Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Disseminate message of ‘Dawai Bhi, Kadai Bhi’, Ministry of I&B issues advisory to all private TV channels
06 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the rising COVID-19 cases in the country, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting has today issued an advisory to all private television channels. The advisory cites the meeting under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 4th April, 2021 to review the emerging situation, where it was decided to focus on a five-fold strategy of Testing, Tracing, Treatment, COVID appropriate behavior and Vaccination.
The Ministry has reiterated the leadership role hitherto played by Private TV Channels in spreading message in the public interest. The Ministry has urged the channels to generate greater awareness on the message of ‘Dawai Bhi Kadai Bhi’ by disseminating messages for COVID-appropriate behavior and vaccination of eligible persons.
Saurabh Singh

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ద‌వాయీ భీ, క‌డాయీ భీ అన్న సందేశాన్ని ప్ర‌చారం చేయ‌వ‌ల‌సిందిగా ప్రైవేటు టీవీ ఛానెళ్ళ‌కు ఐ&బి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స‌ల‌హా, సూచ‌న
06 APR 2021 6:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో కోవిడ్ -19 కేసులు పెరుగుతున్న నేప‌థ్యంలో స‌మాచార‌, ప్ర‌సార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మంగ‌ళ‌వారం అన్ని ప్రైవేటు ఛానెళ్ళ‌కు స‌ల‌హా, సూచ‌న‌ల‌ను జారీ చేసింది. ప్ర‌స్తుతం త‌లెత్తుతున్న ప‌రిస్థితిని స‌మీక్షించేందుకు 4 ఏప్రిల్ 2021న ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి నేతృత్వంలో జ‌రిగిన స‌మావేశంలొ ప‌రీక్ష‌లు, గుర్తించ‌డం, చికిత్స, కోవిడ్‌కు త‌గిన ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న‌, వాక్సినేష‌న్ అన్న ఐదు అంశాల‌తో కూడిన వ్యూహంపై దృష్టి పెట్టాల‌ని నిర్ణ‌యించిన విష‌యాన్ని ఆ సూచ‌న‌లో పేర్కొన్న‌ది.
ప్ర‌జా ప్ర‌యోజ‌నాల నేప‌థ్యంలో ఈ సందేశాన్ని ప్ర‌జ‌ల మ‌ధ్య‌కు తీసుకువెళ్ళ‌డంలో ప్రైవేటు ఛానెళ్ళు ఉన్న‌త పాత్ర‌ను పోషించేందుకు నాయ‌క‌త్వం వ‌హిస్తాయ‌ని మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పున‌రుద్ఘాటించింది. కోవిడ్‌కు త‌గిన ప్ర‌వ‌ర్త‌న‌, అర్హులైన వ్య‌క్తుల‌కు వాక్సినేష‌న్ కోసం ద‌వాయీ భీ క‌డాయీ భీ అన్న సందేశంపై మ‌రింత చైత‌న్యం తీసుకురావ‌ల‌సిందిగా ఛానెళ్ళ‌కు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ విజ్ఞ‌ప్తి చేసింది.