Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Postal Department organises International Letter Writing competition 2021 for young people
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Posts is organising Universal Postal Union(UPU)’s 2021 International Letter Writing Competition for Young People in all States of the country through the respective Postal Circle Offices. The subject for the Competition is “Write a letter to a family member about your experience with COVID-19” and shall be open to school going children up-to the age of 15 years as on 31.03.2021. The Competition may be conducted in the Schools/Centres by the concerned Postal Circle of the State and the candidates are also given the option for participating in the Competition at their home without their physical appearance at the Schools/Centres. Those candidates who wish to participate from home must send their entries through the mode of Speed Post to the designated Nodal Officer of the concerned Postal Circle Office along with credentials.
All details are available on the website of India Post, the link ofwhichis as under:
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf

വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം
യുവാക്കൾക്കായി തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കത്തെഴുത്ത് മത്സരം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു
22 MAR 2021 3:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , മാർച്ച് 22,2021
തപാൽ വകുപ്പ് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെയും ചെറുപ്പക്കാർക്കായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പോസ്റ്റൽ സർക്കിൾ ഓഫീസുകൾ വഴി യൂണിവേഴ്സൽ പോസ്റ്റൽ യൂണിയന്റെ (യുപിയു) 2021 ന്റെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കത്തെഴുത്ത് മത്സരം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു .
"നിങ്ങളുടെ കോവിഡ് -19 അനുഭവത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് കുടുംബാംഗത്തിന് ഒരു കത്ത്' എന്നതാണ് വിഷയം. 2021 മാര്‍ച്ച് 31 നുള്ളില്‍ 15 വയസ്സുപൂർത്തിയാവുന്ന സ്‌കൂള്‍ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് മത്സരത്തില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കാം
സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട തപാൽ സർക്കിൾ സ്കൂളുകൾ / കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ മത്സരം നടത്താം, കൂടാതെ മത്സാരാർത്ഥികൾ സ്കൂളുകൾ / കേന്ദ്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നേരിട്ട് ഹാജരാകാതെ അവരുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ഇരുന്നു മത്സരത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാനുള്ള അവസരവും നൽകുന്നു.
വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നവർ അവരുടെ എൻ‌ട്രികൾ സ്പീഡ്‌പോസ്റ്റ് വഴി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട തപാൽ സർക്കിൾഓഫീസിലെ നിയുക്ത നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർക്ക് യോഗ്യത രേഖകൾക്കൊപ്പം അയക്കണം
ഇതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട എല്ലാ വിശദാംശങ്ങളും ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റിന്റെ വെബ്‌സൈറ്റിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്:
https://www.indiapost.gov.in/VAS/Pages/News/Letter_Writing_2021.pdf