વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
ટપાલ વિભાગે યુવાનો માટે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પત્ર લેખન સ્પર્ધા 2021નું આયોજન
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પોસ્ટ વિભાગ સંબંધિત પોસ્ટલ સર્કલ કાર્યાલયોના માધ્યમથી દેશના તમામ રાજ્યોમાં યુવાનો માટે યુનિવર્સલ પોસ્ટલ યુનિયન (યુપીયુ)ની 2021 આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પત્ર લેખન સ્પર્ધાનું આયોજન કરાયું છે. સ્પર્ધા માટેનો વિષય છે "કોવિડ-19 સાથેના તમારા અનુભવ વિશે કુટુંબના સભ્યને એક પત્ર લખો". આ સ્પર્ધા 15 વર્ષ સુધીના શાળાના બાળકો માટે તા. 31.03.2021 સુધી ખુલ્લી રહેશે. રાજ્યના સંબંધિત ટપાલ વર્તુળ દ્વારા શાળાઓ/કેન્દ્રોમાં સ્પર્ધા યોજવામાં આવી શકે છે અને ઉમેદવારોને શાળામાં/કેન્દ્રોમાં પોતાની હાજરી વગર ઘરેથી સ્પર્ધામાં ભાગ લેવાનો વિકલ્પ પણ આપવામાં આવશે. જે ઉમેદવારો ઘરેથી ભાગ લેવા ઇચ્છે છે તેઓએ સ્પીડ પોસ્ટના માધ્યમથી ઓળખપત્રો સાથે સંબંધિત પોસ્ટલ સર્કલ ઓફિસરે નિયુક્ત કરેલ નોડલ અધિકારીને તેમની એન્ટ્રીઓ મોકલવી આવશ્યક છે.
તમામ વિગતો ભારતીય પોસ્ટની વેબસાઇટ પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે, જેની લિંક નીચે મુજબ છે:
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Postal Department organises International Letter Writing competition 2021 for young people
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts is organising Universal Postal Union(UPU)’s 2021 International Letter Writing Competition for Young People in all States of the country through the respective Postal Circle Offices. The subject for the Competition is “Write a letter to a family member about your experience with COVID-19” and shall be open to school going children up-to the age of 15 years as on 31.03.2021. The Competition may be conducted in the Schools/Centres by the concerned Postal Circle of the State and the candidates are also given the option for participating in the Competition at their home without their physical appearance at the Schools/Centres. Those candidates who wish to participate from home must send their entries through the mode of Speed Post to the designated Nodal Officer of the concerned Postal Circle Office along with credentials.
All details are available on the website of India Post, the link ofwhichis as under:
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf