PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
06 APR 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
India crosses a Landmark Milestone with Highest Single day Vaccine Coverage of more than 43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours, Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 8 Crore Mark; Total COVID19 Tests conducted surpass 25 Crores
In a landmark achievement in India’s fight against Covid19, more than 43 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours. This is the highest single day vaccination coverage in the country so far.As on Day-80 of the vaccination drive (5th April, 2021), 43,00,966 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 39,00,505 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 48,095 sessions for 1st dose and 4,00,461 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.In another significant development, the cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 8.31 Cr today. The first dose vaccinations have also exceeded the landmark figure of 7 crore (7,22,77,309) doses. Cumulatively, 8,31,10,926 vaccine doses have been administered through 12,83,816 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 89,60,061 HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 53,71,162 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 97,28,713 FLWs (1stdose), 42,64,691 FLWs (2nddose), 3,41,06,071 1st dose beneficiaries and 8,12,237 2nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 1,94,82,464 (1st dose) and 3,85,527 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 and above.The total COVID tests conducted in the country has crossed the 25-crore mark. The cumulative positivity rate has marginally increased to 5.07%. India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 96,982 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.Eight States including Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat have shown a steep rise in the COVID daily new cases. 80.04% of the new cases are reported from these 8 states.Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 47,288. It is followed by Chhattisgarh with 7,302 while Karnataka reported 5,279 new cases.India’s total Active Caseload has reached 7,88,223. It now comprises 6.21% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 46,393 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.Maharashtra alone accounts for nearly 57.42% of the total active caseload of the country.India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,17,32,279 today. The national Recovery Rate is 92.48%.50,143 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.446 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.Eight States account for 80.94% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (155). Punjab follows with 72 daily deaths.Thirteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Odisha, Assam, Puducherry, Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura,Lakshadweep, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.
For details :
Centre rushes 50 High Level Public Health teams to Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh and Punjab for COVID-19 control and containment measures
The Central Government has constituted 50 high level multi-disciplinary public health teams and deployed them to 50 districts across Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh and Punjab in view of the recent very large numbers of daily new COVID-19 cases and daily mortality being consistently reported by these States. The teams are being rushed to 30 districts of Maharashtra, 11 districts of Chhattisgarh and 9 districts of Punjab to assist the State Health Department and local authorities in COVID-19 surveillance, control and containment measures. The two-member high level team consists of a clinician/epidemiologist and a public health expert. The teams will visit the States immediately and monitor the overall implementation of COVID19 management, especially in testing, including surveillance and containment operations; COVID Appropriate Behavior and its enforcement; availability of hospital beds, sufficient logistics including ambulances, ventilators, medical oxygen etc., and COVID19 Vaccination progress.Three senior officers from Govt of India have been appointed as nodal officers for the three states of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh and Punjab.
For details:
Centre writes to Delhi Government on Irregularities in Identification of COVID Vaccination beneficiaries below the age of 45 years; Show Cause notice issued to Private COVID Vaccination Centres seeking explanation
The Vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level. The Union Health Ministry has written to Principal Secretary (Health), GNCTD to draw attention to irregularities in the identification of COVID Vaccination beneficiaries, below the age of 45 years of age, by some Private COVID Vaccination Centres (CVCs). In the letter to the Principal Secretary (Health), GNCTD it has been pointed out that there have been serious lapses in registration of beneficiaries by the VIMHANS (Vidyasagar Institute of Mental Health, Neuro & Allied Sciences) located at Nehru Nagar area in the North East District of Delhi, operating as a Private COVID Vaccination Centre. VIMHANS has been found to register beneficiaries below the age of 45 years as Health Care Workers (HCWs) &Front Line Workers (FLWs), and vaccinate them. As per provisions of the ongoing COVID-I9 Vaccination Drive, citizens above 45 years of age (from 1st April 2021) are being vaccinated along with Health Care Workers (HCWs) &Front Line Workers (FLWs) above 18 years of age as per the recommendations of NEGVAC. CoWIN sample data (l9th March-3rd April 2021) of vaccinated beneficiaries from this Private CVC verified by the Health Ministry, revealed that many beneficiaries lie outside the ambit of the eligible beneficiaries (not under the identified priority populations groups), in violation of the guidelines laid down by the Union Health Ministry.
For details:
Dr Harsh Vardhan launches Integrated Health Information Platform (IHIP), the revised next generation Integrated Disease Surveillance Programme (IDSP) digital platform
The Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan virtually launched the Integrated Health Information Platform (IHIP) yesterday, in the presence of of Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare. Chief Minister Shri Tirath Singh Rawat (Uttarkhand) also participated digitally. The Integrated Health Information Platform is the next generation highly refined version of the presently used Integrated Disease Surveillance Programme (IDSP).The virtual event was attended by Health Ministers of various States including Shri Balbir Singh Sidhu (Punjab), Shri Alexander LalooHek (Meghalaya), Dr. K. Sudhakar (Karnataka), Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary (Madhya Pradesh), Shri Jai Pratap Singh (Uttar Pradesh), Shri Etela Rajendra (Telangana), Shri T. S. Singh Deo (Chhattisgarh), Dr R. Lalthangliana (Mizoram), and Shri S. PangnyuPhom (Nagaland).Expressing his enthusiasm at the brave, futuristic and pertinent amalgamation of healthcare and technology, Dr Harsh Vardhan stated that “This day shall be written in Golden Letters as a day that marks a milestone in the history of disease surveillance. We have started a new chapter in India’s public health trajectory. India is the first country in the world to adopt such an advanced disease surveillance system.” He elaborated on the timely need for the software platform: “The new version of IHIP will house the data entry and management for India’s disease surveillance program. In addition to tracking 33 diseases now as compared to the earlier 18 diseases, it shall ensure near-real-time data in digital mode, having done away with the paper-mode of working”.
For details:
All Central Government employees aged 45 years and above are advised to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19
The Central Government has asked all its employees aged 45 years and above to get themselves vaccinated to effectively contain the spread of COVID-19. As per order issued by the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions today, they are also advised to continue to follow COVID-appropriate behaviour even after vaccination by frequent washing of hands and sanitisation, wearing a mask or face cover and observing social distancing etc.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam:Two more positive patients have died of COVID-19 infection in Assam in the last 48 hours, taking the total death toll to 1,109. According to the COVID-19 media bulletin, released by the National Health Mission, Assam on Sunday, a total of 7,075 COVID-19 tests were conducted on April 4, 2021.
• Manipur:Manipur's COVID-19 caseload surged to 29,428 on Monday as five more persons tested positive for the viral infection in a span of 24 hours, according to a release issued by the COVID-19 Common Control Room.
• Meghalaya:Health Minister A.L. Hek on Monday warned of a second wave of COVID-19 if proper care is not taken.He said Meghalaya is already witnessing a surge in the number of COVID-19 cases and the return of many to the state is threatening a situation similar to the one during lockdown 1.Director of Health Services (MI), Dr. Aman War on Monday informed that four positive cases of COVID-19 have been reported in North-Eastern Hill University.
• Tripura:11 staff of Main Branch of SBI tested positive. Till now 7.5 lakh people have been vaccinated in the state.
• Sikkim: Sikkim records Covid deathafter more than 2 months.The COVID-related death toll in Sikkim reached 136 with the passing away of a 65-year old lady from Sichey in East District. Meanwhile, six new cases of novel coronavirus were reported in the last 24 hours in the State taking Sikkim’s tally of confirmed cases of COVID-19 to 6,263. There are now 56 active cases in the State.
• Nagaland: Two fresh Covid cases detected in Nagaland on Monday. Tally is 12,365 with 136 positive cases.
• Maharashtra: Maharashtra has become the first state in India to administer over eight million doses of anti-Covid vaccine to beneficiaries since the rollout of the inoculation drive. In the light of the intensity of the second wave, the State Chief Minister Shri UddhavThackerey has written to the Prime Minister to allow vaccinations for all people above the age of 25 years in the state. The state has also requested the Centre for allocation of 1.5 crore additional doses of vaccines. Maharashtra on Monday reported 47,288 new covid cases taking the total number of active cases beyond 4.5 lakhs. Meanwhile, the Centre has rushed 30 teams of experts to Maharashtra to assist the State Health Department and Enforcement agencies in Covid management.
• Gujarat: The Gujarat Government has decided to start Covid Care Centres of 500 – 550 beds in eight Municipal Corporations in view of the rising number of Covid cases in the state. Gujarat reported 3,160 new Covid cases on Monday. Meanwhile, the Gujarat High Court has asked the state government to take urgent steps to contain the spread of infection. It has asked authorities to stop all political meetings and large gatherings across the state.
• Rajasthan: CM Ashok Gehlot has appealed to the PM Narendra Modi to remove age bar for vaccination. Also, in addition to the two vaccines currently being used in India, other vaccines should also be allowed so that more and more people can be vaccinated without delay, he said.Rajasthan on Monday reported the biggest single-day spike of 2,429 new Covid-19 infections in the past four months along with 12 deaths.
• Madhya Pradesh: CM Shivraj Singh Chauhan has announced that a “Meri Suraksha Mera Mask” campaign will be launched by the state government to appeal to people to use masks. CM has also appealed to people to become ‘mask volunteers, vaccine volunteers, mohalla volunteers’ etc to spread the message about Covid appropriate behaviour and promote vaccination. The State reported 3,398 new Covid cases on Monday, taking the number of active cases to 22,654.
FACT CHECK
A stamp with the word Fake on an order claiming to be issued in the by Reserve Bank of India and states that the Indian demonetized currency notes exchange facility to foreign citizens will end on April 30, 2021

PIB Backgrounder
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی بلیٹن
06 APR 2021 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6 اپریل2021
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
ہندوستان میں ایک اہم سنگ میل پار کرتے ہوئے گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں ایک ہی دن میں 43 لاکھ سے زیادہ خوراکیں دی گئی ہیں، ویکسین ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 8 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ کووڈ کے 25 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹسٹ کرائے جاچکے ہیں:
کووڈ-19 کے خلاف ہندوستان کی لڑائی میں یہ ایک انتہائی اہم حصولیابی ہے کہ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 43 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔ اب تک یہ ایک ہی دن میں ٹیکہ کاری کی سب سے بڑی تعداد ہے۔ ٹیکے لگانے کی مہم کے آغاز (5اپریل 2021) کے 80 ویں دن 4300966 خواراکیں دی گئیں۔ ان میں سے 3900505 مستفیدین نے پہلی خوراک لی تھی اور 400461 مستفیدین کی یہ دوسری خوراک تھی۔ ایک اور اہم بات یہ کہ ملک میں کوو19 سے بچاؤ کی ویکسین کا ٹیکہ لینے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد آج 8.31 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔ پہلی خوراک کے ٹیکوں کی تعداد بھی 7 کروڑ کے نشانے کو پار کرگئی (72277309) مجموعی طور پر 1283816 سیشنوں کے ذریعے 83110926 ویکسین ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ میں یہ تعداد بتائی گئی ہے۔ ان میں 8960061 ایچ سی ڈبلیو شامل ہیں جنہوں نے پہلی خوراک لےلی ہے اور 5371162 ایچ سی ڈبلیو ہیں جنہوں نے دوسری خوراک لے لی ہے۔ 9728713 ایف ایل ڈبلیو (پہلی خوراک)، 4264691 ایف ایل ڈبلیو (دوسری خوراک)، 34106071 پہلی خوراک کے مستفیدین اور 812237 دوسری خوراک کے مستفیدین 60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے اور 19482464 (پہلی خوراک) اور 385527 (دوسری خوراک) مستفیدین 45 سال اور اس سے زیادہ۔ ملک میں کووڈ ٹسٹ کی مجموعی تعداد 25 کروڑ سے مجموعی تعداد معمولی اضافے کے ساتھ 5.07 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ ہندوستان میں روزانہ معاملوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 96982 نئے کیس رجسٹرڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ آٹھ ریاستوں میں، جن میں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ، کرناٹک، اترپردیش، تمل ناڈو، دہلی، مدھیہ پردیش اور گجرات شامل ہیں۔ کووڈ کے نئے معاملے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر تیزی سے بڑھے ہیں۔ 80.4 فیصد نئے معاملے ان ریاستوں سے سامنے آئے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر روزانہ نئے معاملوں میں سرفہرست ہے (47288)، اس کے بعد چھتیس گڑھ کا نمبر ہے جہاں یہ تعداد 5279 ہے، جبکہ کرناٹک میں 5279 نئے معاملے رجسٹرڈ ہوئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان میں زیر علاج کووڈ مریضوں کی تعداد 788223 پر پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ اب ملک میں مجموعی پازیٹو کیسوں کا 6.21 فیصد ہے۔ صرف مہاراشٹر میں ہی ملک میں کل زیر علاج مریضوں کا 57.42 فیصد ہے۔ ہندوستان میں اب تک 11732279 مریض شفایاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ شفایابی کی قومی شرح 92.48 فیصد ہے۔ 50143 مریض گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 446 افراد کی موت ہوئی ہے۔ نئی اموات کی 80.94 فیصد تعداد ان آٹھ ریاستوں میں ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ اموات (155) ہیں اور پنجاب میں 72 ہیں۔ تیرہ ریاستوں، مرکزی انتظام والے علاقوں سے گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ 19 سے موت کی کوئی اطلاع نہیں ہے، یہ ہیں: اڈیشہ، آسام، پڈوچیری، لداخ (یوٹی) دمن اور دیو، دادر اور نگر حویلی، ناگالینڈ، میگھالیہ، منی پور، تریپورہ، لکشدیپ، میزورم، انڈومان نکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش۔
تفصیلات کے لئے:
For details :
مرکز نے صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سطح کی 50 ٹیمیں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ اور پنجاب کے لئے روانہ کی ہیں جو کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام اور متاثرہ علاقوں کو الگ تھلگ کرنے کے اقدامات کریں گی:
مرکزی حکومت نے صحت عامہ کی اعلیٰ سطح کی 50 ٹیمیں قائم کی ہیں اور انہیں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ اور پنجاب کے 50 اضلاع میں تعینات کیا ہے۔ ان ریاستوں میں روزانہ نئے کیسوں کی تعداد بہت زیادہ ہے اور ان ریاستوں سے روزانہ اموات کی اطلاعات مل رہی ہیں۔ یہ ٹیمیں مہاراشٹر کے 30 اضلاع میں، چھتیس گڑھ کے 11 اضلاع میں اور پنجاب کے 9 ضلعوں میں بھیجی گئی ہیں جو ریاستی محکمہ صحت اور مقامی حکام کو کووڈ -19 کی نگرانی کنٹرول اور متاثرہ علاقوں کی ناکہ بندی کے اقدامات میں مدد دیں گی۔ دو ارکان پر مشتمل اعلیٰ سطح کی ان ٹیموں میں ایک کلنک سے متعلق، یا وباؤں کا ماہر اور ایک صحت عامہ کا ماہر شامل ہے۔ یہ ٹیمیں جلد ہی ریاستوں کا دورہ کریں گی اور کووڈ-19 کے بندوبست خاص طور سے ٹسٹنگ، نگرانی اور متاثرہ علاقوں کی حصار بندی جیسے اقدامات کی عمل آوری کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیں گی۔ اس کے علاوہ ٹیمیں یہ دیکھیں گی کہ کووڈ سے متعلق احتیاطی تدابیر پر عمل درآمد کس طرح سے ہورہا ہے۔ اسپتالوں میں بستروں کی دستیابی کی صورتحال کیا ہے۔ ایمبولینس وینٹی لیٹر، آکسیجن وغیرہ کی دستیابی خاطر خواہ ہے یا نہیں اور کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگنےکی پیش رفت کا بھی جائزہ لیں گی۔ حکومت ہند کے تین اعلیٰ افسران تین ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ اور پنجاب کے لئے نوڈل افسران کے طور پر مقرر کئے گئے ہیں۔
تفصیلات کے لئے:
For details :
45 سال سے کم عمر کے کووڈ ویکسینیشن کے مستفدین کی شناخت میں بے ضابطگیوں پر مرکز دہلی حکومت سے تحریری طور پر رجوع کیا ہے۔ نجی کوویڈ ویکسینیشن مراکز کو وجہ نمائی نوٹس جاری کر کے وضاحت طلب کی گئی ہے۔
ملک میں سب سے زیادہ کمزورآبادی والے گروہوں کو کوڈ 19 سے بچانے کے لئے ویکسینیشن کے عمل کا باقاعدہ جائزہ لیا جاتا ہے اور اعلی سطح پر اس کی نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارت صحت نے کووڈ ویکسینیشن کے 45 سال سے کم عمر کے مستفدین کی شناخت میں کچھ نجی کوویڈ ویکسینیشن سنٹرز (سی وی سی) کی طرف سے بے ضابطگیوں کی جانب توجہ مبذول کرانے کیلئے جی این سی ٹی ڈی کے پرنسپل سکریٹری (صحت) کو خط لکھا ہے۔ جی این سی ٹی ڈی کے پرنسپل سکریٹری (صحت) کے نام خط میں اس بات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے کہ شمال میں نہرو نگر علاقے میں واقع ویمہنس (ودیاسگر انسٹیٹیوٹ آف مینٹل ہیلتھ ، نیورو اینڈ الائیڈ سائنسز) کی طرف سے مستفید ہونیوالوں کے رجسٹریشن میں سنگین خامیاں سامنے آئی ہیں۔ مشرقی ضلع دہلی میں یہ ایک نجی کوویڈ ویکسینیشن سینٹر کے طور پر کام کررہا ہے۔ ویمہنس کو 45 سال سے کم عمر کے مستفید ہونےولوں کو ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز) کی حیثیت سے رجسٹریشن کرنے اور ان کو ٹیکہ لگاتے پایا گیا ہے۔ جاری کووڈ 19 ویکسینیشن مہم کی گنجائشوں کے مطابق این ای جی طی اے سی کی سفارشات کے مطابق 45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے شہریوں (یکم اپریل 2021 ء) کو 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) اور فرنٹ لائن ورکرز (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز) کے ساتھ ٹیکے لگائے جارہے ہیں۔ وزارت صحت کے ذریعہ تصدیق شدہ اس نجی سنٹر سے ٹیکے لگوانے والے مستحقین کے کووین نمونے (l9th مارچ سے 3 اپریل 2021) کے اعداد و شمار سے انکشاف ہوا ہے کہ بہت سے مستفید افراد مرکزی وزارت صحت کے ذریعہ طے شدہ رہنما خطوط کی خلاف ورزی کرتے ہوئے اہل مستفیدین کے دائرے سے باہر ہیں یعنی (شناخت شدہ ترجیحی آبادی گروپوں کے تحت) ہیں۔
تفصیلات کے لئے:
For details :
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے انٹیگریٹڈ ہیلتھ انفارمیشن پلیٹ فارم (آئی ایچ آئی پی) کا آغاز کیا۔ یہ نظرثانی شدہ آئندہ نسل کا انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیسیز سرویلنس پروگرام (آئی ڈی ایس پی) ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے
مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود ، ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کل وزیر مملکت برائے صحت و خاندانی بہبود جناب اشونی کمار چوبے کی موجودگی میں انٹیگریٹڈ ہیلتھ انفارمیشن پلیٹ فارم (آئی ایچ آئی پی) کا غیر روایتی طور پر آغاز کیا۔ وزیر اعلیٰ جناب ترتھ سنگھ راوت (اتراکھنڈ) نے بھی اس میں ڈیجیٹل طور پرحصہ لیا۔ انٹیگریٹڈ ہیلتھ انفارمیشن پلیٹ فارم زیراستعمال انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیسیز سرویلنس پروگرام (آئی ڈی ایس پی) کا آئندہ نسل کا انتہائی بہتر ورژن ہے۔ اس ورچوئل پروگرام میں مختلف ریاستوں کے وزرائے صحت بشمول جناب بلبیر سنگھ سدھو (پنجاب)، جناب الیگزینڈر لالو ہیک (میگھالیہ)، ڈاکٹر کے سودھاکر (کرناٹک)، ڈاکٹر پربھو رام چودھری (مدھیہ پردیش)، جناب جے پرتاپ سنگھ (اتر پردیش)، جناب ایٹیلا راجندر (تلنگانہ)، جناب ٹی ایس سنگھ دیو (چھتیس گڑھ)، ڈاکٹر آر لال تھنگلیانا (میزورم) اور جناب ایس پینگنیو پھوم (ناگالینڈ) نے شرکت کی۔ ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے صحت کی دیکھ بھال اورمتعلقہ ٹکنالوجی کی باہمت طور پر مستقبل رُخی اور مناسب اتحاد پر اپنے جوش و خروش کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ آج کے دن کو سنہری حروف میں لکھا جائے گا جو بیماریوں کی نگرانی کی تاریخ میں سنگ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے۔ ہم نے ہندوستان میں صحت عامہ کے سفر کی راہ کا ایک نیا باب شروع کیا ہے۔ ہندوستان دنیا کا پہلا ملک ہے جس نے اس نوع کا جدید بیماریوں کی نگرانی کا نظام اپنایا ہے۔ انہوں نے سافٹ ویئر پلیٹ فارم کی بروقت ضرورت کے بارے میں وضاحت یوں کی کہ: "آئی ایچ آئی پی کا نیا ورژن ہندوستان میں بیماریوں کی نگرانی کے پروگرام کے اعداد و شمار اور انتظام کو محفوظ رکھے گا۔ پہلے کی 18 بیماریوں کے مقابلے میں اب 33 بیماریوں کا سراغ لگانے کے علاوہ یہ ڈیجیٹل موڈ میں تقریباً بروقت اعداد و شمار کی موجودگی کو یقینی بنائے گا۔ اس طرح کاغذ پر لکھنے پڑھنے کا طریقہ ختم کردیا گیا۔
تفصیلات کے لئے:
For details :
مرکزی حکومت کے 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام ملازمین کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ کووڈ 19 کا پھیلاو موثر طریقے سے روکنے کے لئے خود ٹیکے لگوائیں۔
مرکزی حکومت نے 45 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر کے اپنے تمام ملازمین سے کہا ہے کہ وہ کووڈ 19 کو موثر انداز میں روکنے کے لئے خود ٹیکے لگوائیں۔ عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کی طرف سے آج جاری کردہ حکم کے مطابق انھیں یہ بھی مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ٹیکے لگوانے کے بعد بھی بار بار ہاتھ دھوئیں، سینیٹائزیشن کریں، ماسک یا فیس کوور پہنیں اور سماجی دوری رکھنے وغیرہ پر کووڈ رُخی مناسب عمل کرتے رہیں۔
تفصیلات کے لئے:
For details :
پی آئی بی کے متعدد فیلڈ سے موصولہ اطلاعات
· آسام: آسام میں گذشتہ 48 گھنٹوں میں کوویڈ 19 کے انفیکشن سے دو مزید متاثر مریضوں کی موت ہوئی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ اموات کی مجموعی تعداد 1,109 ہوگئی۔ اتوار کو آسام کے نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن کے جاری کردہ کوویڈ 19 میڈیا بلیٹن کے مطابق 4 اپریل 2021 کو مجموعی طور پر 7,075 کوویڈ 19 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
· منی پور: منی پور میں پیر کے روز کووڈ 19 کیسیز کی تعداد 29,428 ہو گئی۔ 24 گھنٹوں میں مزید پانچ لوگ اس وائرس انفیکشن سے متاثر پائے گئے۔یہ اطلاع کوویڈ 19 کامن کنٹرول روم کے جاری کردہ ریلیز میں دی گئی ہے۔
· میگھالیہ: وزیر صحت اے ایل ہیک نے پیر کو خبردار کیا کہ اگر مناسب دیکھ بھال نہ کی گئی تو کوویڈ ۔19 کی دوسری لہر کا خطرہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ میگھالیہ میں پہلے سے ہی کووڈ 19 کیسوں کی تعداد میں اضافہ دیکھا جا رہا ہے اور بہت سے لوگوں کی ریاست میں واپسی سے لاک ڈاؤن اول جیسی صورت حال کا خطرہ ہے۔ ڈائریکٹر ہیلتھ سروسز (ایم آئی) ڈاکٹر امان وار نے پیر کو بتایا کہ نارتھ ایسٹرن ہل یونیورسٹی میں کووڈ 19 چار لوگوں کے متاثر ہونے کی خبر ملی ہے۔
· تریپورہ: اسٹیٹ بینک مین برانچ میں عملے کے 11 ارکان متاثر پائے گئے ہیں۔ اب تک ریاست میں 7.5 لاکھ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے جا چکے ہیں۔
· سکم: سکم میں دو مہینے سے زیادہ وقفے کے بعد کوویڈ سے کوئی موت ریکارڈ کی گئی۔ مشرقی ضلع سیشلی کی ایک 65 سالہ خاتون کی موت کے ساتھ سکم میں کوویڈ سے ہونیوالی اموات کی تعداد 136 ہوگئی۔دریں اثنا، ریاست میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کورونا وائرس کے چھ نئے معاملات سامنے آئے جس کے ساتھ سکم میں کوویڈ 19 کے مصدقہ معاملات کی تعداد 6،263 ہو گئی۔ ریاست میں اب سرگرم معامالات کی تعداد 56 ہے۔
