Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 MAR 2021 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 toJanuary, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to access the note

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
भारतातील वेतनपट अहवाल–औपचारिक रोजगार स्थिती
25 MAR 2021 10:44AM by PIB Mumbai
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या, राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने (एनएसओ), सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते जानेवारी 2021 या कालावधीत देशाच्या रोजगाराच्या स्थिती संदर्भात प्रसिद्धी पत्रक जारी केले आहे. निवडक सरकारी यंत्रणांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींच्या आधारे हे पत्रक जारी करण्यात आले असून विशिष्ट परिमाणातून प्रगतीचे आकलन करणे हा यामागचा उद्देश आहे.
सविस्तर माहितीसाठी या लिंकवर क्लिक करा