Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Postal Department organises International Letter Writing competition 2021 for young people
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts is organising Universal Postal Union(UPU)’s 2021 International Letter Writing Competition for Young People in all States of the country through the respective Postal Circle Offices. The subject for the Competition is “Write a letter to a family member about your experience with COVID-19” and shall be open to school going children up-to the age of 15 years as on 31.03.2021. The Competition may be conducted in the Schools/Centres by the concerned Postal Circle of the State and the candidates are also given the option for participating in the Competition at their home without their physical appearance at the Schools/Centres. Those candidates who wish to participate from home must send their entries through the mode of Speed Post to the designated Nodal Officer of the concerned Postal Circle Office along with credentials.
All details are available on the website of India Post, the link ofwhichis as under:
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بھارت کا ڈاک محکمہ نوجوانوں کے لئے خط لکھنے کے بین الاقوامی مقابلے 2021 کا اہتمام کررہا ہے
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی22،مارچ2021
بھارت کا ڈاک محکمہ متعلقہ پوسٹل سرکل دفاتر کے ذریعے ملک کی تمام ریاستوں میں نوجوان لوگوں کے لئے خط لکھنے کے بین الاقوامی مقابلے 2021 کا اہتمام کررہا ہے۔ اس مقابلے کا موضوع ہے کووڈ-19 کے بارے میں آپ کے اپنے تجربے جیسے اپنے کنبے کے کسی ایک ممبر کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے خط لکھیں۔ 15 سال کی عمر تک کے اسکولی بچے اس مقابلے کے تحت 31 مارچ 2021 تک تحریری مقابلے میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔ اس مقابلے کا اہتمام ریاستوں کے ڈاک سرکل کے ذریعے اسکولوں اور مختلف مراکز میں کیا جائے گا، حالانکہ امیدواروں کو اسکولوں، سینٹروں میں ان کی فزیکل موجودگی کے بغیر ان کے گھروں میں مقابلے میں شرکت کے لئے متبادل بھی دیا گیا ہے۔ ایسے امیدواروں کو جو اس مقابلے میں حصہ لینا چاہتے ہیں اپنی انٹری، اسناد کے ساتھ متعلقہ پوسٹل سرکل آفس کے نامزد نوڈل افسر کو اسپیڈ پوسٹ کے ذریعے بھیجنی ہوں گی۔
تمام تفصیلات انڈیا پوسٹ کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں، جو لنک حسب ذیل ہے۔
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf