স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ছত্তিশগড়ে গত তেসরা এপ্রিল নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযানে যেসব পুলিশ কর্মী শহীদ হয়েছেন, তাদের প্রতি কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
04 APR 2021 9:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা এপ্রিল, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ তেসরা এপ্রিল ছত্তিশগড়ে নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযান চালানোর সময় পুলিশের যেসব কর্মী নিহত হয়েছেন তাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। শ্রী শাহ্ শহীদদের পরিবার এবং দেশকে তিনি আশ্বস্ত করে বলেছেন, পুলিশ কর্মীদের এই আত্মোৎসর্গ কখনোই বিফলে যাবেনা ।
শ্রী শাহ্ বলেছেন নকশালদের বিরুদ্ধে আমাদের লড়াই পূর্ণ শক্তি, দৃঢ় এবং তীব্রভাবে বজায় থাকবে এবং আমরা এর শেষ দেখে ছাড়ব।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, যেহেতু তল্লাশি অভিযান এখনো চলছে তাই এই মুহূর্তে তিনি মৃতের সংখ্যা সম্পর্কে কিছু বলবেন না।
শ্রী শাহ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রক, গোয়েন্দা বিভাগ এবং কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর আধিকারিকদের সঙ্গে সর্বশেষ পরিস্থিতি পর্যালোচনার জন্য বৈঠক করেছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April
“Our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end”
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and chaired a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces
04 APR 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites that took place in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April. Shri Amit Shah said that I want to assure the martyrs' families and the country that the sacrifices the police personnel have made for the country will not go in vain.
Shri Amit Shah said that our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end.
The Union Home Minister said that as far as the casualties are concerned, I do not want to say anything yet because the search operation is going on.
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and held a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces.