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়৷ নতুন দিল্লীত আয়োজিত এই সন্মিলনৰ প্রধান অতিথি হিচাপে উপস্থিত থাকে প্রতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৰাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী শ্রীপদ নায়ক। এই সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজক চেণ্ট্ৰেল কাউন্সিল ফৰ ৰিছার্চ ইন হোমিঅ’পেথী। আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীন এই স্বতন্ত্ৰ সংস্থা এইবাৰৰ বিশ্ব হোমিঅ’পেথী দিৱসৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷ হোমিঅ’পেথীৰ জনক ডাক্টৰ ক্রিশ্চিয়ান ফ্রেডৰিক ছেমুৱেল হেনিমেনৰ জন্মদিনটো প্রতিবছৰ বিশ্ব হোমিঅ’পেথী দিৱস হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰা হয়।.
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী জিতেন্দ্র সিঙে টিকাকৰণৰ উপযোগীসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ "টিকা উৎসব" উদযাপনৰ আহ্বান জনায়
কেন্দ্রীয় কর্মচৰী, ৰাজহুৱা-অভিযোগ আৰু পেন্সন মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব) ৰাজ্যিত মন্ত্রী ড০ জিতেন্দ্র সিঙে টিকাকৰণৰ উপযোগীসকলক উৎসাহিত কৰিবলৈ "টিকা উৎসব" উদযাপনৰ আহ্বান জনায়৷ টিকা উৎসৱ উপলক্ষে এক ভার্চুৱেল বৈঠকত ড০ সিঙে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ নাগৰিক হিচাপে প্রত্যেকেই টিকাকৰণ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশ লোৱা উচিত৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ For details :
ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত অনলাইন বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তিয়ে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰেঃ ন্যায়াধীশ ডিৱাই চন্দ্ৰচুড়; নিটী আয়োগ, আগামী ওমিডাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে অ’ডিআৰ পুস্তিকা
সৰ্বোচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশ ডিৱাই চন্দ্ৰচুড়ে আজি কয় যে অনলাইন বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি(অ’ডিআৰ)ৰে ন্যায় প্ৰদান ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিকেন্দ্ৰীকৰণ, বৈচিত্ৰতা, গণতান্ত্ৰিকৰণ আৰু জটিলতাক মোকাবিলা কৰাত শত্তি প্ৰদান কৰে৷ নিটী আয়োগৰ সহযোগত আগামী আৰু ওমিডাৰ ইণ্ডিয়াই অ’ডিআৰৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰস্তুত কৰা পুস্তিকা উন্মোচন কৰি চন্দ্ৰচুড়ে এইদৰে কয়৷
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে For details :
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰ ইনপুটসমূহ
• কেৰালাঃ ক্ৰমৱৰ্ধমান ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্যিক স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু চিকিৎসা সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে৷ ইফালে, ক’ভিডৰ ভেকচিন নাটনি পুৰণ কৰিবলৈ স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সমীপৰ জিলাৰ পৰা সংগ্ৰহ কৰি শিৱিৰ অনুষ্ঠি কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে৷ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে অহা বৃহস্পতিবাৰৰ ভিতৰত ১৫লাখ ভেকচিন যোগানৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছে৷ ইফালে, কেৰালাত কালি ৬,৯৮৬গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনত এতিয়া ৪৪,৩৮৯জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• তামিলনাডুঃ তামিলনাডুৰ মু্খ্যমন্ত্ৰী এড়াপ্পড়ী কে পালানীস্বামীৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে এক তৎকালীন বৈঠক আহ্বান কৰিছে৷ কইম্বাটোৰ জিলা বিদ্যালয় শিক্ষকসকলে একাদশ শ্ৰেণীলৈকে বন্ধ দিয়াৰ আহ্বান জনাইছে৷ শ্ৰীভিল্লীপুথুৰ কংগ্ৰেছ প্ৰাৰ্থী পিএছডব্লিউ মাধৱ ৰাও(৬৩)ৰ কালি পুৱা মৃত্যুৰ তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ ২০ মাৰ্চত তেওঁক ক’ভিড চিনাক্ত হোৱাৰ পাছত মাদুৰাইৰ এখন ব্যক্তিগত চিকিৎসালয়ত ভৰ্তি কৰা হৈছিল৷ বিগত আঠমাহৰ পাছত তামিলনাডুত নতুনকৈ ৬,০০০তকৈ অধিক লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ বিশেষজ্ঞৰ মতে কৰ্ণাটকত মে’ৰ প্ৰথম সপ্তাহত ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ দ্বিতীয় তৰংগৰ প্ৰভাৱ বৃদ্ধি হৈ শেষভাগত ক্ৰমান্বয়ে হ্ৰাস পাব৷ কালি ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ১০,২৫০গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান কৰ্ণাটকত ৬৯,২২৫গৰাকী ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে আৰু ৪০জনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷
• অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশঃ ৰাজ্যখনত বিগত ২৪ঘণ্টাত ৩,৪৯৫গৰাকী লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ২৫ অক্টোবৰৰ পাছত এয়া সৰ্বাধিক হিচাপে বিবেচিত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২০,৯৫৪জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনতো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আহ্বানক্ৰমে টিকা উৎসৱ চলোৱা হৈছে৷
• তেলেংগানাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালিৰে পৰা মাস্ক নিপিন্ধা লোকক ১০০০টকাকৈ জৰিমনা বিহাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়া হৈছে৷ শনিবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত ১,৬২,৩৮৫টা ড’জ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
