PIB Headquarters
ক’ভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত পিআইবিৰ বুলেটিন
07 APR 2021 5:37PM by PIB Guwahati
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩৩ লাখৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰদানৰে মুঠ টিকাদান কভাৰেজে অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে ৮.৭ কোটি, যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰক অতিক্ৰমৰে বিশ্বখনৰ দ্ৰুততম টিকা প্ৰদানকাৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হৈ উঠিল ভাৰত
দেশখনত প্ৰদান কৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিনৰ পালিৰ মুঠ সংখ্যাই আজি ৮.৭০ কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰিলে। ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমানভাৱে, আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ১৩,৩২,১৩০ ছেচনজুৰি ৮,৭০,৭৭,৪৭৪ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছেঃ ৮৯,৬৩,৭২৪ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৫৩,৯৪,৯১৩ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি, ৯৭,৩৬,৬২৯ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৪৩,১২,৮২৬ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ ৩,৫৩,৭৫,৯৫৩ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ১০,০০,৭৮৭ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি আৰু ৪৫ ৰপৰা ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ ২,১৮,৬০,৭০৯ (১ম পালি) আৰু ৪,৩১,৯৩৩ (২য় পালি) হিতাধিকাৰী। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৩৩ লাখৰো অধিক পালি টিকাদান কৰা যায়। টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ৮১-সংখ্যক দিন (৬ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১) অনুসৰি, ৩৩,৩৭,৬০১ পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰে ভিতৰত, ৪১,৩৯৬ ছেচনজুৰি ৩০,০৮,০৮৭ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ম পালি আৰু ৩,২৯,৫১৪ হিতাধিকাৰীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা যায়। এটা উল্লেখযোগ্য সফলতা হিচাপে, দৈনিক গড়ে ৩০,৯৩,৮৬১ পালি ভেকচিনৰ হাৰেৰে ভাৰত যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰক অতিক্ৰমি বিশ্বখনৰ দ্ৰুততম টিকা প্ৰদানকাৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হৈ উঠিল। ভাৰতৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই আছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১,১৫,৭৩৬ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, তামিল নাডু আৰু কেৰালাকে ধৰি আঠখন ৰাজ্যত ক’ভিডৰ দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। নতুন ঘটনাৰ ৮০.৭০% এই ৮ ৰাজ্যত লাভ কৰা যায়। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৫৫,৪৬৯। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই চত্তীশগড়ত ৯,৯২১ ৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কৰ্ণাটকত নতুন ঘটনা ৬,১৫০ টা। বাৰখন ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা উৰ্ধমুখী হৈ পৰিছে। দৈনিক পজিটিভিটি লেখ স্থিৰ হৈ আছে আৰু সম্প্ৰতি ৮.৪০% হৈছে। ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড ৮,৪৩,৪৭৩ হৈ পৰিছে। ইয়াৰ হাৰ হৈছে দেশখনৰ মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ ৬.৫৯%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা মুঠ ৫৫,২৫০ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস পাইছে। ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ ৭৪.৫% লাভ কৰা হৈছে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, চত্তীশগড়, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা আৰু উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত। দেশখনৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰ ৫৬.১৭% অকলেই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত লাভ কৰা যায়। আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰা ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা হয় ১,১৭,৯২,১৩৫ জন। আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৯২.১১%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৫৯,৮৫৬ ৰোগীয়ে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৬৩০ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮৪.৪৪% আঠখন ৰাজ্যত সংঘটিত হৈছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ২৯৭ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৬১ টা। ঘটনাৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস পাই আহিছে আৰু বৰ্তমানে ১.৩০% হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত এঘাৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও ক’ভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এইসমূহ হৈছেঃ ওড়িশা, লাডাখ, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, নাগালেণ্ড, মেঘালয়, ছিকিম, মণিপুৰ, লক্ষদ্বীপ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তা
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়: "জনসাধাৰণে উচ্চ মানসম্পন্ন আৰু সাশ্ৰয়ী হেল্থকেয়াৰ লাভ নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত আৰু পিএম জনঔষধি যোজনাকে ধৰি বহু ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখন অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰিবলৈ ভাৰতে তদুপৰি বিশ্বখনৰ ভিতৰতে সৰ্ববৃহৎ টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰম অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱসত, মাস্ক পৰিধান, নিয়মীয়াভাৱে হাত ধোৱা আৰু আন প্ৰট’কলসমূহ মানি চলাকে ধৰি সকলো সম্ভাৱ্য সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰদ্বাৰা ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজখনত মনোযোগ প্ৰদান কৰো আহক। একে সময়তে, ৰোগ প্ৰতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিবলৈ সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰক আৰু ফিট হৈ থাকক। বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱস হৈছে আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক সুস্থ কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ দিনে-ৰাতিয়ে কাম কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ কৃতজ্ঞতা আৰু প্ৰশংসা পুনৰাই নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ দিন। তদুপৰি এয়া হৈছে এনে এটা দিন য’ত হেল্থকেয়াৰত গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ প্ৰতি আমাৰ অংগীকাৰক পুনৰাই দোহৰা যায়।"
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
অধিক সংখ্যক ঘটনা লাভ কৰা ১১ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ কভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু টিকাদানৰ অগ্ৰগতি সন্দৰ্ভত পৰ্যালোচনা কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে কালি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ১১ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰিস্থিতি আৰু টিকাদানৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে এখনি উচ্চ-স্তৰীয় বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰে। এই ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহ হৈছেঃ চত্তীশগড়, দিল্লী, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, কৰ্ণাটক, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাৱ আৰু ৰাজ্যস্থান। এই ৰাজ্যকেইখনত যোৱা দুটা সপ্তাহত ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ দৈনিক ঘটনা আৰু দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা অতিশয় বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত উক্ত ১১ খন ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু অতিৰিক্ত মুখ্য় সচিব আৰু প্ৰধান সচিব (স্বাস্থ্য) সকলে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী উপস্থিত থাকে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্ৰীজনে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই ১১ খন ৰাজ্যৰ ঘটনাৰ হাৰ দেশখনৰ মুঠ ঘটনাৰ ৫৪% আৰু মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ দেশখনৰ মুঠ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৬৫%। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু পঞ্জাৱত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা অধিক হৈ পৰিছে। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত টেষ্টৰ পজিটিভিটি হাৰ ২৫% আৰু চত্তীশগড়ত ১৪%।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱসত ডব্লিউএইচঅক সম্বোধন ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনৰ
আজি বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ হৰ্ষ বৰ্ধনে আজি ইয়াত ডব্লিউএইচঅ’ দক্ষিণ পূব এছিয়া আঞ্চলিক কাৰ্যালয়ক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে সম্বোধন কৰে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
দাওয়াই ভী, কদাই ভী ৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰচাৰ, সকলো ব্যক্তিগত টিভি চেনেললৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ালে তথ্য ও সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে
দেশখনত ক’ভিড-১৯ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে কালি সকলো ব্যক্তিগত টেলিভিচন চেনেললৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ালে। ৪ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২১ ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত এই পৰামৰ্শৰ পোষকতা কৰা যায়। সাম্প্ৰতিক পৰিস্থিতি পৰ্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে অনুষ্ঠিত এই বৈঠকখনিত, পাঁচ-তৰপীয়া কৌশল যথাঃ টেষ্টিং, ট্ৰেকিং, ট্ৰিটমেন্ট, ক’ভিডৰ যথোচিত আচৰণ আৰু টিকাদানৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা হয়। ইয়াৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয় জনহিতকৰ বাৰ্তা প্ৰচাৰত ব্যক্তিগত টিভি চেনেলসমূহে পালন কৰা নেতৃস্থানীয় ভূমিকাক দোহাৰে। সেয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে চেনেলসমূহক ‘দাওয়াই ভী, কদাই ভী’ ৰ বাৰ্তাৰ বৃহত্তৰ সজাগতা সৃষ্টি কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাই যাতে ক’ভিডৰ যথোচিত আচৰণ আৰু যোগ্য ব্যক্তিৰ টিকাদান সন্দৰ্ভত সজাগতা গঢ় লৈ উঠে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবেঃ
পিআইবিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰীয় কাৰ্যালয়সমূহৰপৰা লাভ কৰা ইনপুট
• মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰঃ মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰম পূৰ্ণগতিত অব্যাহত থকাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে কেন্দ্ৰক এই গতিত মন্থৰ নোহোৱাটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সঠিক পৰিমাণৰ পালি যোগানৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰখনক অনুৰোধ জনাইছে। ইফালে, পুনেস্থিত ছেৰাম ইনষ্টিটিউট অৱ ইণ্ডিয়াই ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন ক’ভিশ্বিল্ডৰ প্ৰস্তুত ক্ষমতা এমাহত ১০০ নিযুত পালিলৈ বৃদ্ধিৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰৰপৰা ৩,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ অনুদান কামনা কৰিছে। মে’ত এই ক্ষমতা আহৰণৰ পোষকতা কৰিছে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানটোৱে। বৰ্তমান ছেৰামৰ মাহিলী আউটপুট হৈছে প্ৰায় ৬৫-৭০ নিযুত পালি।
• গুজৰাটঃ গুজৰাটত কভিড পৰিস্থিতিৰ অৱনতি ঘটনাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰখনে গুজৰাটৰ ৮ পৌৰ নিগমৰ অধীনস্থ এলেকা আৰু ২০ চহৰত নৈশ সান্ধ্য আইন প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। সেই অনুসৰি, ৩০ এপ্ৰিল পৰ্যন্ত আহমেদাবাদ, চুৰাট, ভদোদৰা, ৰাজকোট আৰু গান্ধী নগৰত পুৱা ৮ বজাৰপৰা সন্ধিয়া ৬ বজালৈ সান্ধ্য আইন জাৰি কৰা হৈছে। ৩০ এপ্ৰিললৈকে ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো ডাঙৰ অনুষ্ঠান বাতিল কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৭,৩৪৮ টা আৰু এতিয়ালৈকে ৪,৫৯৮ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
• মধ্য প্ৰদেশঃ মধ্য প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে জিলা হাস্পতালসমূহৰ আধা বিছনা কৰোনা ৰোগীসকলৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষণ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰতিখন জিলা হাস্পতালতে ৩০ খন আইচিইউ বিছনা সংযোজিত কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ প্ৰদান কৰিছে। চিটি স্কেনৰ মূল্য পূৰ্বে ৬০০০ টকাৰ বিপৰীতে এতিয়া ৩০০০ টকা ধাৰ্য্য় কৰা হৈছে।
• ৰাজস্থানঃ ৰাজস্থানৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী অশোক গেহলটে ১৮ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ লোকৰ বাবে টিকাদান মুকলি কৰি দিয়াৰ অনুৰোধেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীলৈ পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰিছে। হাস্পতালসমূহত ভৰ্তি কৰোৱা কভিড ৰোগীৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য় বিভাগে ৬০ খন বা ততোধিক বিছনাযুক্ত সকলো হাস্পতাললৈ কভিড আক্ৰান্ত ৰোগীৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ ২৫% সংৰক্ষণৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ১৬,১৪০ টা।
• কেৰালাঃ মঙলবাৰে কেৰালাত ৩,৫০২ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। ৰাজ্যখনত টেষ্টৰ পজিটিভিটি হাৰ হৈছে ৫.৯৩% আৰু সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ২৯,৯৬২ টা।
• তামিল নাডুঃ মঙলবাৰে তামিল নাডুৰ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাই ২৫,০০০ ৰ সীমা অতিক্ৰম কৰে। সেইদিনা ৩,৬৪৫ টা ঘটনা লাভ কৰাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে ১৫ আক্ৰান্তই মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰে।
• অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশঃ যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত ১৯৪১ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়। উক্ত সময়ছোৱাত ৩১,৬৫৭ টা নমুনা টেষ্ট কৰা হয়।
• কৰ্ণাটকঃ ০৬-৪-২০২১ ৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি, কৰ্ণাটকত নতুন ঘটনাঃ ৬১৫৯০ টা, মুঠ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাঃ ৪৫১০৭ টা, নতুনকৈ মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩৯ টা।
• তেলেংগানাঃ কালি তেলেংগানাত ১৯১৪ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে পাঁচজন কভিড আক্ৰান্ত মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে।
• অসমঃ এনএইচএম, অসমৰ মিডিয়া বুলেটিনৰ তথ্য অনুসৰি, মঙলবাৰে অসমত কভিড-১৯ ত আক্ৰান্ত হৈ আৰু দুজন ৰোগী মৃত্যুমুখত পৰে। ইয়াকে ধৰি, ৰাজ্যখনত একে কাৰণতে মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যা ১,১১১ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পায়। ৰাজ্যখনত লাভ কৰা নতুন ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা হৈছে ৯২ টা, ইয়াৰে কামৰূপ মহানগৰত ২৬ টা, যোৰহাটত ১৪ টা আৰু নগাঁৱত ১২ টা ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হয়। ইয়াকে ধৰি, সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬৮৩ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধিৰ মাজতে চৰকাৰী আৰু ব্যক্তিগত- উভয় বিদ্যালয়সমূহতে নতুন শিক্ষা বৰ্ষ (২০২১-২২) আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, ৰাজ্যৰ স্বাস্থ্য বিভাগে শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত যাদৃচ্ছিক ৰেপিড এন্টিজেন টেষ্টিং সম্পন্ন কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰি আছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰী আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলৰ মাজত ভাইৰাছটোৰ সংক্ৰমণ চিনাক্ত কৰা হ’ব।
• মণিপুৰঃ মণিপুৰত মঙলবাৰে আৰু সাতজন লোকৰ দেহত ক’ভিড পজিটিভ ধৰা পৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ৰাজ্যখনত সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬৩ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ক’ভিড-১৯ কমন কনট্ৰ’ল ৰুমৰপৰা লাভ কৰা তথ্য অনুসৰি, উক্ত ৬৩ সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাকে ধৰি ৰাজ্যখনত মুঠ পজিটিভ ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ২৯,৪৩৫ হৈ পৰিছে। উক্ত দিনা, মণিপুৰত প্ৰায় ৯২৩ জন লোকক ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াকে ধৰি, ৰাজ্যখনত টিকা লাভ কৰা লোকৰ সংখ্যা ৮৮,৬৪২ জনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। ইয়াৰে ৩১,৭৩৩ জন হৈছে হেল্থকেয়াৰ কৰ্মী। ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এন বীৰেন সিঙে জনোৱা অনুসৰি, দেশজুৰি কভিড-১৯ ৰ ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, পথেৰে ৰাজ্যখনলৈ অহা লোক তথা ইম্ফল বিমানবন্দৰত অৱতৰণ কৰা লোকসকলক স্ক্ৰীনিঙকে ধৰি সতৰ্কতামূলক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰা হৈছে।
• ছিকিমঃ ছিকিমত কভিড ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি হৈ পৰিছে। ৰাজ্যখনত যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২৩ টা ঘটনা চিনাক্তৰে সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰ সংখ্যা ৬৫ লৈ বৃদ্ধি পালে। সকলো নতুন ঘটনা পূব ছিকিম জিলাত লাভ কৰা হয়। ইয়াত আছে গোৱা আৰু গুজৰাটৰ সাত পৰ্যটক। একে সময়তে, ছিকিমৰ ভিন্ন অঞ্চলৰ ভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ মুঠ ২,৪০৩ জন লোকে কভিড-১৯ ৰ ভেকচিন লাভ কৰিছে।
• ত্ৰিপুৰাঃ ত্ৰিপুৰাত ৯ আৰু ১০ এপ্ৰিলত বিশেষ টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ এনএইচএমৰ এমডিয়ে জনোৱা তথ্য অনুসৰি, ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুঠ জনসংখ্যাৰ ১৬-১৮ শতাংশক টিকাদান কৰা হৈছে।
• নাগালেণ্ডঃ মঙলবাৰে নাগালেণ্ডত নতুন ক’ভিড ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হোৱা নাই। ৰাজ্যখনত ১৩৪ টা সক্ৰিয় ঘটনাৰে মুঠ আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ১২,৩৬৫ জন।
ফেক্ট চেক

PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
07 APR 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 8.7 Crores with more than 33 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours, India surpasses the US to become the fastest vaccinating country in the world
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 8.70 Crore today. Cumulatively, 8,70,77,474 vaccine doses have been administered through 13,32,130 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,63,724 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 53,94,913 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 97,36,629 FLWs (1stdose), 43,12,826 FLWs (2nddose), 3,53,75,953 1st dose beneficiaries and 10,00,787 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 2,18,60,709 (1st dose) and 4,31,933 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60. More than 33 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours. As on Day-81 of the vaccination drive (6th April, 2021), 33,37,601 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 30,08,087 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 41,396 sessions for 1st dose and 3,29,514 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.In a significant development, India has surpassed the US to become the fastest vaccinating country in the world with an average daily rate of 30,93,861 vaccine doses. India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,15,736 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours. Eight States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu and Kerala have shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.70% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states. Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 55,469. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 9,921 while Karnataka reported 6,150 new cases.India’s total Active Caseload has reached 8,43,473. It now comprises 6.59% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 55,250 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours. Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Kerala and Uttar Pradesh cumulatively account for 74.5% of India’s total active cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for 56.17% of the total active caseload of the country. India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,17,92,135 today. The national Recovery Rate is 92.11%. 59,856 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 630 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours. Eight States account for 84.44% of the new deaths. These are Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi and Gujarat. The Case Fatality Rate is on a continuous decline and currently stands at 1.30%. Eleven States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Manipur, Lakshadweep, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.
For details :
PM's message on World Health Day
Following is the text of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s message on World Health Day: "The Government of India is taking numerous measures including Ayushman Bharat and PM Janaushadhi Yojana to ensure people get access to top quality and affordable healthcare. India is also conducting the world’s largest vaccination drive to strengthen the fight against COVID-19. On World Health Day, let us keep the focus on fighting COVID-19 by taking all possible precautions including wearing a mask, regularly washing hands and following the other protocols. At the same time, do take all possible steps to boost immunity and stay fit. World Health Day is a day to reaffirm our gratitude and appreciation to all those who work day and night to keep our planet healthy. It’s also a day to reiterate our commitment to supporting research and innovation in healthcare."
For details:
Union Health Minister Dr Harsh Vardhan reviews the COVID-19 Situation and Vaccination Progress in 11 States/UTs showing Large numbers of Cases
Dr Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare yesterday chaired a high-level meeting through Video Conference to review the situation of COVID-19 and progress of vaccination in 11 States/UTs including Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Punjab and Rajasthan. These states have been reporting very high rise in daily cases and daily mortality because of COVID-19 in the last two weeks. Health Ministers of States/UTs and Additional Chief Secretaries and Principal Secretaries (Health) of the 11 States/UTs virtually attended the event. The Union Health Minister highlighted that these 11 States together contributed 54% of the total cases and 65% of the total deaths in the country, with a disproportionately high number of deaths in Maharashtra and Punjab. A high test positivity rate is seen in Maharashtra (25%) and Chhattisgarh (14%). Dr Harsh Vardhan noted that since February 2021, these States have witnessed a steep increase in cases, majority of which have been reported in the younger population of 15-44 years. Also, it was pointed out that majority of the deaths have been reported among the elderly of age more than 60 yrs. Dr Harsh Vardhan appreciated the increase in tests in the last four weeks but cautioned against the high RAT proportion in Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh and Maharashtra. Another worrisome aspect pointed out was that the testing capacity of the private sector is underutilized in these States. In order to curb the resurgence of the pandemic, Dr. Harsh Vardhan advised the States to strengthen their public and private healthcare resources. The limiting of social/public gatherings, implementation of “Test, Track, Treat” strategy with 70% RT-PCR ratio, quarantine of positive cases, contact tracing of at least 25 to 30 contacts per positive person were also stressed upon.
For details :
Dr. Harsh Vardhan addresses WHO on World Health Day
On the occasion of World Health Day today, Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare addressed the WHO South East Asia Regional Office today through Video Conference.
For details :
Disseminate message of ‘DawaiBhi, KadaiBhi’, Ministry of I&B issues advisory to all private TV channels
In view of the rising COVID-19 cases in the country, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting yesterday issued an advisory to all private television channels. The advisory cites the meeting under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 4th April, 2021 to review the emerging situation, where it was decided to focus on a five-fold strategy of Testing, Tracing, Treatment, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination. The Ministry has reiterated the leadership role hitherto played by Private TV Channels in spreading message in the public interest. The Ministry has urged the channels to generate greater awareness on the message of ‘DawaiBhiKadaiBhi’ by disseminating messages for COVID-appropriate behavior and vaccination of eligible persons.
For details :
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Maharashtra: In a significant development, Maharashtra government today announced that all students in Class 9 and Class 11 will be passed without taking exams. Earlier, Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray-led government in Maharashtra had announced that all students from Class 1-8 will be passed without examinations. The state Government, however, announced that the exams for Class 10, Class 12 Board Exams 2021 will be held offline and the datesheet for these exams will be released soon. With vaccination drive picking up in the state, Maharashtra Government has requested the Centre to supply adequate quantity of doses to ensure that the momentum is not lost. Meanwhile, the Pune based Serum Institute of India has sought Rs 3,000 crore grant from the government to ramp up capacity of the Covishield Covid-19 vaccine beyond 100 million doses a month that it will reach by the end of May. Serum’s output is around 65-70 million doses a month right now.
• Gujarat: In view of the deteriorating Covid situation in Gujarat, the state government has decided to impose night curfew in 8 municipal corporations and 20 cities of Gujarat - Ahmedabad, Surat, Vadodara, Rajkot and Gandhi Nagar from 8 am to 6 am till 30 April. As of April 30, all major events in the state have been cancelled. Only 100 people will be allowed to attend the wedding program. These decisions were taken in a meeting held on Tuesday night under the chairmanship of Chief Minister Vijay Rupani.The number of active cases in the state is 17,348 and a total of 4,598 deaths reported so far.
• Madhya Pradesh: Madhya Pradesh Government has issued instructions that half the beds in the district hospitals will be reserved for corona patients and 30 ICU beds will have to be arranged in each district hospital. CT scan rates have now been fixed at Rs 3000 instead of Rs 6000 earlier There are reports of shortage of Remdesivir in Indore. Hospitals are finding it difficult to meet the requirement.
• Rajasthan: Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot wrote to PM Narendra Modi urging him to open vaccination for people above 18 years. In view of the increasing number of Covid patients being admitted to hospitals, the state health department has issued directions to all hospitals, with 60 beds or more, to reserve 25% of it for patients infected by the virus. Earlier, the private hospitals were required to reserve 10% beds for Covid 19 patients. Active cases in the state are 16,140.
• Kerala: In the wake of increasing Covid cases, the Centre has asked the state to hike the number of RT-PCR tests conducted. Union Health secretary Rajesh Bhushan said the percentage of RT PCR tests in Kerala never rose above 53 and instructed to increase it above 70 percent. Pointing out the sharp increase in test positivity rate since mid-March, he said there has been increase in Covid deaths also in the state with an average of 13 cases on a daily basis. The State reported 3,502 new cases on Tuesday. Test positivity rate is at 5.93% and active case pool has 29,962 patients. Meanwhile, Covid-19 vaccination in private hospitals has found less takers as people prefer government facilities. To speed up the vaccination process, IMA has started free mass vaccination centres from today.
• Tamil Nadu:Active cases in Tamil Nadu crossed the 25,000 mark on Tuesday even as the state added 3,645 cases and 15 deaths to its Covid numbers. The case tally touched 9.07 lakh (9,07,124) and cumulative death toll touched 12,804. In Tamil Nadu for the first time, the Revenue Department had roped in youngsters and college students to work as volunteers at polling booths yesterday for providing mask, sanitizers and gloves to voters. Pandemic fails to dampen poll mood in Puducherry: After a first few hours of brisk voting in Puducherry, sparking expectations that the polling percentage would cross 90, the figure settled at 81.64 by the end of the day.
• Andhra Pradesh: In Andhra Pradesh, after drastic fall in February, the number of Covid-19 cases is gradually increasing since March. The government, in the backdrop of increase in Covid-19 cases, has made emphasis on online booking, thermal screening, physical distance, queue system, hand sanitisation and the need to keep theatre premises clean across the state, besides suggesting sanitising the air conditioners as well.Andhra Pradesh has reported 1941 new cases in the past 24 hours, after testing of 31,657 samples. The state also reported seven deaths in the past 24 hours taking the toll to 7251. The Covid vaccination programme which started on January 16 is continuing across the State since then. The state government is making elaborate arrangements for extending the vaccine drive to 45+ years people in the state following Centre’s instructions.
• Karnataka: As per Covid bulletin released by the state government for 06-4-2021, New Cases Reported: 61590; Total Active Cases:45107;New Covid Deaths: 39; Total Covid Deaths: 1297.As new cases rose in Karnataka to 6,150 on Tuesday, the State government reserved 50% beds in private hospitals for COVID-19 patients. The Karnataka government on Sunday relaxed norms for gym operators allowing them to function with 50% occupancy. The state government has asked gyms to follow Covid-19 safety rules such as wearing of masks, physical distancing, and provision of hand sanitiser are enforced. BBMP to double daily Covid-19 vaccination rate to 70,000 at its facilities; As the city reports nearly 5,000 cases of Covid-19 every day, the BBMP has decided to ratchet up the vaccination at its facilities.
• Telangana: A total of 1914 new daily cases and five fatalities were reported in the state yesterday. State Chief Secretary Somesh Kumar also tested positive for Covid. State Health Department asked all private and Corporate hospitals in the state to increase the number of beds for Covid patients in their hospitals from present 20 percent to 50 percent as the number of cases are on the rise. Chief Secretary Somesh Kumar reviewed the Covid situation in the state with all District Collectors and District Medical Officers through video conferencing and asked them to increase the daily vaccinations from present 50,000 to 1.25 Lakh. CM KCR in his message on the occasion of World Health Day called upon the people to follow Covid precautions.
• Assam: Two more persons died due to Covid-19 in Assam on Tuesday, taking the death toll to 1,111, the NHM Assam said in its media bulletin. A total of 92 new cases were detected, of which 26 were from Kamrup Metro, 14 from Jorhat and 12 from Nagaon, taking the number of active cases to 683. With starting of the new academic session (2021-22) — both in government and private schools — amidst the rising cases of COVID-19, the State Health department of Assam is planning to conduct random Rapid Antigen testing in educational institutions to detect the virus infections among students and parents.
• Manipur:The number of COVID-19 active cases in Manipur on Tuesday surged to 63 as seven more persons tested positive for the novel coronavirus. With it, the cumulative number of positive cases in the state reached 29,435, according to a release issued by the COVID-19 Common Control Room. As many as 923 people were administered COVID-19 vaccine in Manipur. With it, the number of people vaccinated in the state has risen to 88,642, including 31,733 healthcare workers. Chief Minister N Biren Singh has informed that instructions have been issued for taking up precautionary measures including screening people coming into the state via roads in addition to those arriving at Imphal Airport, in view of the rising number of Covid-19 cases across the country.
• Sikkim:Sikkim recorded a noticeable spike in Covid cases with the number of active cases of novel coronavirus here going up to 65 with the detection of 23 cases in the last 24 hours. All the new cases were picked up in East District and include seven
• tourists from Goa and Gujarat. In the meantime, a total of 2,403 persons in different categories received COVID vaccines in different parts of Sikkim.
• Tripura: Special vaccination drive on 9th and 10th in the state, while as per data a total of 16 to 18 percent population of the state vaccinated informed state NHM MD.
• Nagaland: No new Covid case in Nagaland on Tuesday. Active cases are 134 and tally is 12,365.