· ناگالینڈ: ناگالینڈ میں پیرکو کوویڈ کے دو تازہ واقعات سامنے آئے۔ ریاست 136 پازیٹیو کیسوں کے ساتھ کیسیز کی کل تعداد 12,365 ہے۔
· مہاراشٹر: ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کے آغاز کے بعد سے مہاراشٹرا ہندستان میں پہلی ریاست بن گئی ہے جس نے مستفید ہونے والوں کو آٹھ لاکھ سے زیادہ اینٹی کوڈ ٹیکے لگائے ہیں۔ دوسری لہر کی شدت کے پیش نظر ریاستی وزیر اعلی جناب ادھو ٹھاکرے نے وزیر اعظم کو خط لکھا ہے کہ ریاست میں 25 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے تمام لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگانے کی اجازت دی جائے۔ریاست نے ڈیڑھ کروڑ اضافی ٹیکے مختص کرنے کے لئے بھی مرکز سے درخواست کی ہے۔ مہاراشٹرا میں پیر کو 47,288 نئے کوویڈ کیس سامنے آئے جس کے ساتھ سرگرم کیسوں کی کل تعداد 4.5 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ اس بیچ مرکز نے ریاستی محکمہ صحت اورانفورسمنٹ ایجنسیوں کی کووڈ سے نمٹنے میں مدد کے لئے ماہرین کی 30 ٹیمیں مہاراشٹرا روانہ کردی ہیں۔
· گجرات: گجرات کی حکومت نے ریاست میں کوویڈ کیسوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کے پیش نظر آٹھ میونسپل کارپوریشنوں میں 500 - 550 بستروں والے کوویڈ کیئر سنٹر شروع کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ گجرات میں پیر کو کوویڈ کے 3,160 نئے کیس سامنے آئے۔ اس دوران گجرات ہائی کورٹ نے ریاستی حکومت سے کہا ہے کہ انفیکشن کے پھیلاؤ کو روکنے کے لئے ہنگامی اقدامات کئے جائیں۔ عدالت نے حکام سے کہا ہے کہ ریاست بھر میں ہونے والی تمام سیاسی میٹنگوں اور بڑے اجتماعات کو روکا جائے۔
· راجستھان: وزیر اعلیٰ اشوک گہلوت نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سے اپیل کی ہے کہ وہ ٹیکے لگانے کیلئے عمر کی قید کو ختم کردیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ علاوہ ازیں ہندستان میں اس وقت استعمال ہونے والی دو ویکسینوں کے علاوہ دیگر ویکسینوں کی بھی اجازت دی جائے تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کسی تاخیر کے بغیر ٹیکے لگائے جا سکیں۔۔راجستھان میں پیر کو پچھلے چار مہینوں میں 12 اموات کے ساتھ ایک ہی دن میں سب سے زیادہ 2,429 نئے کوویڈ کیس سامنے آئے۔
· مدھیہ پردیش: وزیراعلی شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ لوگوں سے ماسک استعمال کرنے کی اپیل کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے "میری حفاظت میرا ماسک" مہم چلائی جائے گی۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے لوگوں سے یہ اپیل بھی کی ہے کہ وہ "ماسک رضاکار، ویکسین رضاکار، محلہ رضاکار" وغیرہ بنیں تاکہ لوگوں تک کوویڈ کے رُخ پر مناسب طرز عمل کے بارے میں پیغام پھیلایا جا سکے اور ویکسینیشن کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔ ریاست میں پیر کو 3,398 نئے کوویڈ کیس سامنے آئے جس کے ساتھ سرگرم معاملات کی تعداد بڑھ کر 22,654 ہوگئی۔
• FACT CHECK
• https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image009X1FY.jpg
•
• https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image01086EZ.png
• https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image011Y5E1.png
• https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0122CLS.png
•
•
A stamp with the word Fake on an order claiming to be issued in the by Reserve Bank of India and states that the Indian demonetized currency notes exchange facility to foreign citizens will end on April 30, 2021
...............................................................
ش ح،ع س، ع ر
U-3445