• অসমঃ কালি অসমত ৭৩,৩২৯টা নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত ৩৫২গৰাকীৰ দেহত ক’ভিডৰ উপস্থিতি ধৰা পৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ ০.৪৮শতাংশ হৈছে৷ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শৰ্মাই কয় যে স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে দৈনিক ১লাখকৈ নমূনা পৰীক্ষাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কোনো অসুবিধা নোহোৱাকৈ ক’ভিডৰ টিকাকৰণ কৰিব বুলি বিশ্বাসী৷ ৰাজ্যখনে ১৬ এপ্ৰিলৰ ভিতৰত নতুনকৈ ৮লাখ ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন লাভ কৰিব৷
• মনিপুৰঃ দেওবাৰে মনিপুৰত ১০৭জন দেহত ক’ভিড পোৱা গৈছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এন বীৰেন সিঙে ভেকচিনৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ লোৱাৰ লগতে উপযুক্ত সকলোকে ভেকচিন ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
• ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত নতুনকৈ ৫৪জন লোক ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰে ১৪জন পৰ্যটক৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৰ্তমান ১৬৯জন৷
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ৰাজ্যখনত কালি ৪৮জন নতুনকৈ আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে এজনৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বিগত ১২দিনত ২০০জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ আজি আগৰতলা প্ৰেছ ক্লাবত ৪৫বছৰ ঊৰ্ধ্বৰ সাংবাদিক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গই ভেকচিন গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
• মেঘালয়ঃ মেঘালয়ৰ স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰী আলেক্সেণ্ডাৰ লালুহেকে দেওবাৰে কয় যে মঙলবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত বৰ্ধিত ক’ভিড ৰোগীৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত পৰ্যালোচনা কৰাৰ বাবে এখন বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব৷ তেওঁ লগতে এইটোও স্পষ্ট কৰে ৰাজ্যখনত পুনৰ লকডাউন ঘোষণা নকৰে৷ পশ্চিম জয়ন্তীয়া হিলছৰ সীমামুৰীয়া দৰং গাঁৱৰ ১৩জন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড পোৱাৰ পাছতে বিদ্যালয়কৈ ধৰি সকলো সামূহিক কাম-কাজ বন্ধ ৰখা হৈছে৷
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ দেওবাৰে নাগালেণ্ডত ২ৰোগী ক’ভিডত মৃত্যু হোৱাৰ লগতে ৫জন আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ নাগালেণ্ড স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে জনোৱা মতে ৰাজ্যখনত ১.৫লাখ ক’ভিড ভেকচিন আছে৷
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দেওবাৰে ৬৩,২৯৪গৰাকী লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ভিডত আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ কালি ২.৬৩লাখ নমূনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছিল৷ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত বৰ্তমান ৫.৬৫লাখ ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• গুজৰাটঃ বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত গুজৰাটত ৫,৪৬৯জন লোক নতুনকৈ ক’ৰোনাত আক্ৰান্ত হোৱাৰ লগতে ৫৪জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ২৭,৫৬৮জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷
• ৰাজস্থানঃ দেওবাৰে ৰাজস্থানত ক’ভিডৰ দ্বিতীয় তৰংগত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৪,০৮০জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩১,৯৮৬জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈ আছে৷ ইফালে, বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত নতুনকৈ ৫,১০৫জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ উদয়পুৰ, জয়পুৰ, কোটা আৰু যোধপুৰত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অশোক গেহলটে কয় যে চৰকাৰে লকডাউন ঘোষণা নকৰিলেও কঠোৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত বিবাহস্থলীত যাত্ৰীৰ সংখ্যাও অন্যতম৷
• মধ্যপ্ৰদেশঃ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শিৱৰাজ চৌহানে কয় যে ক’ৰোনাৰ সংক্ৰমণ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যখনত স্বতঃস্ফুৰ্তভাৱে ক’ৰোনা কাৰ্ফিউ জনসাধাৰণে মানি চলিছে৷ দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনত নতুনকৈ ৫,৯৩৯জন লোক আক্ৰান্ত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৩৫,৩১৬জন ৰোগী আক্ৰান্ত হৈ আছে৷
• ছত্তীশগড়ঃ ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ১৭খন জিলাত সম্পূৰ্ণ লকডাউন ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে৷ ছত্তীশগড়লৈ অহা যিকোনো লোকে ৭২ ঘণ্টাৰ ভিতৰত ক’ৰোনা পৰীক্ষাৰ নিগেটিভ ৰিজাল্ট লৈ আহিবলৈ বাধ্যতামূলক কৰিছে৷ ( https://cg.nic.in/health/covid19/RTPBedAvailable.aspx )শীৰ্ষক এটা নতুন প’ৰ্টেল শুভাৰম্ভ কৰি স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে খালী থকা ক’ভিড হাস্পতালৰ তথ্য যোগান ধৰিছে৷ ইফালে, ঘৰৰ পৰা দূৰৈত কাম কৰি থকা প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ বাবে এক সহায়ক কেন্দ্ৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰমিকসকলে 9109849992 আৰু 0771- 2443809 নম্বৰত ফোন কৰি সহায় বিচাৰিব পাৰিব৷
• গোৱাঃ ১৫ অক্টোবৰৰ পাছত দেওবাৰে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ত চিকিৎসাধীন ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ ৪,০০০ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ পজিটিভিটিৰ হাৰ উদ্বেগজনকভাৱে ২১% হৈছে৷ দেওবাৰে গোৱাত ৫২৫জন নতুন আক্ৰান্ত, ১৭০জন আৰোগ্য আৰু ২জন ৰোগীৰ মৃত্যু তথ্য পোৱা গৈছে৷ বৰ্তমান ৰাজ্যখনত ৪,৩২২জন ৰোগী চিকিৎসাধীন হৈ আছে৷