Election Commission
Ban on Bike Rallies during 72 hours before the date of poll and poll day in the all poll going constituencies
22 MAR 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
It has been brought to the notice of the Commission that in some places bikes are used by some antisocial elements to intimidate the voters before the poll day and on poll day.
The Commission has considered the above issue and has decided that Bike Rallies shallnot be allowed at any place 72 hours before date of polland on the Poll day in all poll going constituencies.
Instructions in this regard has been issued to the Chief Electoral Officers of the poll bound states/UT, which is available at ECI’s website : https://eci.gov.in

निर्वाचन आयोग
मतदान होने वाले सभी क्षेत्रों में मतदान की तारीख से 72 घंटे पहले और मतदान के दिन बाइक रैली पर प्रतिबंध
22 MAR 2021 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
आयोग के ध्यान में यह बात लाई गई है कि कुछ स्थानों पर मतदान के दिन के पहले और मतदान के दिन मतदाताओं को धमकाने के लिए कुछ असामाजिक तत्वों द्वारा बाइक का उपयोग किया जाता है।
आयोग ने उपरोक्त मुद्दे पर विचार किया है और यह फैसला किया है कि मतदान होने वाले सभी क्षेत्रों में मतदान की तारीख से 72 घंटे पहले और मतदान के दिन किसी भी स्थान पर बाइक रैलियों कोअनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी।
इस संबंध में आवश्यक निर्देश मतदान होने वाले राज्यों / केंद्र - शासित प्रदेशों के मुख्य निर्वाचन अधिकारियों को जारी किए गए हैं, जोकिनिर्वाचन आयोग की वेबसाइट: https://eci.gov.inपर उपलब्ध है।