உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கரில் நடந்த நக்சலைட் தாக்குதல்: உயிரிழந்த போலீசாருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா மரியாதை
04 APR 2021 9:58PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கரில் நேற்று நடந்த நக்சலைட் தாக்குதலில் பலியான போலீசாருக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா புகழஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
திரு அமித்ஷா கூறுகையில், ‘‘உயிர்தியாகம் செய்த வீரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு நான் உறுதி அளிக்க விரும்புகிறேன். நாட்டுக்காக போலீசார் செய்த தியாகங்கள் வீண் போகாது’’ என்றார்.
நக்சலைட்களுக்கு எதிரான நமது போராட்டம் மேலும் பலம், விடாமுயற்சி மற்றும் தீவிரத்துடன் தொடரும் என்றும், இதை நாங்கள் முடிவுக்கு கொண்டு வருவோம் என்றும் திரு அமித்ஷா கூறினார்.
உயிரிழப்புகளை பொருத்தவரை, நான் இப்போதைக்கு எதுவும் சொல்ல விரும்பவில்லை. ஏனென்றால் தேடும் பணி தொடர்ந்து நடக்கிறது என திரு அமித்ஷா கூறினார்.
நிலவரம் குறித்து உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், உளவுத்துறை மற்றும் மத்திய ஆயுதப்படை உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் திரு அமித்ஷா ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1709538

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April
“Our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end”
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and chaired a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces
04 APR 2021 9:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the police personnel martyred in the encounter with Naxalites that took place in Chhattisgarh on 3rd April. Shri Amit Shah said that I want to assure the martyrs' families and the country that the sacrifices the police personnel have made for the country will not go in vain.
Shri Amit Shah said that our fight against Naxalites will continue with strength, perseverance and intensity and we will take it to the end.
The Union Home Minister said that as far as the casualties are concerned, I do not want to say anything yet because the search operation is going on.
Shri Amit Shah took stock of the situation and held a review meeting with senior officials of the Ministry of Home Affairs, Intelligence Bureau and Central Armed Police Forces.